St. Michael The Archangel Parish
SMTAP
Last updated:
6/30/2021 11:00 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS for 3, 4, 5 year olds
11:15a
Discipleship
12:00p
RCIA Retreat
27
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
11:45a
Counseling
12:30p
AUSCP Toledo Chapter
1:30p
Counseling
3:00p
Basketball Practices
3:15p
Extended Day
4:30p
Quiz Bowl @ Vanlue
5:00p
Hancock County Children's Choir rehearsal
5:00p
Newman Club Salve (rosary)
6:00p
Priests' Mardi Gras Celebration
6:30p
Boy Scouts - 319 - Ricker
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
6:45p
Middleton Bible Study
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
28
10:00a
Romatowski Funeral Mass
11:00a
Band/Chorus
1:30p
3rd Grade Mass Practice
3:00p
Basketball Practices
3:00p
Girl Scouts - Daisy Troop - Stearns
3:15p
Extended Day
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Guadalupe Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Finance Committee
7:00p
Parish Bible Study
7:30p
Theology of the Body
8:30p
Theology of the Body (YOU series)
1
Ash Wednesday
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
9:00a
All School Mass (3rd Grade)
2:45p
Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
Basketball Practices
3:15p
Extended Day
5:30p
*MASS at 5:30pm DT
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
7:00p
*MASS at 7:00pm MAIN
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
SAC Meeting
8:30p
Newman Club Ash Wednesday mass
2
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
8:30a
6th Grade Retreat
9:00a
Core Staff
10:00a
Parish Bible Study
10:45a
Band
2:30p
Peewee Players
2:30p
SMS Bell Choir
3:15p
Extended Day
6:00p
Basketball Awards
6:00p
Girl Scout Leaders
6:00p
Handbell Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Frassati young adult group
7:00p
Parish Lenten Read - Talbert
7:00p
RCIA Sponsor Training
7:00p
Refuge Core Team
7:00p
Staff Health & Wellness
7:30p
Cursillo - women
7:30p
Track Parent Meeting
3
7:00a
Beloved (women's coffee group)
8:00a
Vision Testing
10:15a
*Mass at The Heritage
3:15p
Extended Day
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7&8
7:00p
Prayer Group - Casselman
7:00p
Stations of the Cross for Lent
4
10:00a
Discipleship First Grade Retreat
5:30p
Belize Outreach Coffee Sales
5
Belize Outreach Coffee Sales
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
8:30a
RCIA - Purification & Enlightenment
10:00a
FROGS for 3, 4, 5 year olds
11:15a
Discipleship
3:00p
Rite of Election
7:00p
Refuge Youth Group - high school
6
Quiz Bowl Snow Date
Right to Read Week
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
9:00a
Right to Read Week Picture
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
11:00a
1A Mass Practice
11:45a
Counseling
1:30p
Counseling
2:30p
Used Uniform Drop-Off
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
Hancock County Children's Choir rehearsal
5:00p
Newman Club Salve (rosary)
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
6:45p
Middleton Bible Study
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
7:00p
Parish Lenten Read - Leibfarth
7
Right to Read Week
9:00a
5th & 6th graders to STEM Fair at St. Wendelin
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:00p
Findlay Ministerial Association
1:05p
MS Mass Practice - 5th grade
2:30p
Used Uniform Sale
3:15p
Extended Day
6:30p
Brownie/Daisy Troop
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Guadalupe Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Parish Bible Study
7:30p
Theology of the Body
8:30p
Theology of the Body (YOU series)
8
Right to Read Week
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
8:15a
Stations of the Cross
9:00a
Preschool Program for Right to Read
12:30p
Counseling
1:00p
1A Mass Practice
2:45p
Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:15p
Extended Day
4:00p
Children's Choir rehearsal
4:00p
Resident Educator Meeting
6:00p
PTC Family Read Night
6:00p
RCIA Team
6:00p
SMS Principal Search Committee
6:30p
Cub Scouts Pack 319 Webelos I - Mueller
6:30p
Vocations Committee
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Pastoral Advisory Council
7:00p
Sorrows of Mary Lenten Program
9
Accreditation-External Validation Team Visit
Right to Read Week
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
8:15a
MS Mass 5A
10:00a
Parish Lenten Read - Gilgen
10:45a
Band
1:45p
Song Practice
2:30p
Campfire
2:30p
SMS Bell Choir
2:45p
Parish Lenten Read - Horstman
3:15p
Extended Day
6:00p
Athletic Boosters Meeting
6:00p
Handbell Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Frassati young adult group
7:00p
Human Life Committee
7:00p
Parish Lenten Read - Talbert
7:00p
Staff Health & Wellness
7:30p
Cursillo - women
10
Accreditation-External Validation Team Visit
Right to Read Week
7:00a
Beloved (women's coffee group)
9:00a
PS Mass 1A
12:00p
Science Fair Set-Up
2:30p
Girl Scouts - Gosche
3:15p
Extended Day
7:00p
Stations of the Cross for Lent
11
Science Fair Set-Up
9:00a
Prison & Jail Ministry Diocesan Workshop
11:00a
Beach baptism
2:00p
Grandparent Breakfast Perishable Donation Drop-Off
5:30p
Girl Scout Cookie Sales after 4:30pm Mass
12
Daylight Saving Time Begins
Book Fair
Girl Scout cookie sales after all Masses
12:00a
Science Fair Set-Up
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
8:30a
RCIA - Purification & Enlightenment
9:30a
Grandparent Breakfast
10:00a
Honor Flight Bake Sale
10:00a
Open House & Sign-Up Sunday
10:00a
Science Fair
4:00p
Family Holy Hour
5:00p
Family Holy Hour
7:00p
Youth Board
13
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
11:45a
Counseling
12:30p
6th Grade Stations Practice
12:30p
Warm Hats Project
1:30p
1B Mass Practice
3:00p
SAC S.W.O.T
3:15p
Extended Day
4:30p
Quiz Bowl Tournament @ Liberty Benton
5:00p
Newman Club Salve (rosary)
6:00p
RCIA Discernment Team
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
6:45p
Middleton Bible Study
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
7:00p
Parish Lenten Read - Leibfarth
14
8:15a
MS Mass Practice - 5th grade
9:00a
Engineering Adventures
11:00a
Band/Chorus
1:30p
1B Mass Practice
3:00p
Girl Scouts - Daisy Troop - Stearns
3:00p
SAC S.W.O.T
3:15p
Extended Day
4:30p
5th Grade Boys Basketball
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Guadalupe Choir rehearsal
6:30p
Warm Hats Project
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:00p
Parish Bible Study
7:30p
Theology of the Body
8:30p
Theology of the Body (YOU series)
15
End of Quarter
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
8:00a
Book Study - Pope Francis' encyclical on the environment
8:15a
Stations of the Cross
9:00a
Engineering Adventures
10:00a
3rd Grade to Litzenburg
12:30p
Counseling
1:00p
PS Mass Practice 1B
3:15p
Extended Day
4:00p
Children's Choir rehearsal
4:30p
5th Grade Boys Basketball
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:00p
Track Practice
6:30p
Catholic Singles Alive
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Sorrows of Mary Lenten Program
16
Preschool Conferences
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
8:15a
MS Mass 5B
9:00a
Core Staff
9:30a
7th & 8th Grade to FHS for Grease
10:00a
Parish Lenten Read - Gilgen
10:45a
Band
12:00p
Deanery meeting
1:15p
PS Mass Practice 1B
1:45p
Song Practice
2:30p
Peewee Players
2:30p
SMS Bell Choir
2:45p
Parish Lenten Read - Horstman
3:15p
Extended Day
4:30p
5th Grade Boys Basketball
5:00p
Music & Liturgy Search Committee
6:00p
Handbell Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Track Practice
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Frassati young adult group
7:00p
Parish Lenten Read - Talbert
7:00p
Refuge Core Team
7:00p
Staff Health & Wellness Activity
7:30p
Cursillo - women
17
Preschool Conferences
7:00a
Beloved (women's coffee group)
9:00a
PS Mass 1B
10:00a
Home School Science Class
1:30p
Funeral Mass for John O'Leary
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 319 Pinewood Derby
7:00p
Prayer Group - Casselman
7:00p
Stations of the Cross for Lent
18
9:00a
Cursillo School of Leaders
12:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 319 Pinewood Derby
5:30p
Girl Scout Cookie & BOP breakfast ticket sales after 4:30pm Mass
5:30p
K of C Membership Drive after 4:30pm mass
19
Girl Scout cookie & BOP breakfast ticket sales after all Masses
K of C Membership Drive after masses
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
8:30a
RCIA - Purification & Enlightenment
10:00a
FROGS for 3, 4, 5 year olds
11:00a
K of C Breakfast
11:15a
Discipleship
12:30p
Welcome Walk
7:00p
Refuge Youth Group - high school
20
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
11:45a
Counseling
1:15p
audio work - Hindenach
1:30p
Counseling
1:45p
PS Mass Practice 3A
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
Hancock County Children's Choir rehearsal
5:00p
Newman Club Salve (rosary)
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
6:45p
Middleton Bible Study
7:00p
Bereavement Team
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
7:00p
Parish Lenten Read - Leibfarth
21
8:00a
office meetings
8:15a
MS Mass Practice - 5th grade
10:00a
audio work - Hindenach
10:20a
5th Grade Stations Practice
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:00p
Findlay Ministerial Association
1:45p
PS Mass Practice 3A
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Guadalupe Choir rehearsal
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:00p
Parish Bible Study
7:00p
School Foundation meeting
7:30p
Theology of the Body
8:30p
Theology of the Body (YOU series)
22
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
8:00a
Book Study - Pope Francis' encyclical on the environment
8:15a
Stations of the Cross
12:30p
Counseling
1:45p
PS Mass Practice 3A
2:30p
Educational Apparel
3:15p
Extended Day
4:00p
Children's Choir rehearsal
4:30p
5th Grade Boys Basketball
5:00p
Zonta Club Board
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scouts - Nagy
7:00p
Catholic/Lutheran Faith Sharing
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
SMS Principal Search Committee
7:00p
Sorrows of Mary Lenten Program
23
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
8:15a
MS Mass 5C
10:00a
Parish Lenten Read - Gilgen
10:45a
Band
1:45p
Song Practice
2:30p
Campfire
2:30p
SMS Bell Choir
2:45p
Parish Lenten Read - Horstman
3:15p
Extended Day
4:00p
Stevie B's Pizza Night
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
6:00p
Handbell Choir rehearsal
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Frassati young adult group
7:00p
Parish Lenten Read - Talbert
7:00p
RCIA Presentation of the Creed
7:30p
Cursillo - women
24
Alewine/Needham wedding rehearsal
Grade Cards Home
Quinceanera rehearsal
7:00a
Beloved (women's coffee group)
9:00a
PS Mass 3A
3:15p
Extended Day
4:30p
5th Grade Boys Basketball
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:00p
Little Flower Girls Club
6:30p
Dueling Pianos - F.A.S.T. Fundraiser
7:00p
Stations of the Cross for Lent
25
11:00a
Palacios Quinceanera
2:00p
wedding Alewine/Needham
5:30p
Belize Outreach Breakfast after 4:30pm Mass
26
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
8:30a
RCIA - Purification & Enlightenment
10:00a
FROGS for 3, 4, 5 year olds
11:00a
Belize Outreach Breakfast after 10:00am & 12:00pm Masses
11:15a
Discipleship
11:30a
Teams of Our Lady
5:00p
ABLE Immigration Program
27
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
10:00a
Mauer Funeral Mass
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
11:45a
Counseling
3:00p
Kindergarten Visitation Set Up
3:15p
Extended Day
4:30p
5th Grade Boys Basketball
5:00p
Hancock County Children's Choir rehearsal
5:00p
Newman Club Salve (rosary)
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
6:45p
Middleton Bible Study
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
7:00p
Parish Lenten Read - Leibfarth
7:30p
HS Girls Basketball Practice
28
8:15a
MS Mass Practice - 5th grade
9:00a
3B Mass Practice
9:30a
Kindergarten Visits
11:00a
Band/Chorus
2:30p
Girl Scouts - Kasselman
3:00p
Girl Scouts - Daisy Troop - Stearns
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
6:00p
Track Pictures Inclement Weather Use
6:30p
Brownie/Daisy Troop
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Guadalupe Choir rehearsal
6:30p
Kindergarten Visits
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:00p
Finance Committee
7:00p
Parish Bible Study
7:30p
Theology of the Body
8:30p
Theology of the Body (YOU series)
29
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
8:00a
Book Study - Pope Francis' encyclical on the environment
8:15a
Stations of the Cross
9:30a
Kindergarten Visits
12:30p
Counseling
3:15p
Extended Day
4:00p
Children's Choir rehearsal
4:30p
5th Grade Boys Basketball
4:30p
Elise Billmaier Fundraiser
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:30p
Kindergarten Visits
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Sorrows of Mary Lenten Program
8:30p
Newman Club mass
30
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
8:15a
MS Mass 4A
9:00a
4th & 5th Grade Concert Rehearsals
9:00a
SMS Reconciliation
10:00a
Parish Lenten Read - Gilgen
10:45a
Band
11:30a
Priest Luncheon
1:00p
interviews
1:45p
Song Practice
2:30p
SMS Bell Choir
2:45p
Parish Lenten Read - Horstman
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
6:00p
Handbell Choir rehearsal
6:00p
interviews
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Discipleship Advisory Board
7:00p
Frassati young adult group
7:00p
Parish Lenten Read - Talbert
7:00p
Refuge Core Team
7:30p
Cursillo - women
31
7:00a
Beloved (women's coffee group)
9:00a
PS Mass 3B
10:00a
lighting work
11:00a
4th & 5th Grade Concert Rehearsals
1:00p
interviews
3:15p
Extended Day
4:30p
5th Grade Boys Basketball
7:00p
Stations of the Cross for Lent
1