St. Michael The Archangel Parish
SMTAP
Last updated:
6/30/2021 11:00 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Easter
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
2
Classes Resume
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
2:30p
Extended Day
3
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
2:30p
Extended Day
2:30p
Used Uniform Drop-Off
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
Finance Committee
4
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:55p
Song Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
2:30p
Student Council
2:30p
Used Uniform Sale
4:45p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
RCIA team meeting
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
K of C business meeting (members only)
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
SAC Meeting
8:30p
Newman Club Mass
9:00p
Men's Basketball
5
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:15a
MS Mass (5B)
10:00a
Bible Study
10:30a
*Mass at Birchaven
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:00p
Organ Lessons
1:00p
3B Mass Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Bell Choir Practice
6:00p
Bell Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Men's Chorus rehearsal
6:30p
Girl Scout Leaders of Hancock County
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Festival Committee
6
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
PS Mass (3B)
2:30p
Extended Day
4:00p
Girl Scouts - Strawbridge
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8
7
ACA Appeal follow-up weekend at all Masses
Bakery Bingo ticket sales after all masses
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
Advocate Training - Diocese
9:00a
K of C highway litter pickup
9:30a
Hoffa baptism with Deacon Keith
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:30p
Dinners for Eight
6:30p
K of C bingo
8
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
ACA Appeal follow-up weekend at all Masses
Bakery Bingo ticket sales after all masses
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
8:30a
RCIA Mystagogy session
10:00a
FROGS
11:15a
Discipleship
1:30p
Smith baptism with Deacon Keith
3:00p
Divine Mercy Devotions
4:00p
Family Holy Hour
5:00p
Family Holy Hour social time
7:00p
Youth Board
9
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:30p
Warm Caps Project
1:00p
Saint Families
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Cribbage Club
6:00p
Bakery Bingo Meeting
7:00p
Cub Scouts Pack meeting (need setup) - Casselman & Ricker
7:00p
PTC Meeting
10
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Spiritual Direction
8:40a
1B to Mazza
9:30a
5th Grade to Riverbend
9:30a
Kindergarten Visits
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
2:30p
Extended Day
4:30p
Basketball
5:00p
PAC executive meeting
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Kindergarten Visits
6:30p
Warm Hats Project
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Building & Maintenance committee
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
11
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
8:45a
Music & Liturgy meeting
9:30a
Kindergarten Visits
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:55p
Song Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
4:30p
Basketball
4:45p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Bell Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
Kindergarten Visits
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
6th Grade Girls Basketball
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Pastoral Advisory Council
9:00p
Men's Basketball
12
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:15a
MS Mass (5C)
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:00p
Organ Lessons
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Bell Choir Practice
5:30p
3rd & 6th Grade Volleyball
6:00p
Athletic Boosters Club Meeting
6:00p
Men's Chorus rehearsal
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Human Life Committee
7:00p
Outreach meeting
13
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
PS Mass 3A
1:45p
NJHS Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
6:00p
Bakery Bingo (Doors open @ 5:30)
14
Volunteer Appreciation weekend
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
11:00a
Diocesan Black Catholic Advisory Board
11:30a
Funeral luncheon
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:30p
Schimmoeller baptism with Fr. Scott
6:30p
K of C bingo
15
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Volunteer Appreciation weekend
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:15a
Discipleship
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
16
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
9:00a
4th Grade to Rutherford B. Hayes Home
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
Chorus practice
2:30p
Extended Day
6:00p
6th Grade Girls Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scout troop 319 - Brumbaugh
7:00p
Rel. Ed. meeting
7:30p
3rd & 6th Grade Volleyball
17
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:20a
NJHS Practice (Small groups)
10:20a
NJHS Practice (Small groups)
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
11:50a
NJHS Practice (Small groups)
12:00p
Findlay Ministerial Association
12:40p
2B Mass Practice
12:50p
NJHS Practice (Small groups)
2:30p
Extended Day
2:40p
Campfire
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 12312
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Uniform Review Committee
6:30p
Warm Hats Project
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Cemetery Board
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
18
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
8:30a
NJHS Induction Ceremony
10:00a
Regan Funeral Mass
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:40p
2B Mass Practice
1:55p
Song Practice
2:00p
Vocations Committee
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Resident Educator Meeting
4:45p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
Catholic Singles Alive
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
6th Grade Girls Basketball
7:00p
K of C euchre tournament
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
19
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:15a
MS Mass (4A)
10:00a
Bible Study
10:30a
K Mass Practice
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:00p
Organ Lessons
12:40p
2B Mass Practice
1:00p
Core Staff meeting
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Bell Choir Practice
4:30p
Spiritual Direction
5:30p
K of C golf banquet
6:00p
Bell Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Men's Chorus rehearsal
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
20
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
PS Mass 2B
10:30a
K Mass Practice
11:00a
Concert Rehearsal
12:45p
1st Communion Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Spiritual Direction
4:00p
Girl Scouts - Strawbridge
6:00p
Arise Jr. youth group - grades 5 & 6
21
LCBA fundraiser
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
Cursillo School of Leaders
11:00a
Parish V Encuntro
11:30a
Baptism Ceremony
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo
22
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
LCBA fundraiser
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:00a
Graduating Seniors Breakfast
11:15a
Discipleship
4:00p
Spanish MASS
23
Teacher In Service NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
8:00a
Staff In Service
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
2:30p
Extended Day
6:00p
6th Grade Girls Basketball
7:30p
3rd & 6th Grade Volleyball
24
Evening of the Arts Rehearsals
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
Donuts with Dads
8:40a
1A to Mazza
9:45a
MS Mass Practice
10:45a
K Mass Practice
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:45p
1st Communion Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Girl Scouts - Daisy Troop - Stearns
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
Finance Committee
7:00p
SAC Meeting
25
AMAZING PARISH
Evening of the Arts Rehearsals
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
10:00a
Siebeneck Funeral Mass
10:45a
K Mass Practice
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:45p
1st Communion Practice
1:00p
Evening of the Arts Dress Rehearsal
1:55p
Song Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
4:45p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Evening of the Arts
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
6th Grade Girls Basketball
7:00p
Catholic/Lutheran Faith Sharing
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
8:30p
Newman Club Mass
9:00p
Men's Basketball
26
AMAZING PARISH
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:15a
MS Mass (4B)
10:00a
Bible Study
10:30a
K Mass Practice
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:00p
Organ Lessons
12:45p
1st Communion Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Bell Choir Practice
4:00p
K of C golf
4:30p
group discussions
6:00p
First Communion Practice - students only
6:00p
Men's Chorus rehearsal
6:30p
3rd & 6th Grade Volleyball
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Festival Committee
27
AMAZING PARISH
Walk-A-Thon
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
PS Mass (KB)
12:45p
1st Communion Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
group discussions
6:00p
Little Flower Girls Club
28
BACKYARD MISSION TRIP
gift sales after all Masses
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
Jail and Prison Ministry
12:00p
Hope House meeting
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo
29
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
gift sales after all Masses
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:15a
Discipleship
11:15a
Sunday 4th grade Discipleship program
1:00p
trip reunion
1:30p
First Communion Practice - VanBuren
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
30
Walk-A-Thon Rain Date
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Cribbage Club
6:00p
6th Grade Girls Basketball
6:00p
VBS planning
7:30p
3rd & 6th Grade Volleyball
1
5C to Historical Museum
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
5C to the Hancock Historical Museum
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:45p
1st Communion Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 12312
6:30p
8th Grade DC Trip Parent Meeting
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
2
5A & 5B to Historical Museum
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
5A & 5B to Hancock Historical Museum
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:45p
1st Communion Practice
1:45p
PS Mass Practice
2:00p
Amazing Parish
2:00p
teacher appreciation lunch setup
2:30p
End of Year Student Council Party
2:30p
Extended Day
4:45p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:00p
RCIA team meeting
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
6th Grade Girls Basketball
7:00p
K of C business meeting (members only)
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
SAC Meeting
9:00p
Men's Basketball
3
12:00a
teacher appreciation lunch setup
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Volunteer Appreciation Brunch Set-Up
8:20a
Saint Families
9:00a
Living Rosary Practice
9:20a
KR to Mazza Museum
10:00a
Bible Study
10:30a
*Mass at Birchaven
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:00p
Organ Lessons
12:45p
1st Communion Practice
1:00p
mailing
1:45p
PS Mass Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Bell Choir Practice
4:00p
K of C golf
6:00p
Men's Chorus rehearsal
6:30p
3rd & 6th Grade Volleyball
6:30p
Girl Scout Leaders of Hancock County
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Festival Committee
7:00p
First Communion Practice - students & parents
4
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
All School Mass (Volunteer Appreciation)
9:00a
mailing
10:00a
Volunteer Appreciation Brunch
10:15a
*Mass at Heritage
12:45p
First Communion Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
4:00p
Girl Scouts - Strawbridge
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8
5
OUTDOOR CLEANUP
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo