St. Michael The Archangel Parish
SMTAP
Last updated:
6/30/2021 11:00 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
Christian Clearing House collection
Christmas Bazaar collection
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:15a
Discipleship
1:00p
Halloween Candy Buy Back at Findlay Dental Group
1:30p
Band students to TSO at the Valentine Theater
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
30
8:00a
Bullying Prevention
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
10:00a
music rehearsal - Melissa
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
5:30p
6th grade volleyball pizza party
6:00p
8th grade volleyball gathering
6:00p
Cross Country Banquet
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym (7th grade girls)
31
Halloween
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
10:00a
Leaf Funeral Mass
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
SAC Meeting
1
All Saints' Day
9:00a
All School Mass (7th) (All Saints Day)
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
*MASS at 7:00pm MAIN
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
8:30p
Newman Club Mass
9:00p
Men's Basketball
2
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band/Chorus
1:00p
Core Staff
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Parent Teacher Conferences
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
6:00p
Bell Choir
6:30p
Girl Scout Leaders of Hancock County
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Confirmation Rehearsal
7:00p
Day of Reflection Set-Up
3
Orton/Wilmoth wedding rehearsal
7:00a
Day of Reflection
8:00a
Day of Reflection
10:15a
*Mass at The Heritage
2:30p
Extended Day
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8
4
Christmas Bazaar collection
Christmas Bazaar raffle tables
Share the Harvest food collection
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
10:00a
Pedals, Pipes & Pizza
11:30a
Fredritz baptism with Deacon Armando
2:00p
wedding ceremony Orton/Wilmoth
5
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Christmas Bazaar collection
Christmas Bazaar raffle tables
Share the Harvest food collection
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:00a
Welcome Walk
11:15a
Discipleship
2:00p
CONFIRMATION
7:00p
Busick baptism with Fr. Mike
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
6
8:00a
Christmas Bazaar - icing making
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Sports Practices
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
7:00p
Volleyball Awards
7
8:00a
Christmas Bazaar - icing making
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
EM Formation & Recommissioning
3:00p
Sports Practices
5:00p
PAC executive meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 12312
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Holy Hour for Vocations
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
EM Formation & Recommissioning
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
8:00p
Dave Ramsey Smart Money livestream
8
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
11:40a
Kindergarten Thanksgiving Feast
1:50p
Chorus Bazaar Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Parent Teacher Conferences
3:00p
Sports Practices
3:00p
construction project
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:00p
RCIA team meeting
6:30p
Refuge Band
6:45p
Cub Scouts Pack 319 - Mueller
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Pastoral Advisory Council
7:30p
Belize Outreach Program
7:30p
Contemporary Christian Lecture Series, featuring Rev. Msgr. Michael Hohenbrink
9:00p
Men's Basketball
9
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band/Chorus
1:15p
Parish Pictorial Directory
2:30p
Christmas Bazaar gingerbread house assembly
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Sports Practices
6:00p
Athletic Boosters Club Meeting
6:00p
Bell Choir
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Human Life Committee
10
Christmas Bazaar setup
9:00a
All School Mass (6th) (Veteran's Day)
10:00a
Veteran's Day Breakfast
2:30p
Extended Day
11
Veteran's Day
4th Grade Chorus & 678 Ukulele Performance at the Bazaar Time TBA
Share the Harvest food collection
8:00a
Christmas Bazaar
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
9:00a
CHRISTMAS BAZAAR
10:00a
Zitkovic Funeral Mass
12
Share the Harvest food collection
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:00a
Vocation Discerement Luncheon
11:15a
Discipleship
12:00p
Rake N Run
4:00p
Family Holy Hour
5:00p
Family Holy Hour social time
7:00p
Youth Board
13
Fall Concert Rehearsals
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
12:30p
Warm Hats Project
2:30p
Extended Day
2:30p
SMS Drama Club Awards & Wrap Up
3:00p
Sports Practices
6:00p
RCIA Discernment Team
7:00p
Cub Scouts Pack meeting (need setup) - Casselman & Ricker
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
14
Fall Concert Rehearsals
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Sports Practices
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Warm Hats Project
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Diocesan Deacon Council meeting
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
15
Fall Concert Rehearsals
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
1:00p
Fall Concert Dress Rehearsal
2:00p
ABC rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Belize Outreach interviews
3:00p
Sports Practices
4:45p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 319 - Bruskotter
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
Catholic Singles Alive
6:30p
Refuge Band
6:30p
Vocations Committee
7:00p
Fall Concert
7:00p
Knights of Columbus Memorial Mass
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
16
SHARE THE HARVEST
wedding rehearsal Krupp/Scozzafave
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band/Chorus
1:00p
Core Staff
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Bell Choir Practice
3:00p
Sports Practices
6:00p
Bell Choir
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Outreach
17
SHARE THE HARVEST
9:00a
All School Mass (5th) (Thanksgiving)
12:30p
Volley Fall
2:00p
Stevens Funeral Mass
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Sports Practices
5:00p
Girls' Basketball - Pinion
5:00p
wedding Krupp/Scozzafave
6:00p
Little Flower Girls Club
6:00p
Prayer Service
18
SHARE THE HARVEST
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
19
SHARE THE HARVEST
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
11:00a
Rome meeting
2:00p
Baptism Class
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
20
Thanksgiving Break-NO SCHOOL
3:00p
Sports Practices
7:00p
Bereavement Team
7:00p
Boy Scout troop 319 - Brumbaugh
21
Thanksgiving Break-NO SCHOOL
carpet cleaning
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:00p
Findlay Ministerial Association
3:00p
Sports Practices
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
22
Parish Offices Closed
Thanksgiving Break-NO SCHOOL
carpet cleaning
3:00p
Sports Practices
4:45p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
Catholic/Lutheran Faith Sharing
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
23
Parish Offices Closed
Thanksgiving
Thanksgiving Break-NO SCHOOL
9:00a
*Mass at 9:00am DT
9:00a
Turkey Trot
11:00a
Band/Chorus
11:00a
Baptism with Deacon Armando
6:00p
Bell Choir
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
24
Parish Offices Closed
Thanksgiving Break-NO SCHOOL
3:00p
Sports Practices
25
Parish Offices Closed
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
10:00a
Siebeneck funeral Mass
10:30a
Seman baptism with Fr. Scott
26
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
27
Classes Resume
7:00a
Turkey Trot cleanup
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
11:00a
Kirk Funeral Mass
1:00p
Reconciliation - student sessions
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Cribbage Club
3:00p
Sports Practices
6:00p
ABC music practice
6:30p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
28
9:10a
8th Grade FHS Visit
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
1:00p
Reconciliation - student sessions
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Girl Scouts - Daisy Troop - Stearns
3:00p
Sports Practices
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
Finance Committee
29
8:00a
123 Music Rehearsals
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
8:40a
Hancock Saves Simulation
1:00p
Advent Prayer Service Rehearsal
1:55p
Song Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Sports Practices
3:00p
Student Council Meeting-Luminary Assembly
4:45p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
FIRST RECONCILIATION
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
30
8:15a
MS Mass (5B)
9:00a
Christmas Program Practice
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band/Chorus
1:00p
Associations of US Catholic Priests Toledo Chapter
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Bell Choir Practice
3:00p
Sports Practices
5:00p
Non-League Basketball Games
6:00p
Bell Choir
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
1
9:00a
PS Mass 3A
10:00a
123 Music Rehearsals
11:00a
Egan Funeral Mass
1:00p
Homeschool Science Class
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Girl Scout Troop 20164
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8
2
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
9:00a
CYO Basketball Games
9:00a
Clothe-a-Child
12:00p
Allison Funeral Mass