St. Michael The Archangel Parish
SMTAP
Last updated:
6/30/2021 11:00 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
K of C membership drive
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:30a
American Red Cross Blood Drive
11:15a
Discipleship Touching Safety
1:15p
Brown baptism with Fr. Scott
28
9:00a
Lunchroom Volunteers
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
5:00p
7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Game
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym (7th grade girls)
7:00p
Welcome Walk meeting
29
8:00a
mailing
8:30a
School Pictures
11:00a
Band/Chorus
2:00p
Hemmer Funeral Mass
2:45p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:30p
Theology of the Body
30
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
9:00a
Music Planning
1:45p
Drama
2:45p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
6:00p
Diocesan Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym (7th grade girls)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
31
8:15a
MS Mass (8B)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
2:45p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:30p
Cursillo - men
7:30p
Cursillo - women
1
Parish Offices closing at 5:00pm
Teacher In-Service-NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
9:00a
Ben Koval
9:30a
Ben Koval
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
4:30p
Taylor/Daugherty wedding rehearsal
2
Parish Offices Closed
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
10:00a
Helfrich Funeral Mass
2:00p
wedding ceremony Taylor/Daugherty
3
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
4
Labor Day
Parish Offices Closed
LABOR DAY NO SCHOOL
9:00a
*Mass at 9:00am MAIN
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym (7th grade girls)
5
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
2:45p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
5:00p
7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Game
6
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
1:00p
Core Staff
1:45p
Drama
2:45p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
6:00p
Diocesan Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:00p
RCIA team meeting
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym (7th grade girls)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
7
8:15a
MS Mass (7A)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
11:00a
Richards Funeral Mass at 12:00pm with visitation
2:45p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
5:00p
Cross Country Team Dinners
6:30p
Girl Scout Leaders of Hancock County
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:30p
Cursillo - women
8
9:00a
PS Mass 3A
10:15a
*Mass at The Heritage
10:30a
Brehm Funeral Mass
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
6:00p
Snider/Birkemeier wedding rehearsal
6:30p
Band Lock-In
9
set up for reception
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
9:00a
Volleyball Games
10:00a
Sabino baptism with Deacon Keith
10:00a
wedding ceremony Stine/Gray
1:00p
wedding mass Snider/Birkemeier
10
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
10:00a
Installation of the New Pastor at 10am Mass
11:00a
Reception for the Pastor Installation
11:15a
Discipleship
1:30p
Reconciliation/Eucharist Parent meeting
3:00p
Catholic-Lutheran Commemoration of the Reformation Prayer Service
4:00p
Reception after Ecumenical Prayer Service
7:00p
Altar Server Training
7:00p
Youth Board
11
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
12:30p
Warm Hats Project
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
6:00p
RCIA Discernment Team
7:00p
Cub Scouts Pack meeting (need setup) - Casselman & Ricker
7:00p
PTC Meeting
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym (7th grade girls)
12
10:30a
Robinson Funeral Mass
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:40p
2B Mass Practice
2:45p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
5:00p
PAC executive meeting
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Warm Hats
13
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
12:40p
2B Mass Practice
1:00p
Our Lady of Fatima rosary
1:45p
Drama
2:45p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
Refuge Band
6:45p
Cub Scouts Pack 319 - Mueller
7:00p
Beginning Band Meeting
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Pastoral Advisory Council
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym (7th grade girls)
8:30p
Newman Club Mass
9:00p
Men's Basketball
14
8:15a
MS Mass (7B)
9:00a
Student Council Elections
10:00a
Urschalitz Funeral Mass
10:30a
*Mass at Birchaven
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:40p
2B Mass Practice
2:45p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
5:00p
Cross Country Team Dinners
6:00p
Athletic Boosters Club Meeting
6:00p
Bell Choir
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Human Life Committee
7:30p
Cursillo - women
15
9:00a
PS Mass 2B
10:15a
*Mass at The Heritage
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
6:00p
Little Flower Girls Club
6:00p
Prayer Service
16
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
9:00a
Cursillo School of Leaders
5:30p
Pack 319 popcorn sales
17
Pack 319 popcorn sales
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:00a
Welcome Walk
11:15a
Discipleship
1:00p
Altar Server Training
1:00p
Erford baptism with Deacon Doyle Erford
2:00p
Baptism Class
2:00p
CYO Volleyball
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
18
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
2:45p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
7:00p
Bereavement Team
7:00p
Boy Scout troop 319 - Brumbaugh
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym (7th grade girls)
19
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:00p
Findlay Ministerial Association
2:45p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
5:00p
7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Game
6:30p
Diocesan Deacon Council meeting
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Christmas Bazaar meeting
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
School Foundation meeting
20
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
1:45p
Drama
1:55p
Song Practice
2:30p
Student Council Meeting
2:45p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 319 - Bruskotter
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
Catholic Singles Alive
6:30p
Refuge Band
6:30p
Vocations Committee
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym (7th grade girls)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
21
8:15a
MS Mass (6A)
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band/Chorus
1:00p
Core Staff
2:45p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
5:00p
Cross Country Team Dinners
6:00p
Bell Choir
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:30p
Cursillo - women
22
9:00a
PS Mass 2A
9:30a
4th Grade to Litzenburg
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
5:00p
Eier/Feasel wedding rehearsal
5:00p
Shick/Linhart wedding rehearsal
23
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
10:00a
Volleyball Games
2:00p
wedding ceremony Eier/Feasel
2:00p
wedding ceremony Shick/Linhart
5:30p
Pack 319 popcorn sales
24
Pack 319 popcorn sales
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:15a
Discipleship
11:15a
Rome trip meeting
1:00p
CYO Volleyball
25
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
7:00p
RCIA subcommittee meeting
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym (7th grade girls)
26
9:15a
3rd Grade to Indian Trail Caverns
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
2:45p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
Girl Scouts - Daisy Troop - Stearns
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Christmas Bazaar meeting
7:00p
DC Trip Parent Meeting
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
Finance Committee
27
8:45a
MS Mass Practice
1:00p
Associations of US Catholic Priests Toledo Chapter
1:45p
Drama
2:45p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
5:00p
7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Game
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
Catholic/Lutheran Faith Sharing
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym (7th grade girls)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
28
9:00a
Church Tour
9:40a
Kindergarten to Riverbend
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band/Chorus
2:45p
Drama Club Rehearsal
5:00p
Cross Country Team Dinners
6:00p
Athletic Boosters Club Meeting
6:00p
Bell Choir
6:00p
Discipleship Teacher Meeting
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:30p
Cursillo - women
29
8:00a
Two Hour Delay
9:00a
All School Mass (All) (Feast of St. Michael)
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
5:00p
Lammers/Ruffing wedding rehearsal
30
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
9:00a
Prison Ministry
9:00a
Volleyball Games
1:00p
wedding mass Korte/Warnecke
2:00p
wedding mass Lammers/Ruffing
5:30p
Pack 319 popcorn sales