Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 4
6:30 pm RCIA team meeting Marian Room A RCIA
6:30 pm Refuge Band St. Joseph Room Music Ministry
Youth & Young Adults
7:00 pm K of C business meeting (members only) Knights of Columbus Hall - 701 W. Main Cross St. Knights of Columbus
7:00 pm Mary Mother of God Prayer Group Marian Room B  
7:00 pm SAC Meeting Art Room School
8:30 pm Newman Club Mass U of F Gardner Fine Arts Pavillion Youth & Young Adults
9:00 pm Men's Basketball Gymnasium Youth & Young Adults
Thu 5
7:00 am *MASS at 7:00am MAIN Main Church Day Chapel Mass
8:15 am MS Mass (5B) MAIN Sanctuary Mass
10:00 am Bible Study Marian Room A Adult Education
10:30 am *Mass at Birchaven Birchaven Village Mass
11:00 am Band/Chorus Auditorium  
12:00 pm Organ Lessons Main Church Day Chapel  
1:00 pm 3B Mass Practice MAIN Sanctuary  
2:30 pm Extended Day Activity Center  
2:45 pm Bell Choir Practice MAIN Sanctuary  
6:00 pm Bell Choir rehearsal Main Church - 750 Bright Rd. Music Ministry
6:00 pm Men's Chorus rehearsal St. Joseph Room Music Ministry
6:30 pm Girl Scout Leaders of Hancock County Activity Center Scouts
7:00 pm Archangel Choir rehearsal St. Joseph Room Music Ministry
7:00 pm Festival Committee Marian Room A  
Fri 6
7:00 am *MASS at 7:00am MAIN Main Church Day Chapel Mass
7:00 am Eucharistic Exposition Main Church - Blessed Sacrament Chapel Exposition (adoration)
9:00 am PS Mass (3B) MAIN Sanctuary Mass
2:30 pm Extended Day Activity Center  
4:00 pm Girl Scouts - Strawbridge Marian Room B Scouts
7:00 pm Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8 Activity Center
Auditorium
Gymnasium
Lobby
Main Church - 750 Bright Rd.
Marian Room A
Youth & Young Adults
Sat 7
All Day ACA Appeal follow-up weekend at all Masses Downtown Church - 617 West Main Cross St.
Main Church - 750 Bright Rd.
 
All Day Bakery Bingo ticket sales after all masses Downtown Church - 617 West Main Cross St.
Main Church - 750 Bright Rd.
 
12:00 am Eucharistic Exposition Main Church - Blessed Sacrament Chapel Exposition (adoration)