St. Michael The Archangel Parish
SMTAP
Last updated:
6/30/2021 11:00 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
8:30a
RCIA - Purification & Enlightenment
10:00a
FROGS for 3, 4, 5 year olds
11:00a
Belize Outreach Breakfast after 10:00am & 12:00pm Masses
11:15a
Discipleship
11:30a
Teams of Our Lady
5:00p
ABLE Immigration Program
27
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
10:00a
Mauer Funeral Mass
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
11:45a
Counseling
3:00p
Kindergarten Visitation Set Up
3:15p
Extended Day
4:30p
5th Grade Boys Basketball
5:00p
Hancock County Children's Choir rehearsal
5:00p
Newman Club Salve (rosary)
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
6:45p
Middleton Bible Study
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
7:00p
Parish Lenten Read - Leibfarth
7:30p
HS Girls Basketball Practice
28
8:15a
MS Mass Practice - 5th grade
9:00a
3B Mass Practice
9:30a
Kindergarten Visits
11:00a
Band/Chorus
2:30p
Girl Scouts - Kasselman
3:00p
Girl Scouts - Daisy Troop - Stearns
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
6:00p
Track Pictures Inclement Weather Use
6:30p
Brownie/Daisy Troop
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Guadalupe Choir rehearsal
6:30p
Kindergarten Visits
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:00p
Finance Committee
7:00p
Parish Bible Study
7:30p
Theology of the Body
8:30p
Theology of the Body (YOU series)
29
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
8:00a
Book Study - Pope Francis' encyclical on the environment
8:15a
Stations of the Cross
9:30a
Kindergarten Visits
12:30p
Counseling
3:15p
Extended Day
4:00p
Children's Choir rehearsal
4:30p
5th Grade Boys Basketball
4:30p
Elise Billmaier Fundraiser
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:30p
Kindergarten Visits
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Sorrows of Mary Lenten Program
8:30p
Newman Club mass
30
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
8:15a
MS Mass 4A
9:00a
4th & 5th Grade Concert Rehearsals
9:00a
SMS Reconciliation
10:00a
Parish Lenten Read - Gilgen
10:45a
Band
11:30a
Priest Luncheon
1:00p
interviews
1:45p
Song Practice
2:30p
SMS Bell Choir
2:45p
Parish Lenten Read - Horstman
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
6:00p
Handbell Choir rehearsal
6:00p
interviews
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Discipleship Advisory Board
7:00p
Frassati young adult group
7:00p
Parish Lenten Read - Talbert
7:00p
Refuge Core Team
7:30p
Cursillo - women
31
7:00a
Beloved (women's coffee group)
9:00a
PS Mass 3B
10:00a
lighting work
11:00a
4th & 5th Grade Concert Rehearsals
1:00p
interviews
3:15p
Extended Day
4:30p
5th Grade Boys Basketball
7:00p
Stations of the Cross for Lent
1
2
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
8:30a
RCIA - Purification & Enlightenment
10:00a
FROGS for 3, 4, 5 year olds
11:15a
Discipleship
7:00p
Refuge Youth Group - high school
3
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
11:00a
4th & 5th Grade Spring Concert Rehearsal
11:45a
Counseling
1:30p
Counseling
3:15p
Extended Day
3:30p
piano tuning
5:00p
Newman Club Salve (rosary)
5:45p
Track Practice
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:00p
Confirmation Parent meeting
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
6:45p
Middleton Bible Study
7:00p
Parish Lenten Read - Leibfarth
7:30p
HS Girls Basketball Practice
4
4th & 5th Grade Spring Concert Rehearsal
8:15a
MS Mass Practice - 5th grade
9:00a
7th Grade Visitation Day at SWHS
9:15a
1B to Mazza Museum
9:15a
5th Grade to Riverbend
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:00p
Findlay Ministerial Association
3:00p
Staff Health and Wellness
3:15p
Extended Day
4:00p
Building & Maintenance Committee
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Girl Scouts - Kasselmann
6:30p
Guadalupe Choir rehearsal
6:30p
Touching Safety Session
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:30p
Theology of the Body
8:30p
Theology of the Body (YOU series)
5
SMS Lenten Confessions
12:00a
4th & 5th Grade Spring Concert Rehearsal
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
8:00a
Book Study - Pope Francis' encyclical on the environment
11:25a
Student Council Meeting
12:30p
Counseling
1:00p
4th & 5th Grade Spring Concert Dress Rehearsal
3:15p
Extended Day
4:00p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:00p
RCIA Team
7:00p
4th & 5th Grade Spring Concert
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
SAC Meeting
7:00p
Sorrows of Mary Lenten Program
6
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
8:15a
MS Mass 4B
9:00a
Core Staff
10:00a
Parish Lenten Read - Gilgen
10:45a
Band
1:45p
Song Practice
2:30p
Peewee Players
2:30p
SMS Bell Choir
2:45p
Parish Lenten Read - Horstman
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Athletic Boosters Meeting
6:00p
Cub Scouts - Armstrong
6:00p
Girl Scout Leaders
6:00p
Handbell Choir rehearsal
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Frassati young adult group
7:00p
Human Life Committee
7:00p
Parish Lenten Read - Talbert
7:00p
RCIA Presentation of the Lord's Prayer
7:00p
Staff Health and Wellness
7
7:00a
Beloved (women's coffee group)
9:00a
PS Mass 2A
1:00p
Stations of the Cross
3:15p
Extended Day
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7&8
7:00p
Prayer Group - Casselman
7:00p
Stations of the Cross for Lent
8
9:30a
Easter Vigil music rehearsal
10:00a
Kurtz Funeral Mass
9
Palm Sunday
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
1:00p
K of C Easter Egg Hunt
1:30p
Music Rehearsal - Easter
1:30p
RCIA Mock Mass
2:00p
Music Rehearsal - Easter
4:00p
Family Holy Hour
5:00p
Family Holy Hour
7:00p
Youth Board
10
SMS No School
NO SCHOOL
12:30p
Warm Hats Project
5:00p
Newman Club Salve (rosary)
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
6:45p
Middleton Bible Study
7:00p
Parish Lenten Read - Leibfarth
7:00p
Parish Penance Service
11
SMS No School
3:00p
Girl Scouts - Daisy Troop - Stearns
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
6:30p
Guadalupe Choir rehearsal
6:30p
Warm Hats
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:30p
Holy Thursday music rehearsal
7:30p
Theology of the Body
8:30p
Theology of the Body (YOU series)
12
SMS No School
8:00a
Book Study - Pope Francis' encyclical on the environment
11:00a
Diocesan Chrism MASS
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scouts Pack 319 Webelos I - Mueller
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Pastoral Advisory Council
7:00p
Sorrows of Mary Lenten Program
8:30p
Good Friday music rehearsal
13
Holy Thursday
Parish Offices closing at 5:00pm
SMS No School
10:00a
Parish Lenten Read - Gilgen
2:30p
SMS Bell Choir
2:45p
Parish Lenten Read - Horstman
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
7:00p
*MASS at 7:00pm MAIN
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:00p
Frassati young adult group
7:00p
RCIA Breaking Open the Word
7:00p
Refuge Core Team
14
Good Friday
Parish Offices closing at Noon
SMS No School
7:00a
Beloved (women's coffee group)
1:30p
Good Friday Services
7:00p
Stations & Veneration of the Cross
15
Parish Offices Closed
10:00a
RCIA Preparatory Rites
11:00a
RCIA Sponsor Training
8:30p
*MASS at 8:30pm MAIN
16
Easter
NO MASS at 6:00pm MAIN
NO MASS at 7:30am DT
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
7:00p
Refuge Youth Group - high school
17
Classes Resume
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
11:45a
Counseling
1:30p
Counseling
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
Hancock County Children's Choir rehearsal
5:00p
Newman Club Salve (rosary)
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
6:45p
Middleton Bible Study
7:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 319
7:00p
PTC Meeting
7:30p
HS Girls Basketball Practice
18
8:15a
MS Mass Practice - 5th grade
9:00a
5C to Historical Museum
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:00p
Findlay Ministerial Association
12:45p
PS Mass Practice 2B
3:00p
Staff Health and Wellness
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
6:30p
Brownie/Daisy Troop
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
First Communion Practice
6:30p
Guadalupe Choir rehearsal
6:30p
Touching Safety Session
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:00p
Cemetery Board
7:30p
Mary Mother of God
7:30p
Theology of the Body
8:30p
Theology of the Body (YOU series)
19
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
8:00a
Book Study - Pope Francis' encyclical on the environment
9:00a
5A & 5B to Historical Museum
12:30p
Counseling
12:45p
PS Mass Practice 2B
3:15p
Extended Day
4:00p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:00p
Director of Music & Liturgy interview
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:15p
Zonta Club Fashion Show
6:30p
Catholic Singles Alive
6:30p
music ministry
7:00p
Cub Scouts - Mueller
7:00p
Festival Committee
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
20
8:15a
MS Mass 4C
9:00a
Core Staff
10:00a
Parish Lenten Read - Gilgen
10:30a
PS Mass Practice KA
10:45a
Band
11:30a
Schroeder Funeral Mass
12:45p
PS Mass Practice 2B
1:45p
Song Practice
2:30p
SMS Bell Choir
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
6:00p
Handbell Choir rehearsal
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
BYMT Prayer Service
7:00p
Frassati young adult group
21
7:00a
Beloved (women's coffee group)
8:30a
NJHS Induction Ceremony
9:00a
PS Mass 2B
10:30a
PS Mass Practice KA
12:45p
First Communion Practice
1:00p
Choir Practice for Eve. of the Arts
3:15p
Extended Day
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8
7:00p
Prayer Group - Casselman
22
Backyard Mission Trip
9:00a
Cursillo School of Leaders
9:30a
NFP study day - Diocesan meeting
10:00a
Brunswick baptism with Deacon Mike
11:00a
Stacy Funeral Mass
5:30p
Dinners for Eight
23
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
8:30a
RCIA - Purification & Enlightenment
10:00a
FROGS for 3, 4, 5 year olds
11:00a
Senior Breakfast
11:15a
Discipleship
2:00p
Divine Mercy Sunday
7:00p
Troxell baptism with Fr. Scott
24
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
9:30a
PS Mass Practice KA
10:00a
Wickard Funeral Mass
11:00a
Evening of the Arts Rehearsal
11:45a
Counseling
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
Hancock County Children's Choir rehearsal
5:00p
Newman Club Salve (rosary)
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
6:45p
Middleton Bible Study
7:30p
HS Girls Basketball Practice
25
Evening of the Arts Rehearsal
7:00a
Donuts with Dads
8:15a
MS Mass Practice - 5th grade
9:15a
1A to Mazza
10:30a
PS Mass Practice KA
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:45p
First Communion Practice
3:00p
Girl Scouts - Daisy Troop - Stearns
3:00p
Staff Health and Wellness
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
6:30p
Brownie/Daisy Troop - Kasselman
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
First Communion Practice
6:30p
Guadalupe Choir rehearsal
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:00p
Finance Committee
7:00p
Regnum Christi meeting
7:30p
Theology of the Body
8:30p
Theology of the Body (YOU series)
26
12:00a
Evening of the Arts Rehearsal
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
8:00a
Book Study - Pope Francis' encyclical on the environment
9:30a
PS Mass Practice KA
12:30p
Counseling
12:45p
First Communion Practice
1:00p
Evening of the Arts Dress Rehearsal
1:30p
All Staff meeting
3:15p
Extended Day
4:00p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:00p
Evening of the Arts
7:00p
Belize Committee
7:00p
Catholic/Lutheran Faith Sharing
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
8:30p
Newman Club mass
27
8:15a
MS Mass 8A
10:30a
PS Mass Practice KA
10:45a
Band
12:45p
First Communion Practice
1:45p
Song Practice
2:30p
Peewee Players
2:30p
SMS Bell Choir
3:15p
Extended Day
4:00p
Stevie B's Pizza Night
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
5:00p
Zonta Club Board
6:00p
First Communion Practice - students only
6:00p
Handbell Choir rehearsal
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Frassati young adult group
28
Cunningham/Erford wedding rehearsal
P3A & P3B to Children's Museum
7:00a
Beloved (women's coffee group)
9:00a
PS Mass KA
12:45p
First Communion Practice
3:15p
Extended Day
6:00p
Little Flower Girls Club
6:30p
Spring Fling Grades 6-8
29
10:00a
John McMenamin Funeral Mass
2:00p
wedding ceremony Cunningham/Erford
6:30p
Girl Scouts Father/Daughter Dance
30
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS for 3, 4, 5 year olds
11:15a
Discipleship
12:30p
Welcome Walk
2:00p
BVHS Service of Remembrance
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
1
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
11:45a
Counseling
1:30p
Counseling
2:30p
Peewee Players
2:30p
Teacher Appreciation Luncheon Set-Up
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
Hancock County Children's Choir rehearsal
5:00p
Newman Club Salve (rosary)
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
6:45p
Middleton Bible Study
7:30p
HS Girls Basketball Practice
2
11:00a
Band/Chorus
11:00a
PTC Teacher Appreciation Luncheon
12:45p
First Communion Practice
2:30p
Peewee Players
2:30p
SMS bell choir rehearsal
2:30p
Teacher Appreciation Luncheon Set-Up
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
6:30p
Guadalupe Choir rehearsal
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:30p
Theology of the Body
8:30p
Theology of the Body (YOU series)
3
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
8:00a
Book Study - Pope Francis' encyclical on the environment
8:00a
L.I.F.E. Meeting
8:00a
Living Laudato Si in our Parishes & Schools
10:00a
Living Laudato Si in our Parishes & Schools
12:30p
Counseling
12:45p
First Communion Practice
1:00p
L.I.F.E. Meeting Extension
1:00p
pew cleaning
1:45p
PS Mass Practice 1B
3:00p
Student Council End of Year Party
3:15p
Extended Day
4:00p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:00p
RCIA Team
6:00p
SAC Meeting
7:00p
Bell Choir Concert
7:00p
Festival Committee
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
4
National Day of Prayer
9:00a
Core Staff
10:00a
Bloomfield Funeral Mass
10:45a
Band
12:45p
First Communion Practice
1:45p
PS Mass Practice 1B
1:45p
Song Practice
2:30p
Ext Day
2:30p
SMS Bell Choir
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
6:00p
Girl Scout Leaders
6:30p
Peewee Players Performance
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
First Communion Practice - students & parents
7:00p
Frassati young adult group
7:00p
Refuge Core Team
5
7:00a
Beloved (women's coffee group)
9:00a
All School Mass (1st Grade) (Volunteers)
10:00a
Volunteer Brunch
10:15a
*Mass at The Heritage
10:30a
KR to Mazza & Rawson Park
12:30p
2nd Grade Prayer Service
2:30p
Staff Meeting
3:15p
Extended Day
3:15p
Extended Day
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7&8
7:00p
Prayer Group - Casselman
6
BOP car wash after all masses
5:00p
BOP car wash
5:30p
Thobe baptism with Fr. Scott