St. Michael The Archangel Parish
SMTAP
Last updated:
6/30/2021 11:00 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
27
Classes Resume
7:00a
Turkey Trot cleanup
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
11:00a
Kirk Funeral Mass
1:00p
Reconciliation - student sessions
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Cribbage Club
3:00p
Sports Practices
6:00p
ABC music practice
6:30p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
28
9:10a
8th Grade FHS Visit
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
1:00p
Reconciliation - student sessions
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Girl Scouts - Daisy Troop - Stearns
3:00p
Sports Practices
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
Finance Committee
29
8:00a
123 Music Rehearsals
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
8:40a
Hancock Saves Simulation
1:00p
Advent Prayer Service Rehearsal
1:55p
Song Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Sports Practices
3:00p
Student Council Meeting-Luminary Assembly
4:45p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
FIRST RECONCILIATION
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
30
8:15a
MS Mass (5B)
9:00a
Christmas Program Practice
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band/Chorus
1:00p
Associations of US Catholic Priests Toledo Chapter
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Bell Choir Practice
3:00p
Sports Practices
5:00p
Non-League Basketball Games
6:00p
Bell Choir
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
1
9:00a
PS Mass 3A
10:00a
123 Music Rehearsals
11:00a
Egan Funeral Mass
1:00p
Homeschool Science Class
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Girl Scout Troop 20164
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8
2
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
9:00a
CYO Basketball Games
9:00a
Clothe-a-Child
12:00p
Allison Funeral Mass
3
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:15a
Discipleship
2:00p
5th - 8th Grade Chorus to Rosary Cathedral for Toledo Symphony Orchestra
4:00p
Advent by Candlelight
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
4
8:00a
123 Christmas Rehearsals
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
11:45a
FFE Performance
1:00p
Advent Prayer Service
1:30p
mailing
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Sports Practices
5
123 Christmas Rehearsals
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
2:30p
Adopt-a-Family meeting
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Sports Practices
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 12312
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Perkins
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
SAC Meeting
6
12:00a
123 Christmas Rehearsals
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
1:00p
123 Christmas Program Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Sports Practices
4:45p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
RCIA team meeting
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
123 Christmas Program
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
8:30p
Newman Club Mass
9:00p
Men's Basketball
7
Out of Uniform $1.00
8:00a
Staff Meeting
8:00a
Two Hour Delay
10:00a
Bible Study
10:00a
K Christmas Program Practice
10:00a
St. Michael School confessions
11:00a
Band/Chorus
1:00p
Core Staff
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Bell Choir Practice
3:00p
Sports Practices
6:00p
Bell Choir
6:30p
Girl Scout Leaders of Hancock County
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
8
Feast of the Immaculate Conception
9:00a
All School Mass (4th) (Immaculate Conception)
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
Kindergarten Christmas Program
2:30p
Extended Day
6:00p
Arise Jr. youth group - grades 5 & 6
7:00p
*MASS at 7:00pm MAIN
8:00p
music rehearsal
9
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
9:00a
CYO Basketball Games
10
Winter Sports Mass at 10:00am Mass
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:00a
FROGS Christmas Pageant practice
11:15a
Discipleship
1:00p
CYO Basketball Games
1:30p
Houdack baptism with Deacon Dave
3:00p
FHS Chamber Orchestra Concert
4:00p
Family Holy Hour
5:00p
Family Holy Hour social time
7:00p
Youth Board
11
9:30a
Preschool/KR Christmas Program Practice
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
12:30p
Warm Hats Project
1:00p
mailing
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Cribbage Club
3:00p
Sports Practices
7:00p
Cub Scouts Pack meeting (need setup) - Casselman & Ricker
12
6:00a
Las Mananitas
8:25a
AR Pep Rally
9:15a
3rd Grade to Marathon Center for the Performing Arts
9:30a
KRA & KRB to Marathon Center for the Performing Arts
10:00a
Preschool/KR Christmas Program Practice
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:30p
Beginning Band Concert Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Sports Practices
5:30p
Mass for the Feast of Our Lady of Guadalupe
6:00p
Christmas Choir & Orchestra rehearsal
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Fiesta
6:30p
Warm Hats Project
7:00p
Beginning Band Concert
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
School Foundation meeting
8:00p
SAC budget review
13
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
10:00a
P3 Christmas Program
12:40p
2B Mass Practice
1:55p
Song Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
2:30p
Talent Show Practice
3:00p
Sports Practices
4:45p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
Refuge Band
6:45p
Cub Scouts Pack 319 - Mueller
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
14
8:15a
MS Mass (5C)
9:00a
Church Decorating
10:00a
Bible Study
10:00a
P2 & KRAM Christmas Program
11:00a
Band/Chorus
11:30a
Church Decorating
12:00p
All Day KR Christmas Program
12:40p
2B Mass Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Bell Choir Practice
3:00p
Sports Practices
6:00p
Athletic Boosters Club Meeting
6:00p
Bell Choir
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Human Life Committee
7:00p
Human Life Committee
7:00p
Outreach meeting
15
Wehr/Haan wedding rehearsal
8:00a
8A Talent Show Practice
9:00a
PS Mass 2B
1:40p
Saint Families
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Girl Scout Troop 20164
3:00p
Sports Practices
6:00p
Little Flower Girls Club
6:00p
Prayer Service
16
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
9:30a
Christmas Pageant - costume staging
10:00a
FROGS Christmas Pageant rehearsal
10:00a
Young Funeral Mass
10:10a
CYO Basketball Games
11:30a
Drake baptism with Fr. Mike H.
12:30p
Finsel Funeral Mass
2:00p
Funeral luncheon
2:00p
wedding mass Wehr/Haan
17
12:00a
Christmas Pageant - costume staging
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
10:15a
Frederick baptism with Fr. Scott
11:15a
Discipleship
1:30p
FROGS Christmas Pageant
2:00p
Baptism Ceremony
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
18
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
9:20a
Talent Show Practice (7th & 8th Spanish)
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Sports Practices
7:00p
Advent Penance Service
7:00p
Boy Scout troop 319 - Brumbaugh
19
Last Day of Classes
8:15a
All School Mass (SC) (Luminary Mass)
9:30a
Talent Show
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
2:00p
Sing A Long
2:30p
Extended Day
2:40p
Campfire
3:00p
Sports Practices
7:00p
Confessions
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
20
Christmas Break-NO SCHOOL
9:00a
Church Decorating
10:15a
*Mass at The Heritage
12:45p
Confessions
1:00p
Church Decorating
3:00p
Basketball Pizza
3:00p
Sports Practices
4:45p
Children's Choir rehearsal
5:00p
Folk Group - dinner
5:00p
Non-Leauge Basketball Games
6:00p
Folk Group - rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
Catholic Singles Alive
6:30p
Christmas Choir & Orchestra rehearsal
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
Catholic/Lutheran Faith Sharing
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
21
Christmas Break-NO SCHOOL
10:30a
*Birchaven Christmas Mass
11:00a
Band/Chorus
1:00p
Core Staff
3:00p
Sports Practices
6:00p
Bell Choir
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
22
Parish Offices closing at 5:00pm
Christmas Break-NO SCHOOL
9:00a
cemetery meeting
10:00a
Reinhart Funeral Mass
10:15a
*Heritage Christmas Mass
3:00p
Sports Practices
23
Parish Offices Closed
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
9:30a
Christmas Choir & Orchestra rehearsal
12:00p
Music Rehearsal
24
4th Sunday of Advent *MASS at 7:30am DT
Christmas Eve *MASS at 4:00pm MAIN
Christmas Eve *MASS at 6:30pm MAIN
Christmas Eve *MASS at 10:00pm DT
Christmas Eve *MASS at midnight DT
25
Christmas Day
Parish Offices Closed
Christmas Break-NO SCHOOL
Christmas Day *MASS at 10:00am MAIN
26
Parish Offices Closed
Christmas Break-NO SCHOOL
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:00p
K of C Blood Drive
3:00p
Sports Practices
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
27
Christmas Break-NO SCHOOL
3:00p
Sports Practices
4:45p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
28
Christmas Break-NO SCHOOL
11:00a
Band/Chorus
3:00p
Sports Practices
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
29
Parish Offices closing at 5:00pm
Christmas Break-NO SCHOOL
Strigle/Schroeder wedding rehearsal
3:00p
Sports Practices
30
Parish Offices Closed
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
11:00a
Mata Funeral Mass
2:00p
wedding ceremony - Strigle/Schroeder
6:00p
Little Flower Girls Club
31
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
1
New Year's Day
Parish Offices Closed
Christmas Break-NO SCHOOL
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
9:00a
*MASS at 9:00am MAIN
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
2
Parish Offices Closed
Christmas Break-NO SCHOOL
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
11:00a
Band/Chorus
3:00p
Sports Practices
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
3
Classes Resume
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:30p
MS Mass Practice
1:55p
Song Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Sports Practices
4:45p
Children's Choir rehearsal
5:00p
Non-League Basketball Games
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:00p
RCIA team meeting
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
4
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:15a
MS Mass (4A)
10:30a
*Mass at Birchaven
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:00p
Organ Lessons
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Bell Choir Practice
3:00p
Sports Practices
6:00p
Bell Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Men's Chorus rehearsal
6:30p
Girl Scout Leaders of Hancock County
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
John Wood event planning meeting
7:00p
SAC Meeting
7:30p
Men's Cursillo
5
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
PS Mass 2A
10:15a
*Mass at Heritage
2:30p
Extended Day
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8
7:00p
Zamudio convalidation
6
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
CYO Basketball Games
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:00p
8th grade fundraiser sales & Right to Life ad signing