St. Michael The Archangel Parish
SMTAP
Last updated:
6/30/2021 11:00 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Boy Scout popcorn sales after Masses
costume storage
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:00a
Welcome Walk
11:15a
Discipleship
11:15a
Teaching Safety Sessions
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
1
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Monday Study
11:30a
Spiritual Direction
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:45p
1A Mass Practice
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Cribbage Club
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Reconciliation/Eucharist parent meeting
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
Monday Study
2
costume storage
sound work
TBD
Litzenberg
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
11:20a
Peace Pole Rosary Practice
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
pictures
2:30p
Drama
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
3
costume storage
TBD
P3 to Litzenberg
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:10a
MS Mass Practice (6B)
8:40a
8th Grade to Cooper & Tall Timbers
11:00a
Spiritual Direction
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:45p
1A Mass Practice
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:00p
pictures
2:40p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Organ lessons
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
RCIA team meeting
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
SAC Meeting
7:00p
Youth Choir rehearsal
7:30p
K of C business meeting (members only)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
4
Christian Clearing House collection
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
8:15a
MS Mass (6B)
10:00a
Bible Study
10:00a
Funeral Mass for Michael Alge - KG
10:30a
*Mass at Birchaven
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
12:45p
1A Mass Practice
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
pictures
2:30p
Drama
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Cross Country Team Dinners
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit Leaders
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:15p
Bell Choir rehearsal
5
Christian Clearing House collection
costume storage
6:15a
Men's Early Morning Prayer Group
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:25a
KR to Litzenberg
9:00a
PS Mass (1A)
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
1:00p
Student Council Peace Pole Rosary
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
pictures
6:30p
wedding rehearsal Verhoff/Swartz
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8
6
Christian Clearing House collection
costume storage
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
Volleyball Games
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
pictures
10:00a
Woolum funeral Mass
2:00p
wedding ceremony Verhoff/Swartz - ME
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:30p
Boy Scout popcorn sales after Mass
5:30p
Knights of Columbus membership drive - after Mass
6:30p
K of C bingo
7
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Boy Scout popcorn sales after Masses
Christian Clearing House collection
Knights of Columbus membership drive - after Masses
costume storage
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:15a
Discipleship
11:15a
Touching Safety Sessions
1:30p
Chosen sacramental prep
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
8
Columbus Day
Christian Clearing House collection
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
8:30a
H.A.P.P.Y. Presentation
10:00a
Monday Study
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:30p
Warm Caps Project
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:15p
Basketball Coaches Meeting
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
Basketball Meeting
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting - Ricker/Langlois
7:00p
Monday Study
9
Christian Clearing House collection
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
9:30a
K to Conine's Pumpkin Patch
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
pictures
2:30p
Drama
3:00p
Girl Scouts - Stearns
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Warm Caps Project
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Building & Maintenance committee
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
10
Christian Clearing House collection
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:10a
MS Mass Practice (6C)
10:00a
3B to Little Red School House
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:30p
1B Mass Practice
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:00p
pictures
2:30p
Educational Apparel
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Organ lessons
6:00p
Adult Education committee meeting
7:00p
Confirmation Evening of Reflection
7:00p
K of C 4th Degree meeting (members only)
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Youth Choir rehearsal
9:00p
Men's Basketball
11
Christian Clearing House collection
costume storage
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
8:15a
MS Mass (6C)
10:00a
3A to Little Red School House
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
12:30p
1B Mass Practice
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
pictures
2:30p
Daisy Scouts - Troxell
2:30p
Drama
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Human Life Committee
7:15p
Bell Choir rehearsal
12
Christian Clearing House collection
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
PS Mass (1B)
9:00a
mailing
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
pictures
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:00p
wedding rehearsal Ward/Neiling
7:00p
Cantor Workshop setup
13
Christian Clearing House collection
costume storage
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
Volleyball Games
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
Cantor Workshop
9:00a
pictures
11:30a
Baptism Ceremony
2:00p
wedding ceremony Ward/Neiling - KT
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:30p
Brim baptism
6:30p
K of C bingo
14
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Christian Clearing House collection
costume storage
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
10:00a
Holy Name Breakfast
11:15a
Discipleship
1:00p
Boy Scout troop 319 - Brumbaugh
3:30p
Family Holy Hour social time
4:00p
Family Holy Hour
6:00p
Gospel of Life Mass at 6pm
15
Christian Clearing House collection
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Monday Study
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
Drama
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
School Staff Meeting
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
Bereavement Team
7:00p
Monday Study
16
Christian Clearing House collection
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
10:00a
Kuhlman funeral Mass - KG
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
Drama
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Girl Scouts - Nagy
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Cemetery Board
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
17
Christian Clearing House collection
costume storage
TBD
P5 to Homstead Fall Farms
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
School Picture Retakes
8:10a
MS Mass Practice (5A)
9:00a
LIFE Meeting
10:30a
FGK Music Studio homeschool class
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Vocations Committee
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Organ lessons
6:30p
Catholic Singles Alive
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
7:00p
First Reconciliation/First Communion parent make-up meeting
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
PTC Meeting
7:00p
Youth Choir rehearsal
7:30p
Knights of Columbus Memorial Mass
9:00p
Men's Basketball
18
Christian Clearing House collection
costume storage
TBD
P2 to Homestead Fall Farms
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
8:15a
MS Mass (5A)
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
Drama
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
5:45p
Cross Country practice
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:15p
Bell Choir rehearsal
19
costume storage
TBD
5th Grade to Seven Eagles Lodge
TBD
P3 to Homestead Fall Farms
6:15a
Men's Early Morning Prayer Group
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
PS Mass (3A)
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
6:00p
Arise Jr. youth group - grades 5 & 6
20
costume storage
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
Volleyball Games
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
Cursillo School of Leaders
11:30a
Baptism Ceremony
11:30a
Erford baptism with Fr. Kyle
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo
21
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
costume storage
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:15a
Discipleship
11:30a
Drama Club Fall Production
1:30p
Chosen sacramental prep
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
22
Drama Club Fall Production
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
8:20a
KR to Conine's Country Farm Market
10:00a
Monday Study
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
Monday Study
23
Drama Club Fall Production
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
9:30a
Pumpkin Lab
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Confirmation Ensemble rehearsal
7:00p
Councilette meeting
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
Finance Committee
24
Drama Club Fall Production
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:10a
MS Mass Practice (5B)
10:30a
FGK Music Studio homeschool class
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
3B Mass Practice
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Organ lessons
7:00p
Catholic/Lutheran Faith Sharing
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Youth Choir rehearsal
9:00p
Men's Basketball
25
Drama Club Fall Production
costume storage
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
8:15a
MS Mass (5B)
10:00a
Bible Study
10:00a
Prison Ministry
10:20a
3B Mass Practice
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
12:00p
Prison Ministry
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Advent by Candlelight team meeting
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Drama Fall Performance
7:15p
Bell Choir rehearsal
26
Drama Club Fall Production
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
PS Mass (3B)
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
10:00a
organ work
12:45p
Dress Rehearsal
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Little Flower Girls Club
7:00p
Drama Fall Performance
27
Drama Club Fall Production
costume storage
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
Volleyball Games
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
10:00a
Run Like It's Recess
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
4:30p
Cast Party
5:30p
Christmas Bazaar volunteer signup after Mass
6:30p
K of C bingo
7:00p
Drama Fall Performance
28
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Christmas Bazaar volunteer signup after Masses
costume storage
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:00a
K of C Parish Breakfast
11:00a
Rome trip meeting
11:15a
Discipleship
12:00p
Volleyball Games
4:00p
Spanish MASS
29
Share the Harvest & Christmas Bazaar storage
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
8:00a
Arts Partnership Puppet Activity
10:00a
Monday Study
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts - Bruskotter
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
Monday Study
30
Share the Harvest & Christmas Bazaar storage
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
2:30p
Teacher Appreciation Dinner Set-Up
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Cross Country Banquet
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Confirmation Ensemble rehearsal
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
Pastoral Advisory Council
31
Halloween
Share the Harvest & Christmas Bazaar storage
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
Liturgical Decoration
10:30a
FGK Music Studio homeschool class
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:00p
Liturgical Decoration
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Educational Apparel
2:30p
Extended Day
2:30p
Teacher Appreciation Dinner
2:45p
Parent Teacher Conferences
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Organ lessons
4:00p
bereavement meeting
5:00p
lector training
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
7:00p
Confirmation rehearsal
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Men's Evening of Reflection
7:00p
Youth Choir rehearsal
9:00p
Men's Basketball
1
All Saints' Day - Holy Day of Obligation
Christmas Bazaar gingerbread house icing making
Share the Harvest & Christmas Bazaar storage
costume storage
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
9:00a
All School Mass (5th Grade)
10:30a
*Mass at Birchaven
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Daisy Scout meeting
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
8th Grade Confirmation Luncheon
6:00p
NO EVENTS/MEETINGS/PRACTICES/ETC
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit Leaders
7:00p
*Mass at MAIN
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:15p
Bell Choir rehearsal
2
Christmas Bazaar gingerbread house icing making
Share the Harvest & Christmas Bazaar storage
costume storage
12:00a
8th Grade Confirmation Luncheon
6:15a
Men's Early Morning Prayer Group
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:30a
Day of Reflection
9:00a
PS Mass (2A)
9:30a
4th Grade to MCPA
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
10:15a
*Mass at Heritage
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
4:00p
wedding rehearsal Kato/Blakely
6:00p
breakfast setup
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8
3
Share the Harvest & Christmas Bazaar storage
costume storage
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
*Mass of Remembrance at 9:00am MAIN
9:00a
Young Adult Volleyball Tournament
10:00a
Mass of Remembrance Breakfast
10:00a
piano tuning
1:00p
piano tuning
2:00p
wedding cermony Kato/Blakely - KG
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:30p
Christmas Bazaar raffle tickets after Mass
6:30p
K of C bingo