St. Michael The Archangel Parish
SMTAP
Last updated:
6/30/2021 11:00 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Bakery Bingo ticket sales after all Masses
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
10:30a
American Red Cross Blood Drive
11:15a
Discipleship
11:30a
Basketball
1:00p
Eucharistic Minister training
1:30p
Settlemire baptism - MH
4:00p
Spanish MASS
6:00p
Memorial for Fr. Chris Bazar at 6pm Mass
25
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Monday Study
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
3:00p
Camp Fire meeting
4:30p
Quiz Bowl @ Cory Rawson
5:15p
Spiritual Direction
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
Monday Study
26
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
10:00a
Internet Safety Presentation
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Councilette meeting
7:00p
Finance Committee
7:00p
Track Coaches meeting
27
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:10a
MS Mass Practice (5B)
9:00a
Primary Mass Music Practice
10:30a
FGK Music Studio homeschool class
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Extended Day
2:30p
STEM Meeting
2:40p
ADV Choir Rehearsals
3:00p
Basketball
3:30p
organ lessons
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Youth Choir rehearsal
9:00p
Men's Basketball
28
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
8:15a
MS Mass (5B)
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Bell Choir Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
5:30p
SoulCore
6:00p
Science Fair & Set-Up
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:15p
Bell Choir rehearsal
7:30p
Women's Cursillo
1
window replacement
6:15a
Men's Early Morning Prayer Group
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
9:00a
PS Mass (2A)
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
10:15a
*Mass at Heritage
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
6:00p
Bakery Bingo (Doors open @ 5:30)
2
12:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo
3
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:15a
Discipleship
12:00p
Belize meeting
12:00p
RCIA Retreat
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
4
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
8:15a
Right to Read Kick-Off
9:00a
Liturgical Decoration
9:15a
Right to Read Rotation
10:00a
Monday Study
10:15a
3rd Grade Mass Practice
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:00p
Liturgical Decoration
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
4:30p
Quiz Bowl @ Liberty Benton
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
Athletic Boosters Club Meeting
7:00p
Monday Study
5
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:15a
MS Mass Practice (4A)
8:45a
PS Mass Practice (3rd)
9:15a
Right to Read Rotation
10:00a
3rd Grade Mass Practice
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
Basketball Awards
7:00p
Bible Study
6
Ash Wednesday
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
All School Mass (3rd)
10:30a
FGK Music Studio homeschool class
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:40p
Student Council Meeting
3:30p
organ lessons
5:30p
*MASS at 5:30pm DT
6:00p
NO EVENTS / MEETINGS / PRACTICES / ETC
7:00p
*MASS at 7:00pm MAIN
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Youth Choir rehearsal
7:30p
K of C business meeting (members only)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
7
TBD
Family Read Night
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
8:15a
MS Mass (4A)
10:00a
Bible Study
10:30a
*Mass at Birchaven
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Bell Choir Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
5:30p
SoulCore
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit Leaders
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
festival meeting
7:30p
Women's Cursillo
8
2-Hour Delay
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:00a
School Staff Meeting
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
10:00a
Science Fair Set-Up
10:15a
*Mass at Heritage
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
Right to Read Finale
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
5:30p
K of C fish fry
7:00p
Stations of the Cross for Lent
9
Science Fair Set-Up
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
RCIA special program
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:30p
Knights of Columbus membership drive - after Mass
6:30p
K of C bingo
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Knights of Columbus membership drive - after Masses
Science Fair Set-Up
TBD
Grandparent's Breakfast
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
9:30a
Book Fair
9:30a
Sign-Up Sunday
10:00a
Bake Sale
10:00a
FROGS
10:00a
Holy Name Breakfast
11:15a
Discipleship
2:00p
3rd Order Franciscan
3:00p
Rite of Election
3:30p
Family Holy Hour social time
4:00p
Family Holy Hour
11
12:00a
Science Fair Set-Up
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Monday Study
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:30p
Warm Caps Project
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:30p
Spiritual Direction
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
3:00p
Camp Fire meeting
3:00p
Used Uniform Drop-Off
4:30p
Quiz Bowl Tournament @ Riverdale
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
Monday Study
12
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:15a
Stations of the Cross (7th Grade)
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
3:00p
Girl Scouts - Stearns
3:00p
Used Uniform Sale
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Warm Caps Project
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Foundation meeting
13
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
LIFE Meeting
9:00a
Primary Mass Music Practice
10:20a
MS Mass Practice (4B)
10:30a
FGK Music Studio homeschool class
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:30p
Spiritual Direction
2:30p
Educational Apparel
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
3:00p
Vocations Committee
3:30p
organ lessons
6:00p
RCIA team meeting
7:00p
K of C 4th Degree meeting (members only)
7:00p
Lenten Program
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
SAC Meeting
7:00p
Youth Choir rehearsal
9:00p
Men's Basketball
14
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
8:15a
MS Mass (4B)
9:30a
7th & 8th Grade to FHS
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Bell Choir Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
5:30p
SoulCore
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Damascus Parent Meeting
7:00p
Human Life Committee
7:30p
Women's Cursillo
15
6:15a
Men's Early Morning Prayer Group
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
9:00a
PS Mass (2B)
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
11:30a
4th/5th Grade Concert Rehearsal
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
5:30p
K of C fish fry
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8
7:00p
Stations of the Cross for Lent
16
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
Young Adult Volleyball Tournament
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
Cursillo School of Leaders
9:30a
Wolf Den Scout meeting
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:30p
Girl Scout cookie sales after 4:30pm Mass
6:30p
K of C bingo
17
St. Patrick's Day
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Girl Scout Mass at noon
Girl Scout cookie sales after Main Church Masses
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:15a
Discipleship
12:00p
Belize meeting
1:15p
Heitkamp baptism - DS
2:00p
Baptism Class
7:00p
Parish Mission
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
18
6:30a
Parish Mission - men's gathering
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Monday Study
11:30a
6th Grade Stations Practice
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Cribbage Club
3:00p
Basketball
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
Bereavement Team
7:00p
Monday Study
7:00p
Parish Mission
19
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:15a
Stations of the Cross (6th Grade)
10:00a
Parish Mission - women's gathering
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
12:00p
Parish Mission - young adults' gathering
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Annie Screening
2:30p
Extended Day
4:30p
4th Grade Girls Volleyball (Meyer)
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
7th Grade Boys (Kin)
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Parish Mission
20
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Spiritual Direction
8:10a
MS Mass Practice (8A)
9:00a
Arts Partnership Presents Dayton Contemporary Dance Company
9:00a
Primary Mass Music Practice
9:30a
1A Mass Practice
10:30a
FGK Music Studio homeschool class
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Extended Day
3:30p
organ lessons
7:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball (Hatch)
7:00p
Lenten Program
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Pastoral Advisory Council
7:30p
K of C open meeting (members only)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
21
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
8:15a
MS Mass Practice (8A)
10:00a
Bible Study
10:30a
1A Mass Practice
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
11:30a
4th/5th Grade Concert Rehearsal
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Bell Choir Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
4:30p
4th Grade Girls Volleyball (Meyer)
5:30p
SoulCore
7:00p
Outreach meeting
7:00p
festival meeting
7:30p
Holy Week Choir rehearsal
22
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:30a
Marathon Build
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
9:00a
PS Mass (1A)
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:30p
Thrive Newman Club Retreat
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
2:30p
Girl Scouts - Nagy
3:30p
Pinewood Derby - begins at noon on Sat.
5:30p
K of C fish fry
5:30p
Little Flower Girls Club
7:00p
Stations of the Cross for Lent
23
Thrive Newman Club Retreat
12:00a
Pinewood Derby - begins at noon on Sat.
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
10:00a
Wright Funeral Mass with visitation at 9:00am
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo
24
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
12:00a
Thrive Newman Club Retreat
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:15a
Discipleship
1:15p
Virtual Tour of the Holy Land
3:00p
YouTube meeting
4:00p
Spanish MASS
7:00p
Holy Week choir rehearsals
7:15p
Virtual Tour of the Holy Land
25
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
9:00a
4th & 5th Grade Spring Concert Set-Up & Rehearsals
10:00a
Monday Study
10:15a
5th Grade Stations Practice
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:00p
Firefighter Phil Grades K-3
1:30p
Spiritual Direction
2:30p
Extended Day
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
Lenten Penance Service
7:00p
Monday Study
26
4th & 5th Grade Spring Concert Set-Up & Rehearsals
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:15a
Stations of the Cross (5th Grade)
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
2:40p
ADV Choir Rehearsals
4:30p
4th Grade Girls Volleyball (Meyer)
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
7th Grade Boys (Kin)
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Councilette meeting
7:00p
Finance Committee
27
12:00a
4th & 5th Grade Spring Concert Set-Up & Rehearsals
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:10a
MS Mass Practice (8B)
9:00a
Primary Mass Music Practice
10:30a
FGK Music Studio homeschool class
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
4th & 5th Grade Spring Concert Dress Rehearsal
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Extended Day
3:30p
organ lessons
7:00p
4th & 5th Grade Spring Concert
7:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball (Hatch)
7:00p
Lenten Program
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
28
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
8:15a
MS Mass (8B)
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
12:30p
1B Mass Practice
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Bell Choir Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
4:30p
4th Grade Girls Volleyball (Meyer)
5:30p
SoulCore
7:00p
7th Grade Boys (Kin)
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
RCIA Presentation of Creed
29
Confirmation Retreat - away
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
9:00a
PS Mass (1B)
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
KA Mass Practice
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
5:30p
K of C fish fry
7:00p
Stations of the Cross for Lent
30
Confirmation Retreat - away
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
10:00a
1st grade discipleship retreat
11:30a
Radabaugh/Shoemaker wedding - MH
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:30p
Belize coffee sales after 4:30pm Mass
6:30p
K of C bingo
31
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Belize coffee sales after all Masses
Confirmation Retreat - away
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:00a
NFP Teaching Couples
11:15a
Discipleship
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
7:30p
Holy Week Choir rehearsal
11:15p
Lyons baptism - MH
1
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:15a
4th Grade Stations Practice
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:45p
KA Mass Practice
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Cribbage Club
6:00p
Track meeting
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball (Hatch)
7:00p
Athletic Boosters Club Meeting
2
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:15a
Stations of the Cross (4th Grade)
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
12:45p
KA Mass Practice
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
4:30p
4th Grade Girls Volleyball (Meyer)
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
7th Grade Boys (Kin)
7:00p
Building & Maintenance committee
7:00p
Deacon Support meeting
3
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:10a
MS Mass Practice (7A)
9:00a
Primary Mass Music Practice
10:00a
KA Mass Practice
12:00p
6th Grade Retreat
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:15p
KB Mass Practice
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Vocations Committee
3:30p
organ lessons
6:30p
RCIA team meeting
7:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball (Hatch)
7:00p
Lenten Program
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
SAC Meeting
7:30p
K of C business meeting (members only)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
4
6th Grade Retreat
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
8:15a
MS Mass (7A)
10:00a
Bible Study
10:15a
KA Mass Practice
10:30a
*Mass at Birchaven
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Bell Choir Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
4:30p
4th Grade Girls Volleyball (Meyer)
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit Leaders
7:00p
7th Grade Boys (Kin)
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
5
12:00a
6th Grade Retreat
6:15a
Men's Early Morning Prayer Group
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
9:00a
PS Mass (KA)
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
5:30p
K of C fish fry
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8
7:00p
Stations of the Cross for Lent
6
Christian Clearing House collection
12:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:30p
Dinners for Eight dinner
6:30p
K of C bingo