St. Michael The Archangel Parish
SMTAP
Last updated:
6/30/2021 11:00 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS for 3, 4, 5 year olds
11:15a
Discipleship
12:30p
Welcome Walk
2:00p
BVHS Service of Remembrance
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
1
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
11:45a
Counseling
1:30p
Counseling
2:30p
Peewee Players
2:30p
Teacher Appreciation Luncheon Set-Up
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
Hancock County Children's Choir rehearsal
5:00p
Newman Club Salve (rosary)
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
6:45p
Middleton Bible Study
7:30p
HS Girls Basketball Practice
2
11:00a
Band/Chorus
11:00a
PTC Teacher Appreciation Luncheon
12:45p
First Communion Practice
2:30p
Peewee Players
2:30p
SMS bell choir rehearsal
2:30p
Teacher Appreciation Luncheon Set-Up
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
6:30p
Guadalupe Choir rehearsal
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:30p
Theology of the Body
8:30p
Theology of the Body (YOU series)
3
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
8:00a
Book Study - Pope Francis' encyclical on the environment
8:00a
L.I.F.E. Meeting
8:00a
Living Laudato Si in our Parishes & Schools
10:00a
Living Laudato Si in our Parishes & Schools
12:30p
Counseling
12:45p
First Communion Practice
1:00p
L.I.F.E. Meeting Extension
1:00p
pew cleaning
1:45p
PS Mass Practice 1B
3:00p
Student Council End of Year Party
3:15p
Extended Day
4:00p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:00p
RCIA Team
6:00p
SAC Meeting
7:00p
Bell Choir Concert
7:00p
Festival Committee
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
4
National Day of Prayer
9:00a
Core Staff
10:00a
Bloomfield Funeral Mass
10:45a
Band
12:45p
First Communion Practice
1:45p
PS Mass Practice 1B
1:45p
Song Practice
2:30p
Ext Day
2:30p
SMS Bell Choir
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
6:00p
Girl Scout Leaders
6:30p
Peewee Players Performance
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
First Communion Practice - students & parents
7:00p
Frassati young adult group
7:00p
Refuge Core Team
5
7:00a
Beloved (women's coffee group)
9:00a
All School Mass (1st Grade) (Volunteers)
10:00a
Volunteer Brunch
10:15a
*Mass at The Heritage
10:30a
KR to Mazza & Rawson Park
12:30p
2nd Grade Prayer Service
2:30p
Staff Meeting
3:15p
Extended Day
3:15p
Extended Day
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7&8
7:00p
Prayer Group - Casselman
6
BOP car wash after all masses
5:00p
BOP car wash
5:30p
Thobe baptism with Fr. Scott
7
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS for 3, 4, 5 year olds
11:15a
Discipleship
2:00p
First Communion Mass
7:00p
Refuge Youth Group - high school
8
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
8:45a
K.I.S.S. Program Rehearsal (Preschool)
9:30a
K.I.S.S. Program Rehearsal (KR)
11:45a
Counseling
12:15p
1st Grade to Riverbend
12:30p
Warm Hats Project
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
Hancock County Children's Choir rehearsal
5:00p
Newman Club Salve (rosary)
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:00p
Cub Scout Pizza Party
6:30p
Piano Studio Class
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
6:45p
Middleton Bible Study
7:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 319
9
7:00a
Munchkins with Moms
8:45a
K.I.S.S. Program Rehearsal (Preschool)
9:30a
K.I.S.S. Program Rehearsal (KR)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:45p
PS Mass Practice 2B
3:00p
Girl Scouts - Daisy Troop - Stearns
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
6:00p
8th Grade DC Trip Parent Meeting
6:30p
Diocesan Deacon Council meeting
6:30p
Guadalupe Choir rehearsal
6:30p
Warm Hats
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:30p
Theology of the Body
8:30p
Theology of the Body (YOU series)
10
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
8:10a
Living Rosary Practice
12:30p
Counseling
12:45p
PS Mass Practice 2B
1:30p
Priest Retirement meeting
3:15p
Extended Day
4:00p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scouts Pack 319 Webelos I - Mueller
7:00p
Brand Hill meeting
7:00p
Kindergarten Graduation
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Pastoral Advisory Council
11
8:15a
May Crowning Practice
8:30a
5th Grade Retreat
10:30a
P2 to Children's Museum of Findlay
10:45a
Band
12:45p
PS Mass Practice 2B
1:00p
K.I.S.S. Program
1:45p
Song Practice
2:30p
Campfire
2:30p
SMS Bell Choir
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
6:00p
Athletic Boosters Meeting
6:00p
Track Pizza Party & Practice
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Frassati young adult group
7:00p
Human Life Committee
7:00p
Staff Health and Wellness
7:30p
Belize meeting
12
7:00a
Beloved (women's coffee group)
9:00a
All School Mass (2nd Grade)(First Communion Mass)
1:00p
May Crowning & Living Rosary
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
Bourret/Kaminsky wedding rehearsal
5:30p
wedding ceremony Bowman/Fournier
6:00p
Arise Jr. Youth group - grades 5 & 6
13
Human Life Committee - flower sale
10:00a
Diocesan Black Council
2:00p
wedding ceremony Bourret/Kaminsky
14
Mother's Day
Human Life Committee - flower sale
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
1:15p
Blind Baptism with Fr. Mike
5:00p
Family Holy Hour
7:00p
Youth Board
15
SMS 8th grade Class Trip
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
9:00a
K.I.S.S. Program Rehearsal (P3)
10:00a
Lizcano Funeral Mass
11:45a
Counseling
1:30p
Counseling
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
Hancock County Children's Choir rehearsal
5:00p
Newman Club Salve (rosary)
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:00p
Hancock County Law Enforcement memorial service
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
6:45p
Middleton Bible Study
7:00p
Bereavement Team
16
SMS 8th grade Class Trip
8:15a
MS Mass Practice - 5th grade
8:30a
2nd Grade to Carey
9:00a
K.I.S.S. Program Rehearsal (P3)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
11:45a
Findlay Ministerial Association
1:00p
AUSCP Toledo Chapter
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
6:30p
Brownie/Daisy Troop ' Kasselman
6:30p
Guadalupe Choir rehearsal
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:30p
Theology of the Body
8:30p
Theology of the Body (YOU series)
17
SMS 8th grade Class Trip
St. Wendelin 6th Grade Visit
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
12:30p
Counseling
2:00p
Hope House meeting
3:15p
Extended Day
4:00p
Children's Choir rehearsal
5:00p
Children's Choir - ice cream party
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
Catholic Singles Alive
7:00p
Festival Committee
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
18
SMS 8th grade Class Trip
Last Day for P2
8:15a
MS Mass 7A
9:00a
Core Staff
10:00a
K.I.S.S. Program (P2)
10:45a
Band
1:45p
Song Practice
2:30p
SMS Bell Choir
2:30p
screening of "Shrek the Musical"
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Frassati young adult group
7:00p
Refuge Core Team
19
Last Day for P3 & KRAM
7:00a
Beloved (women's coffee group)
9:00a
PS Mass KB
10:00a
K.I.S.S. Program (KRAM & P3)
3:15p
Extended Day
6:00p
Prayer Service
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7&8
7:00p
Prayer Group - Casselman
20
9:00a
Cursillo School of Leaders
11:00a
Almond baptism with Deacon Mike
21
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
12:30p
Welcome Walk
2:00p
Baptism Class
2:00p
Stewart baptisms with Fr. Scott
7:00p
Refuge Youth Group - high school
22
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
10:00a
Cervenka Funeral Mass
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
Newman Club Salve (rosary)
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
6:45p
Middleton Bible Study
7:00p
Piano Recital
23
8:15a
MS Mass Practice - 5th grade
9:00a
8th grade practice
9:00a
Last Day Mass Practice
11:00a
Band/Chorus
1:00p
Graduation Practice
3:00p
Bell Choir
3:00p
Girl Scouts - Daisy Troop - Stearns
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
6:30p
Cross Country Parent Meeting
6:30p
Guadalupe Choir rehearsal
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:00p
Belize Parents
7:00p
Finance Committee
7:00p
Music Rehearsal - Archangel Alumni Choir
7:00p
Track Awards
7:30p
Theology of the Body
8:30p
Theology of the Body (YOU series)
24
7:30a
SMS Spanish class
9:00a
Pep Rally
3:15p
Extended Day
5:00p
Zonta Club Board
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scouts Bridging Ceremony
7:00p
Belize Outreach Mission
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
25
Ascension
SMS Last Day of School
8:00a
SC Conduct Awards Ceremony 7th Grade
8:30a
Last Day Awards
10:00a
All School Mass (8th Grade)
10:45a
Band
11:15a
Hot Dog Lunch
3:15p
Extended Day
4:00p
Stevie B's Pizza Night
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
5:00p
8th Grade Graduation Preparation Area
7:00p
8th Grade Graduation
7:00p
AAU Girls' Basketball
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Frassati young adult group
26
Parish Offices closing at 5:00pm
DeRefugio Quinceanera rehearsal
7:00a
Beloved (women's coffee group)
7:00a
Staff Breakfast & Staff Meeting
6:00p
Little Flower Girls Club
27
Parish Offices Closed
10:30a
Berger baptism with Fr. Kehres
2:00p
DeRefugio Quinceanera
6:00p
Finsel baptism with Fr. Mike
28
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
1:15p
Duffy baptism with Fr. Scott
29
Memorial Day
Parish Offices Closed
9:00a
*Mass at 9:00am DT
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:45p
Middleton Bible Study
30
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Volleyball
6:30p
Guadalupe Choir rehearsal
7:30p
Theology of the Body
31
6:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball
7:00p
Catholic/Lutheran Faith Sharing
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
1
9:00a
Core Staff
12:00p
Funeral Volunteer luncheon
6:30p
Girl Scout Leaders
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
2
Lafountain/Schneider wedding rehearsal
7:00a
Beloved (women's coffee group)
3
10:00a
Pentecost Retreat
11:00a
Sansom baptism with Deacon Armando
2:00p
wedding ceremony Lafountain/Schneider