St. Michael The Archangel Parish
SMTAP
Last updated:
6/30/2021 11:00 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
VOLUNTEER APPRECIATION SUNDAY
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:00a
Graduating Seniors Breakfast
11:00a
Welcome Walk
11:15a
Discipleship
1:00p
Baptism - DS
1:30p
1st Communion Rehearsal (VB Families)
3:00p
Divine Mercy Chaplet
4:00p
Spanish MASS
29
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:00a
Evening of the Arts Set-Up & Rehearsals
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
11:00a
Mihaly Funeral Mass at 11am w/visitation from 10-11am
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Cribbage Club
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball (Lane)
30
Evening of the Arts Set-Up & Rehearsals
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:45a
1A to Mazza
11:00a
Band
2:30p
Extended Day
4:30p
4th Grade Girls Volleyball (Meyer)
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
7th Grade Boys (Kin)
1
12:00a
Evening of the Arts Set-Up & Rehearsals
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
Primary Mass Music Practice
9:30a
1B Mass Practice
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:45p
2nd Grade 1st Communion Mass Practice
1:00p
Evening of the Arts Dress Rehearsal
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Extended Day
2:40p
Student Council End of Year Party
3:00p
Vocations Committee
6:00p
Evening of the Arts
6:00p
RCIA team meeting
7:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball (Hatch)
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:30p
K of C business meeting (members only)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
2
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
P2 to the Children's Museum
9:30a
1B Mass Practice
10:30a
*Mass at Birchaven
11:00a
Band
12:30p
1B Mass Practice
12:30p
Interact
1:30p
2nd Grade 1st Communion Mass Practice
2:30p
Bell Choir Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
4:30p
4th Grade Girls Volleyball (Meyer)
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit Leaders
7:00p
7th Grade Boys (Kin)
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
First Communion rehearsal - parents & students
3
6:15a
Men's Early Morning Prayer Group
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
9:00a
All School Mass (1st Grade) (Volunteers)
9:00a
P3 to Children's Museum
10:15a
*Mass at Heritage
1:00p
Saint Families Divine Mercy Chaplet
2:30p
Extended Day
5:30p
wedding rehearsal Eichman/Vela
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8
4
LCBA fundraiser
12:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Church landscaping
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
Jail & Prison Ministry
2:00p
wedding ceremony Eichman/Vela - ME
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:00p
Band to Huntington Center
6:30p
K of C bingo
5
Cinco De Mayo
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
LCBA fundraiser
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:15a
Discipleship
12:00p
FIRST COMMUNION Mass
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
6
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
8:30a
5th Grade to Riverbend
9:00a
4th Grade to Rutherford B. Hayes Home
10:00a
KR Spring Celebration Practice
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
2:30p
Extended Day
2:30p
Teacher Appreciation Luncheon Set-Up
2:45p
School Staff Meeting
7:00p
Athletic Boosters Club Meeting
7:00p
Open Gym (7th & 8th Grade Boys)
7:00p
condo association meeting
7
Teacher Appreciation Luncheon
6:45a
Munchkins with Mom
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
9:00a
KR Spring Program Practice
10:00a
K Graduation Practice
11:00a
Band
12:45p
2nd Grade 1st Communion Mass Practice
1:00p
USASAP meeting
2:30p
Extended Day
8
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
Kindergarten Graduation Set-up & rehearsals
9:00a
Primary Mass Music Practice
10:00a
K Graduation Practice
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:45p
2nd Grade 1st Communion Mass Practice
1:00p
KR Spring Celebration
1:30p
KR Spring Celebration
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Extended Day
6:00p
Adult Education committee meeting
7:00p
Kindergarten Graduation
7:00p
K of C 4th Degree meeting (members only)
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
9
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:15a
Living Rosary Practice
9:00a
5th Grade to Hancock Historical Museum
9:30a
May Crowning Practice
11:00a
Band
12:45p
2nd Grade 1st Communion Mass Practice
2:30p
Bell Choir Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
5:00p
wedding rehearsal Ravenscroft/Burton
6:00p
Football Meeting
6:00p
Track pizza party
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Human Life Committee
10
Right to Life geranium sale
wedding rehearsal Borer/Yake
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
9:00a
All School Mass (2nd Grade)(First Communion Mass)
1:00p
May Crowning
2:30p
Extended Day
3:30p
wedding ceremony Ravenscroft/Burton - MH
6:30p
Student Council Spring Fling
11
Right to Life geranium sale
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
10:00a
Fox Funeral Mass
1:00p
Schroeder baptism - KT
2:00p
Williams baptism - ME
2:00p
wedding Mass Borer/Yake - MH
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:30p
Belize car wash fundraiser - after 4:30pm Mass
5:30p
Carnation Sale after 4:30pm Mass
6:30p
K of C bingo
12
Mother's Day
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Carnation Sale after Masses
Right to Life geranium sale
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
11:00a
Belize car wash fundraiser - after 10am & noon Masses
13
8th Grade Class Trip
PLT Amazing Parish Conference
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
P3 End of Year Program Practice
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:30p
Warm Caps Project
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Camp Fire meeting
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting - Ricker/Langlois
7:00p
Open Gym (7th & 8th Grade Boys)
14
8th Grade Class Trip
PLT Amazing Parish Conference
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:30a
2nd Grade to Carey
10:00a
P2 & P5 End of Year Program Practice
10:30a
4th Grade Marketplace
11:00a
Band
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Girl Scouts - Stearns
15
8th Grade Class Trip
PLT Amazing Parish Conference
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:10a
MS Mass Practice (6B)
9:00a
Primary Mass Music Practice
11:00a
Spiritual Direction
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Extended Day
6:30p
Catholic Singles Alive
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Pastoral Advisory Council
7:30p
K of C open meeting (members only)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
16
8th Grade Class Trip
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:15a
MS Mass (6B)
8:30a
3rd Grade to Toledo Zoo
10:00a
P2 & P5 End of Year Program
11:00a
Band
1:00p
5th Grade Band Instrument Demo Concert
2:30p
Bell Choir Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Outreach meeting
7:00p
festival meeting
17
Last Day for Academy of Angels
6:15a
Men's Early Morning Prayer Group
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
9:00a
PS Mass (3B)
10:00a
P3 End of Year Program
2:30p
Extended Day
5:30p
wedding rehearsal Parker/Hashbarger
6:00p
Arise Jr. youth group - grades 5 & 6
18
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
8:30a
St. Vincent De Paul Toledo Council
9:00a
Cursillo School of Leaders
10:00a
Transitional Deacon Ordination - ZACH BROWN
2:30p
wedding Mass Parker/Hashbarger - KG
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:30p
Festival volunteer signup after Mass
6:30p
K of C bingo
19
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Baptisms at Noon Mass
Festival volunteer signup after all Masses
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
2:00p
3rd Order Franciscan
2:00p
Baptism Class
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
20
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Rojas Funeral Mass
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
2:30p
Extended Day
6:00p
Track Awards
7:00p
Bereavement Team
7:00p
Open Gym (7th & 8th Grade Boys)
21
Organ Relocation
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:00a
Mass Practice
11:00a
Band
11:20a
8th Grade Graduation Lunch
12:00p
Graduation Practice
1:30p
Student Council Pep Rally
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Bell Choir
22
TBD
Field Day
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Spiritual Direction
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:30p
Sound System Consultation
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Extended Day
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
23
Last Day for KR - 8
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Last Day Assembly
10:00a
All School Mass (8th Grade)
5:00p
Graduation Preparation
7:00p
8th Grade Graduation
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
8:30p
8th Grade Graduation Reception
24
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:30a
All Staff Breakfast & End Yr. Mtg.
10:00a
Cervenka Funeral Mass
5:30p
Little Flower Girls Club
25
Vocations Committee - at all Masses
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Band to Cedar Point
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
2:00p
Rynbrandt baptism - AG
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo
26
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Vocations Committee - at all Masses
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
11:00a
Zach celebration
1:15p
Roets baptism
4:00p
Spanish MASS
27
Memorial Day
Parish Offices Closed
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
9:00a
*MASS at 9:00am DT
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
7:00p
Open Gym (7th & 8th Grade Boys)
28
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
6:30p
Cross Country Meeting
7:00p
Councilette meeting
7:00p
Finance Committee
29
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
4:30p
Spiritual Direction
7:00p
Belize Mission Trip Parents Mtg
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
30
Ascension of Jesus - Holy Day of Obligation
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
festival meeting
31
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
1
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo