St. Michael The Archangel Parish
SMTAP
Last updated:
6/30/2021 11:00 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Christian Clearing House Collection
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:15a
Discipleship
7:00p
Family Game Night & BBQ
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
30
Christian Clearing House Collection
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
9:15a
8th Grade Field Trip - Cooper Tire and Rubber Co & Romark
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
3:00p
Jr. High Volleyball Practices Gr. 4, 6, 7 & 8
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
1
Christian Clearing House Collection
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:00a
Jr. High Mass Practice
9:30a
Endow Mom's Group
9:30a
Endow Mom's Group Childcare
11:00a
Band
1:10p
Primary school Mass practice
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
Jr. High Volleyball Games/Practice Gr. 5, 7 & 8
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 20707 Troop Meeting
7:00p
Building & Maintenance committee
7:00p
Cantor Workshop
7:00p
Tuesday Evening Bible Study
2
Christian Clearing House Collection
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:30a
Kindergarten to Conine's Pumpkin Patch
10:00a
Student Occupational Therapy
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:30p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
2:30p
SMS Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Vocations Committee
4:30p
Jr. High Volleyball Practices Gr. 6, 7 & 8
4:30p
YC Rehearsal
6:00p
BC Rehearsal
6:30p
RCIA team meeting
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
SAC Meeting
7:30p
K of C business meeting (members only)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
3
Christian Clearing House Collection
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:35a
MS Mass (8)
10:00a
Thursday Morning Bible Study
10:00a
Thursday Morning Bible Study
10:30a
*Mass at Birchaven (Rosary to follow)
11:00a
Band
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
5:00p
Cross Country Team Dinner
6:00p
Girl Scout Service Leaders Unit Meeting
6:00p
Jr. High Volleyball Practices Gr. 4 & 5
6:30p
Endow Mom's Group
6:30p
Endow Mom's Group Childcare
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit #112 Leaders Meeting
7:00p
Young Adult Group
4
Christian Clearing House Collection
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:35a
PS Mass (4A)
9:15a
8th Grade Field Trip - FHS
3:00p
Jr. High Volleyball Practices Gr. 7 & 8
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8
5
Christian Clearing House Collection
12:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
7:00a
Electrical Panel Change
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
Jr. High Volleyball Games Gr. 5 & 7
8:00a
Young Adult Group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
1:30p
HOFFA BAPTISM
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:30p
Server Training
6
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Christian Clearing House Collection
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:15a
Discipleship
12:00p
Missionary Training
1:00p
Server Training
1:30p
Hoffa Baptism
1:30p
Reconciliation/Eucharist Parent Meeting
6:00p
Gospel of Life Mass and Candlelight Rosary
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
7
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
11:00a
Band Lessons
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
2:45p
SMS Jr. High Cribbage Club
3:00p
Volleyball Practices Gr. 4, 6, 7 & 8
4:30p
Campfire Group
7:00p
Athletic Booster Meeting
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 319 Meetings
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
8
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:00a
Jr. High Mass Practice
8:30a
PS2A/2B Field Trip - Litzenburg
11:00a
Band
1:10p
Primary school Mass practice
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
6:00p
5th Grade Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 20707 Troop Meeting
7:00p
Pastoral Advisory Council meeting
7:00p
Tuesday Evening Bible Study
9
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Band Lessons
8:30a
PS3A/3B Field Trip - Litzenburg
8:30a
School Mass Rehearsal (7th grade)
9:30a
Piano Work
10:00a
Student Occupational Therapy
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
Piano Work
1:30p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
2:30p
Educational Apparel
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 20707 Meeting
4:30p
YC Rehearsal
5:00p
7th & 8th Grade Volleyball
6:00p
Adult Education committee meeting
6:00p
BC Rehearsal
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Welcoming the Dominican Sisters
9:00p
Men's Basketball
10
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Band Lessons
8:30a
KR Field Trip - Litzenburg
8:35a
MS Mass (7)
10:00a
Thursday Morning Bible Study
10:00a
Thursday Morning Bible Study
11:00a
Band
11:15a
Peace Pole Practice
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
Jr. High Non-League Volleyball Games Gr. 4, 5 & 6
4:30p
Grab 'N Go Dinner
5:00p
Young Adult Group
7:00p
Human Life Committee
7:00p
Youth Group
11
Confirmation Retreat - away
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:35a
PS Mass (4B)
1:00p
SMS Student Council Peace Pole Rosary
3:00p
7th & 8th Grade Volleyball
5:30p
wedding rehearsal Kasler/Riedlinger
6:00p
Little Flowers
12
Confirmation Retreat - away
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
7th Grade Volleyball Games
8:00a
Young Adult Group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:30a
Leo Councilettes - Fundraiser
2:00p
wedding ceremony Kasler/Riedlinger - ME
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:20p
K of C membership drive
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
13
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Confirmation Retreat - away
K of C membership drive (all masses)
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
9:30a
Councilettes - Fundraiser
10:00a
FROGS
10:00a
Parish Breakfast (sponsored by Holy Name Society)
10:45a
Noon Ensemble Rehearsal
11:15a
Discipleship
4:00p
Family Holy Hour
4:30p
Youth Choir
5:00p
Family Holy Hour - Social Time
7:00p
MS/HS Youth Event
14
Staff Development Day - No School
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
10:00a
Prison Advisory Meeting
11:00a
Band Lessons
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:30p
Warm Caps
2:30p
Drama Club
3:00p
Volleyball Practices 4th, 6th, 7th & 8th
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
15
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:00a
Jr. High Mass Practice
11:00a
Band
1:10p
Primary school Mass practice
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
4:00p
7th and 8th Grade Volleyball Games
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 20707 Troop Meeting
6:30p
Warm Caps Project
7:00p
Cemetery Board
7:00p
Diocesan Deacon Council
7:00p
Tuesday Evening Bible Study
16
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:45a
School Mass Rehearsal
9:00a
MPAC Show
9:30a
BEREAVEMENT TEAM STUDY
10:00a
3B Field Trip - Little Red Schoolhouse
10:00a
Student Occupational Therapy
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:30p
Band
1:30p
Catholic Schools Open House
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
4:30p
Volleyball Practices 6th, 7th & 8th
6:15p
Basketball Coach Meeting
6:30p
Catholic Singles Alive
7:00p
Basketball Parent Meeting
7:00p
Confirmation Evening of Reflection
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
17
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Band Lessons
8:35a
MS Mass (6)
10:00a
3A Field Trip - Little Red Schoolhouse
10:00a
Thursday Morning Bible Study
10:00a
Thursday Morning Bible Study
11:00a
Band
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
6:00p
Volleyball Practices 4th & 5th
7:00p
Young Adult Group
18
wedding rehearsal Hosang/Weaver
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:35a
PS Mass (3A)
9:30a
Design Committee Meeting
10:00a
Piano Tuning
12:00p
Piano Tuning
2:30p
Drama Rehersal
4:30p
Volleyball Practice 8th
6:00p
Arise Jr. youth group - grades 5 & 6
6:00p
Little Flowers
19
Christmas Bazaar collection
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
Parish / K of C Food Drive
8:00a
Young Adult Group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
7th Grade Volleyball
9:00a
Cursillo School of Leaders
11:30a
Baptism Ceremony
1:00p
Tile Work
2:00p
wedding Mass Hosang/Weaver - MZ
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
20
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Christmas Bazaar collection
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:15a
Discipleship
2:00p
Spencer Bihn Eagle Scout Court of Honor
3:00p
Music Ministry Concert
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
21
Christmas Bazaar storage
Drama Club Tech Week
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
11:00a
Band Lessons
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
4:30p
Marian Room Tile Work
6:00p
Volleyball Practices 6th & 8th
7:00p
Bereavement Team
7:00p
Cursillo
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
22
Christmas Bazaar storage
Drama Club Tech Week
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:00a
Jr. High Mass Practice
9:20a
Second Grade Field Trip - Riverbend Park
11:00a
Band
1:10p
Primary school Mass practice
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
4:30p
Baumgartner Music Rehearsal
4:30p
Volleyball Practices 5th & 7th Gr.
6:00p
CC Awards Night
6:00p
Cross Country Awards
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 20707 Troop Meeting
7:00p
Finance Committee
7:00p
PTC Meeting
7:00p
Tuesday Evening Bible Study
7:00p
Youth Group
8:30p
*MASS - Campus
23
Christmas Bazaar storage
Drama Club Tech Week
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:30a
Picture Re-takes
8:45a
School Mass Rehearsal
9:30a
BEREAVEMENT TEAM STUDY
10:00a
Student Occupational Therapy
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:30p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
4:30p
Volleyball Practices 6th, 7th & 8th
7:00p
K of C Memorial Mass
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
24
Christmas Bazaar storage
Drama Club Tech Week
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:30a
Parish Mission Committee Meeting
8:00a
Band Lessons
8:35a
MS Mass (8)
9:15a
5th Grade Field Trip-Seven Eagles Lodge
10:00a
Thursday Morning Bible Study
10:00a
Thursday Morning Bible Study
11:00a
Band
11:30a
Carpet Install Prep
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
6:00p
Volleyball Practice 5th Gr.
7:00p
Young Adult Group
8:30p
Men's Faith Formation Study Group
25
Christmas Bazaar storage
Drama Club Tech Week
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
Carpet Installation
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:35a
PS Mass (3B)
12:00p
K of C Blood Drive
12:45p
Drama Club Dress Rehearsal
4:30p
Volleyball Practice 8th Gr.
7:00p
Drama Club Presentation
26
Christmas Bazaar collection
Christmas Bazaar raffle items
Christmas Bazaar storage
Drama Club Tech Week
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
5th & 6th Grade Basketball Tournaments
8:00a
Young Adult Group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
11:00a
FUNERAL BEN GONZALEZ
1:00p
Tile Work
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
7:00p
Drama Club Performance
9:00p
Drama Club Cast Party
27
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Christmas Bazaar collection
Christmas Bazaar raffle items
Christmas Bazaar storage
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
10:45a
Noon Ensemble Rehearsal
11:00a
Parish Breakfast (Sponsored by Knights of Columbus)
11:15a
Discipleship
1:15p
Gibson Baptism
5:00p
4th Grade Volleyball Team Party
28
Christmas Bazaar storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
9:00a
Organ Rehearsals
9:20a
KRA/KRB Field Trip
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
11:00a
Band Lessons
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
2:45p
Girl Scouts
6:00p
Basketball Practices 5th/6th girls, 8th boys
6:00p
Convent Chapel Committee
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
29
Christmas Bazaar storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:00a
Jr. High Mass Practice
9:00a
2nd Grade Pumpkin Lab
11:00a
Band
1:10p
Primary school Mass practice
3:30p
Concert Rehearsal
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 20707 Troop Meeting
7:00p
Tuesday Evening Bible Study
30
Christmas Bazaar storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
School Pictures Retakes
8:45a
School Mass Rehearsal
9:30a
BEREAVEMENT TEAM STUDY
10:00a
Organ Rehearsal
10:00a
Student Occupational Therapy
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:30p
Band
2:45p
Bell Choir Set-Up & School Bell Rehearsal
4:30p
YC Rehearsal
6:00p
BC Rehearsal
6:00p
Basketball Practices 5th/6th girls, 8th boys
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Men's Evening of Reflection
9:00p
Men's Basketball
31
Halloween
Christmas Bazaar storage
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:45a
In-Service/Staff Meeting
8:00a
Band Lessons
10:00a
Thursday Morning Bible Study
10:00a
Thursday Morning Bible Study
11:00a
Band
7:00p
Young Adult Group
7:00p
Young Adult Group
8:30p
Men's Faith Formation Study Group
1
All Saints' Day - Holy Day of Obligation
Christmas Bazaar storage
wedding rehearsal Gordan/Baumgartner
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
9:00a
All School Mass - All Saints Day (Litany of Saints) (8)
10:15a
*Mass at Heritage
11:30a
PBIS Glow Party
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
3:00p
Basketball Practices 4th girls, 6th boys, 7th girls, 8th boys
3:30p
Wilson wedding
5:00p
Mass of Remembrance breakfast set up
5:00p
wedding rehearsal Elchert/Holman
6:00p
NO EVENTS / MEETINGS / PRACTICES / ETC
7:00p
*MASS at 7:00pm MAIN
2
CHRISTMAS BAZAAR RAFFLE TICKET SALE
Christmas Bazaar collection
Christmas Bazaar storage
12:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
Young Adult Group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
*MASS of Remembrance at 9:00am MAIN
9:00a
8th Gr. Boys Basketball
10:00a
Mass of Remembrance Breakfast
1:00p
Tile Work
2:00p
wedding Mass Elchert/Holman - MH
2:00p
wedding ceremony Gordon/Baumgartner - KG
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN