Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 1
7:00 am Eucharistic Exposition Main Church - Blessed Sacrament Chapel Exposition (adoration)
9:00 am PS Mass 3A MAIN Sanctuary Mass
10:00 am 123 Music Rehearsals Auditorium  
11:00 am Egan Funeral Mass Downtown Church - 617 West Main Cross St.  
1:00 pm Homeschool Science Class Marian Room A  
2:30 pm Extended Day Activity Center  
2:45 pm Girl Scout Troop 20164 Marian Room A  
7:00 pm Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8 Marian Room A
Main Church - 750 Bright Rd.
Lobby
Gymnasium
Auditorium
Activity Center
Youth & Young Adults
Sat 2
12:00 am Eucharistic Exposition Main Church - Blessed Sacrament Chapel Exposition (adoration)
8:30 am Beloved young adult group Marian Room A Youth & Young Adults
9:00 am CYO Basketball Games Gymnasium
Concession Stand
Sports
9:00 am Clothe-a-Child Activity Center  
12:00 pm Allison Funeral Mass Downtown Church - 617 West Main Cross St.  
Sun 3
8:00 am RCIA Catechumenate sessions Marian Room A RCIA
10:00 am FROGS Music Room
Gymnasium
Auditorium
Discipleship & Frogs
11:15 am Discipleship Marian Room A
Art Room
ALL classrooms
Activity Center
Discipleship & Frogs
2:00 pm 5th - 8th Grade Chorus to Rosary Cathedral for Toledo Symphony Orchestra Field Trip School
Field Trip
4:00 pm Advent by Candlelight Main Church - 750 Bright Rd.
Concession Stand
Auditorium
 
7:00 pm Refuge - high school youth group Marian Room A
Main Church - 750 Bright Rd.
Lobby
Gymnasium
Auditorium
Activity Center
Youth & Young Adults
Mon 4
8:00 am 123 Christmas Rehearsals Auditorium  
10:00 am Monday Morning Adult Study Marian Room B
Marian Room A
Adult Education
11:45 am FFE Performance Auditorium  
1:00 pm Advent Prayer Service MAIN Sanctuary  
1:30 pm mailing Marian Room A  
2:30 pm Extended Day Activity Center  
3:00 pm Sports Practices Gymnasium  
Tue 5
All Day 123 Christmas Rehearsals Auditorium  
10:45 am Student Counseling (Family Resource Center) Room 205 (Tutor/Extended Day)  
11:00 am Band/Chorus Auditorium  
2:30 pm Adopt-a-Family meeting Marian Room A