Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 1
Catholic Schools Week    
6:15 am Men's Early Morning Prayer Group Marian Room A Adult Education
7:00 am *MASS at 7:00am MAIN Main Church Day Chapel Mass
7:00 am Eucharistic Exposition Main Church - Blessed Sacrament Chapel Exposition (adoration)
9:00 am All School Mass (All) MAIN Sanctuary School
10:00 am FGK Music Studio St. Joseph Room  
2:00 pm FGK Music Studio St. Joseph Room  
2:30 pm Extended Day Activity Center  
7:00 pm Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8 Activity Center
Auditorium
Gymnasium
Lobby
Main Church - 750 Bright Rd.
Marian Room A
Youth & Young Adults
Sat 2
12:00 am Eucharistic Exposition Main Church - Blessed Sacrament Chapel Exposition (adoration)
7:30 am Basketball Concession Stand
Gymnasium
 
8:00 am *MASS at 8:00am MAIN Main Church Day Chapel Mass
8:30 am Beloved young adult group Marian Room A
Youth Room
Youth & Young Adults
8:30 am Sacrament of Reconciliation Main Church Day Chapel Sacraments
3:00 pm Sacrament of Reconciliation Main Church Day Chapel Sacraments
4:30 pm *MASS at 4:30pm MAIN Main Church - 750 Bright Rd. Mass
6:30 pm K of C bingo Knights of Columbus Hall - 701 W. Main Cross St. Knights of Columbus
Sun 3
All Day *MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT Downtown Church - 617 West Main Cross St. Mass
All Day *Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN Main Church - 750 Bright Rd. Mass
8:30 am RCIA Catechumenate sessions Marian Room A RCIA
10:00 am FROGS Art Room
Auditorium
Gymnasium
Discipleship & Frogs
11:15 am Discipleship ALL classrooms
Activity Center
Marian Room A
Discipleship & Frogs
1:00 pm Cub Scout Derby Clinic Teachers' Lounge Scouts
2:00 pm Confirmation Parent meeting - makeup Marian Room A  
2:00 pm Family Holy Hour social time Gymnasium
Auditorium
 
4:00 pm Family Holy Hour Main Church Day Chapel  
Mon 4
7:00 am *MASS at 7:00am MAIN Main Church Day Chapel Mass
7:00 am DT Church cleaning Downtown Church - 617 West Main Cross St.  
7:45 am Main Church cleaning Main Church - 750 Bright Rd.  
10:00 am Monday Study Marian Room A Adult Education