Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 20
6:00 pm Arise Jr. youth group - grades 5 & 6 Activity Center
Auditorium
Gymnasium
Lobby
Main Church - 750 Bright Rd.
Marian Room A
Youth & Young Adults
Sat 21
All Day LCBA fundraiser Main Church Narthex  
12:00 am Eucharistic Exposition Main Church - Blessed Sacrament Chapel Exposition (adoration)
8:00 am *MASS at 8:00am MAIN Main Church Day Chapel Mass
8:30 am Beloved young adult group Marian Room A Youth & Young Adults
8:30 am Sacrament of Reconciliation Main Church Day Chapel Sacraments
9:00 am Cursillo School of Leaders Teachers' Lounge Cursillo
11:00 am Parish V Encuntro Marian Room A  
11:30 am Baptism Ceremony Main Church Narthex  
3:00 pm Sacrament of Reconciliation Main Church Day Chapel Sacraments
4:30 pm *MASS at 4:30pm MAIN Main Church - 750 Bright Rd. Mass
5:30 pm K of C bingo Knights of Columbus Hall - 701 W. Main Cross St. Knights of Columbus
Sun 22
All Day *MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT Downtown Church - 617 West Main Cross St. Mass
All Day *Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN Main Church - 750 Bright Rd. Mass
All Day LCBA fundraiser Main Church Narthex  
8:30 am RCIA Catechumenate sessions Marian Room A RCIA
10:00 am FROGS Auditorium
Gymnasium
Music Room
Discipleship & Frogs
11:00 am Graduating Seniors Breakfast Auditorium Youth & Young Adults
11:15 am Discipleship Activity Center
ALL classrooms
Art Room
Marian Room A
Discipleship & Frogs
4:00 pm Spanish MASS Main Church Day Chapel Mass
Mon 23
All Day Teacher In Service NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS Auditorium School
7:00 am *MASS at 7:00am MAIN Main Church Day Chapel Mass
7:00 am DT Church cleaning Downtown Church - 617 West Main Cross St.  
7:45 am Main Church cleaning Main Church - 750 Bright Rd.  
8:00 am Staff In Service Auditorium  
12:10 pm *MASS at 12:10pm DT Downtown Church - 617 West Main Cross St. Mass
2:30 pm Extended Day Activity Center  
6:00 pm 6th Grade Girls Basketball Gymnasium  
7:30 pm 3rd & 6th Grade Volleyball Gymnasium  
Tue 24
All Day Evening of the Arts Rehearsals Auditorium