Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 6
7:15 pm SAC Meeting Art Room SAC
School
Fri 7
All Day Hope House ministry Hope House Chapel  
6:15 am Men's Early Morning Prayer Group Marian Room A Adult Education
7:00 am *MASS at 7:00am MAIN Main Church Day Chapel Mass
7:00 am Eucharistic Exposition Main Church - Blessed Sacrament Chapel Exposition (adoration)
9:00 am PS Mass (1B) MAIN Sanctuary School
10:00 am FGK Music Studio St. Joseph Room  
1:00 pm Kindergarten Christmas Program Auditorium School
2:00 pm FGK Music Studio St. Joseph Room  
2:30 pm Extended Day Activity Center  
6:00 pm *Vigil MASS for the Holy Day MAIN Main Church - 750 Bright Rd. Mass
7:00 pm Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8 Activity Center
Auditorium
Gymnasium
Lobby
Main Church - 750 Bright Rd.
Marian Room A
Youth & Young Adults
Sat 8
Feast of the Immaculate Conception - Holy Day of Obligation    
All Day Hope House ministry Hope House Chapel  
12:00 am Eucharistic Exposition Main Church - Blessed Sacrament Chapel Exposition (adoration)
7:30 am Basketball Concession Stand
Gymnasium
 
8:00 am *MASS at 8:00am MAIN Main Church Day Chapel Mass
8:30 am Beloved young adult group Marian Room A
Youth Room
 
8:30 am Sacrament of Reconciliation Main Church Day Chapel Sacraments
9:00 am *MASS at 9:00am MAIN Main Church - 750 Bright Rd. Mass
9:00 am Christmas Orchestra rehearsal St. Joseph Room Music Ministry
3:00 pm Sacrament of Reconciliation Main Church Day Chapel Sacraments
4:30 pm *MASS at 4:30pm MAIN Main Church - 750 Bright Rd. Mass
5:30 pm Server Training - refresher Main Church - 750 Bright Rd.  
6:30 pm K of C bingo Knights of Columbus Hall - 701 W. Main Cross St. Knights of Columbus
Sun 9
All Day *MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT Downtown Church - 617 West Main Cross St. Mass
All Day *Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN Main Church - 750 Bright Rd. Mass
All Day Hope House ministry Hope House Chapel  
8:30 am RCIA Catechumenate sessions Marian Room A RCIA
10:00 am FROGS Art Room
Auditorium
Gymnasium
Discipleship & Frogs