St. Michael The Archangel Parish
SMTAP
Last updated:
6/30/2021 11:00 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
Catholic Schools Week
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
Catholic Schools Week MASS
10:00a
FROGS for 3, 4, 5 year olds
11:00a
Popenberg baptism with Fr. Mike
11:00a
Spaghetti Dinner
11:15a
Discipleship
11:30a
International Day
1:00p
CYO Basketball Games
2:00p
TEC
30
Catholic Schools Week
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
3:00p
Basketball Practices
5:00p
Hancock County Children's Choir auditions
5:00p
Newman Club Salve (rosary)
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
6:45p
Middleton Bible Study
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
31
Catholic Schools Week
11:00a
Band/Chorus
1:00p
All School Mass Practice
3:00p
Basketball Practices
3:15p
Extended Day
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Guadalupe Choir rehearsal
6:30p
PTC Skate Night for Catholic Schools Week
7:00p
Parish Bible Study
7:30p
Theology of the Body
8:30p
Theology of the Body (YOU series)
1
Catholic Schools Week
Academy of Angels Preschool Registration open to non-parishioners
K & KR Registrations open to all interested families
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
8:30a
Faith In Our Nation-Mayor Mihalik Speaking
9:00a
CSW-Preschool Saints Activity
11:45a
Catholic Schools Week Adoration
1:00p
Hope House meeting
2:45p
Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
Basketball Practices
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:15p
Extended Day
4:00p
Children's Choir rehearsal
4:30p
Liturgy and Music Search Committee
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:00p
RCIA Team
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
SAC Meeting
2
Catholic Schools Week
9:00a
All School Mass (All)
9:00a
Core Staff
10:00a
Parish Bible Study
10:45a
Band
2:30p
Peewee Players
3:00p
Basketball Practices
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
Non-League Basketball Game
6:00p
Girl Scout Leaders
6:00p
Handbell Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Scouts - Laux
7:30p
Cursillo - men
3
Catholic Schools Week
7:00a
Beloved (women's coffee group)
8:00a
Catholic Schools Week Adoration
3:15p
Extended Day
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7&8
7:00p
Prayer Group - Casselman
4
Catholic Schools Week
9:00a
CYO Basketball Games
9:00a
Joy Filled Marriage workshop
11:00a
Nohl baptism with Fr. Scott
11:00a
Simon visitation
1:00p
Simon funeral Mass
5:00p
Bakery Bingo ticket sales after mass
5:00p
PTC Mom & Kid Night
5
Bakery Bingo ticket sales after all masses
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
9:00a
Joy Filled Marriage workshop
10:00a
FROGS for 3, 4, 5 year olds
11:15a
Discipleship
12:00p
Scout MASS
1:00p
CYO Basketball Games
1:00p
Canterbury Board
1:30p
Family Holy Hour
4:00p
Family Holy Hour
6
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
11:45a
Counseling
1:30p
Counseling
2:45p
Meeting
3:00p
Basketball Practices
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
Hancock County Children's Choir rehearsal
5:00p
Newman Club Salve (rosary)
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
6:45p
Middleton Bible Study
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 319 Den 4
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
7
8:15a
MS Mass Practice - 5th grade
9:45a
3B Mass Practice
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:00p
Findlay Ministerial Association
3:00p
Basketball Practices
3:15p
Extended Day
6:00p
5th Grade Boys Basketball Pizza Party
6:30p
Brownie/Daisy Troop
6:30p
Diocesan Deacon Council meeting
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Guadalupe Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Parish Bible Study
7:30p
Theology of the Body
8:30p
Theology of the Body (YOU series)
8
Midterm
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
10:30a
3B Mass Practice
1:00p
Hope House meeting
1:30p
Priest Retirement meeting
2:45p
Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
Basketball Practices
3:15p
Extended Day
4:00p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:30p
Cub Scouts Pack 319 Webelos I - Mueller
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Pastoral Advisory Council
9
Anniversary of the Dedication of the Main Church
TBD
County Wide Spelling Bee
8:15a
MS Mass 7B
10:00a
Parish Bible Study
10:45a
Band
11:00a
Hohman funeral Mass
1:20p
3B Mass Practice
1:45p
Song Practice
2:30p
Campfire
3:00p
Basketball Practices
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
Non-League Basketball Game
6:00p
Handbell Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Human Life Committee
7:00p
Refuge Core Team
7:30p
Cursillo - men
7:30p
Cursillo - women
10
7:00a
Beloved (women's coffee group)
9:00a
PS Mass 3B
9:30a
4th Grade to MCPA for The Lightening Thief
10:30a
Stozich funeral Mass
3:00p
Basketball Practices
3:15p
Extended Day
7:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 319
11
9:00a
CYO Basketball Games
3:30p
Mueller baptism with Deacon Mike Eier
5:00p
Babysitting for Valentine Dance
5:00p
Bakery Bingo ticket sales after mass
5:30p
Valentine Dinner Dance
12
Bakery Bingo ticket sales after all masses
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
Engaged Couples Gathering
10:00a
FROGS for 3, 4, 5 year olds
11:00a
Wysocki baptism with Fr. Mike
11:15a
Discipleship
12:00p
Pinewood Derby Clinic
1:00p
CYO Basketball Game
1:00p
TEC meeting
1:15p
Uitto baptism with Fr. Mike
3:00p
Wedding Liturgy & Music Planning
7:00p
Refuge Youth Group - high school
7:00p
Youth Board
13
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
11:45a
Counseling
12:30p
Warm Hats Project
1:30p
Counseling
3:00p
Basketball Practices
3:15p
Extended Day
4:30p
Quiz Bowl @ Van Buren
5:00p
Hancock County Children's Choir rehearsal
5:00p
Newman Club Salve (rosary)
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
6:45p
Middleton Bible Study
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
14
8:15a
MS Mass Practice - 5th grade
11:00a
Band/Chorus
3:00p
Basketball Practices
3:00p
Girl Scouts - Daisy Troop - Stearns
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
Non-League Basketball Game
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Guadalupe Choir rehearsal
6:30p
Warm Hats Project
7:00p
Parish Bible Study
7:30p
Theology of the Body
8:30p
Theology of the Body (YOU series)
15
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
8:30a
KR to Oakwoods
1:00p
Hope House meeting
1:15p
Firefighter Phil Grades K-3
2:45p
Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
Basketball Practices
3:15p
Extended Day
4:00p
Children's Choir rehearsal
4:30p
Search Committee for Liturgy & Music
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
Catholic Singles Alive
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Search Committee for Principal
16
8:15a
MS Mass 6A
9:00a
Core Staff
10:00a
Parish Bible Study
10:45a
Band
12:35p
2B Dinosaur Dig
1:45p
Song Practice
2:30p
Peewee Players
2:30p
SMS Bell Choir
3:00p
Basketball Practices
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
CYO Tourney Games
6:00p
Athletic Boosters Meeting
6:00p
Handbell Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Refuge Core Team
7:30p
Basketball Practices
7:30p
Cursillo - men
7:30p
Cursillo - women
17
7:00a
Beloved (women's coffee group)
8:45a
KRAM to Oakwoods Nature Preserve
9:00a
PS Mass 2A
12:30p
Right To Life Basketball
3:15p
Extended Day
6:00p
Arise Jr. youth group - grades 5 & 6
7:00p
Prayer Group - Casselman
18
9:00a
CYO Tourney Games
9:00a
Cursillo School of Leaders
9:00a
Distel baptism with Deacon Mike Eier
10:00a
Vielhaber Memorial Mass
19
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
12:30p
Welcome Walk
1:00p
CYO Tourney Games
2:00p
Baptism Ceremony
7:00p
Refuge Youth Group - high school
20
President's Day
SMS No School
President's Day NO SCHOOL
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
3:00p
Basketball Practices
5:00p
Newman Club Salve (rosary)
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
6:45p
Middleton Bible Study
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
21
7:30a
Findlay Ministerial Association - BYMT breakfast
8:00a
Yearbook Pictures
8:15a
MS Mass Practice - 5th grade
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:00p
Findlay Ministerial Association
12:45p
PS Mass Practice 2B
3:00p
Basketball Practices
3:15p
Extended Day
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball Pizza Party
6:00p
Science Fair
6:30p
Brownie/Daisy Troop
6:30p
Guadalupe Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Parish Bible Study
7:30p
Theology of the Body
8:30p
Theology of the Body (YOU series)
22
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
8:00a
Science Fair
9:00a
Parks District Program for 4th Grade
12:45p
PS Mass Practice 2B
1:00p
Hope House meeting
2:45p
Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
Basketball Practices
3:15p
Extended Day
4:00p
Children's Choir rehearsal
5:00p
Zonta Club Board
5:30p
Track Coaches Meeting
6:30p
SAC meeting
7:00p
Catholic/Lutheran Faith Sharing
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
8:30p
Newman Club mass
23
8:15a
MS Mass 6B
10:00a
Parish Bible Study
10:45a
Band
11:00a
3rd Grade Mass Practice
12:45p
PS Mass Practice 2B
1:45p
Song Practice
2:30p
Campfire
2:30p
SMS Bell Choir
3:00p
Basketball Practices
3:15p
Extended Day
4:00p
Stevie B's Pizza Night
6:00p
Handbell Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Frassati young adult group
7:00p
Staff Health & Wellness
7:30p
Cursillo - men
7:30p
Cursillo - women
24
7:00a
Beloved (women's coffee group)
9:00a
PS Mass 2B
10:00a
Bakies Funeral Mass
3:00p
Basketball Practices
3:15p
Extended Day
6:00p
Bakery Bingo (Doors open 5:30)
6:00p
Little Flower Girls Club
25
10:00a
Girl Scouts - cookie sorting
11:20a
CYO Tourney Games
1:00p
Nienberg baptism with Fr. Mike
5:45p
Arnold baptism
26
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS for 3, 4, 5 year olds
11:15a
Discipleship
12:00p
RCIA Retreat
27
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
11:45a
Counseling
12:30p
AUSCP Toledo Chapter
1:30p
Counseling
3:00p
Basketball Practices
3:15p
Extended Day
4:30p
Quiz Bowl @ Vanlue
5:00p
Hancock County Children's Choir rehearsal
5:00p
Newman Club Salve (rosary)
6:00p
Priests' Mardi Gras Celebration
6:30p
Boy Scouts - 319 - Ricker
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
6:45p
Middleton Bible Study
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
28
10:00a
Romatowski Funeral Mass
11:00a
Band/Chorus
1:30p
3rd Grade Mass Practice
3:00p
Basketball Practices
3:00p
Girl Scouts - Daisy Troop - Stearns
3:15p
Extended Day
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Guadalupe Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Finance Committee
7:00p
Parish Bible Study
7:30p
Theology of the Body
8:30p
Theology of the Body (YOU series)
1
Ash Wednesday
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
9:00a
All School Mass (3rd Grade)
2:45p
Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
Basketball Practices
3:15p
Extended Day
5:30p
*MASS at 5:30pm DT
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
7:00p
*MASS at 7:00pm MAIN
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
SAC Meeting
8:30p
Newman Club Ash Wednesday mass
2
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
8:30a
6th Grade Retreat
9:00a
Core Staff
10:00a
Parish Bible Study
10:45a
Band
2:30p
Peewee Players
2:30p
SMS Bell Choir
3:15p
Extended Day
6:00p
Basketball Awards
6:00p
Girl Scout Leaders
6:00p
Handbell Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Frassati young adult group
7:00p
Parish Lenten Read - Talbert
7:00p
RCIA Sponsor Training
7:00p
Refuge Core Team
7:00p
Staff Health & Wellness
7:30p
Cursillo - women
7:30p
Track Parent Meeting
3
7:00a
Beloved (women's coffee group)
8:00a
Vision Testing
10:15a
*Mass at The Heritage
3:15p
Extended Day
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7&8
7:00p
Prayer Group - Casselman
7:00p
Stations of the Cross for Lent
4
10:00a
Discipleship First Grade Retreat
5:30p
Belize Outreach Coffee Sales