St. Michael The Archangel Parish
SMTAP
Last updated:
6/30/2021 11:00 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:30a
American Red Cross Blood Drive
1:00p
Music Ministry Kick-off
4:00p
Spanish MASS
27
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Non-League Volleyball Games
6:00p
RCIA for children team meeting
28
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
School Pictures
11:00a
Band
2:30p
Drama
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
Finance Committee
29
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:10a
MS Mass Practice (8B)
10:00a
sound work
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
USASAP meeting
2:30p
Drama
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Discipleship staff meeting
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
30
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:15a
MS Mass (8B)
11:00a
Band
2:30p
Drama
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Non-League Volleyball Games
7:30p
Men's Cursillo
7:30p
Women's Cursillo
31
Teacher In-Service-No School
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
1
Parish Offices Closed
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
10:00a
Tucker Funeral Mass & visitation at 9am
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo
2
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
3
Labor Day
No School
Parish Offices Closed
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
9:00a
*MASS at 9:00am MAIN
11:30a
Chavez-Rocha baptism - AG
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
4
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
11:00a
Band
2:30p
Drama
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:15p
Bell Choir rehearsal
5
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:10a
MS Mass Practice (7A)
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Drama
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Organ lessons
4:30p
Spiritual Direction
6:00p
RCIA team meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
SAC Meeting
7:30p
K of C business meeting (members only)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
6
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:15a
MS Mass (7A)
10:30a
*Mass at Birchaven
11:00a
Band
1:00p
3B Mass Practice
2:30p
Drama
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Cross Country Team Dinners
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit Leaders
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:15p
Bell Choir rehearsal
7:30p
Women's Cursillo
7
6:15a
Men's Early Morning Prayer Group
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
PS Mass (3B)
10:00a
Spiritual Direction
10:15a
*Mass at Heritage
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
8
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
Volleyball Games
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:30p
Dinners for Eight signup after Mass
6:30p
K of C bingo
9
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Dinners for Eight signup after Masses
Fall Sports Mass at 10:00am
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
10:00a
Holy Name Breakfast
11:15a
Discipleship
1:00p
Boy Scout troop 319 - Brumbaugh
1:00p
Hanus baptism - KT
1:15p
Divine Mercy Chaplet - Prayer and Reparation
1:30p
Refuge Music Team
3:30p
Family Holy Hour social time
4:00p
Family Holy Hour
10
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Monday Study
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:30p
Warm Caps Project
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Cribbage Club
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting - Ricker/Langlois
7:00p
Monday Study
11
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Drama
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Girl Scouts - Stearns
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
5:15p
Spiritual Direction
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Warm Caps Project
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
DC Parent Meeting
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
12
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:10a
MS Mass Practice (7B)
10:00a
tour for KR-B
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Drama
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Fittante visitation
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Organ lessons
5:00p
Non-League Volleyball Games
6:00p
Adult Education committee meeting
6:30p
Girl Scouts of SMS - Find-a-Troop night
7:00p
Beginning Band Night
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Pastoral Advisory Council
9:00p
Men's Basketball
13
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
8:15a
MS Mass (7B)
9:00a
Student Council Elections
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
11:30a
Fittante Funeral Mass at 1:30pm with visitation before
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Drama
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Cross Country Team Dinners
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Human Life Committee
7:15p
Bell Choir rehearsal
7:30p
Women's Cursillo
14
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
PS Mass (2A)
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
10:15a
*Mass at Heritage
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
2:30p
Spiritual Direction
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
5:30p
wedding rehearsal Shaver/Bodart
15
costume storage
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
Volleyball Games
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
Cursillo School of Leaders
2:00p
wedding mass Shaver/Bodart - KG
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:00p
Pictorial Directory signup
6:30p
K of C bingo
16
Catechetical Sunday
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Pictorial Directory signup
costume storage
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:15a
Discipleship
12:00p
Baptisms at noon Mass
1:30p
Reconciliation/First Communion parent mtg.
2:00p
Baptism Class
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
17
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
9:30a
4th Grade to Litzenberg
10:00a
Monday Study
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
Bereavement Team
7:00p
Monday Study
18
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
11:00a
Spiritual Direction
12:00p
Findlay Ministerial Association
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Drama
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Diocesan Deacon Council meeting
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
Foundation Meeting
19
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:10a
MS Mass Practice (6A)
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Drama
2:30p
Extended Day
2:40p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Vocations Committee
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Organ lessons
5:00p
Non-League Volleyball Games
6:00p
ABC planning meeting
6:30p
Catholic Singles Alive
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
PTC Meeting
7:30p
K of C open meeting (members only)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
20
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
8:15a
3rd Grade to Indian Trail Caverns
8:15a
MS Mass (6A)
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Drama
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Cross Country Team Dinners
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Outreach meeting
7:15p
Bell Choir rehearsal
7:30p
Women's Cursillo
21
costume storage
wedding rehearsal France/Burkholder
6:15a
Men's Early Morning Prayer Group
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
PS Mass (2B)
10:00a
Catholic Charities Program Coordinators' meeting
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
22
LCBA fundraiser
Youth event setup
costume storage
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
Volleyball Games
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
2:00p
wedding mass France/Burkholder - visiting priest
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo
23
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
LCBA fundraiser
Youth Fundraiser
costume storage
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:15a
Discipleship
12:00p
Volleyball Games
1:30p
Chosen sacramental prep
4:00p
Spanish MASS
24
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:00a
Jr. High Retreat
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Monday Study
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
Christmas Bazaar meeting
7:00p
Monday Study
25
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
1:30p
Saint Families
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Drama
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Councilette meeting
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
Finance Committee
26
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
Liturgical Decoration
9:00a
sound work
11:00a
Liturgical Decoration
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:00p
sound work
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Drama
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Organ lessons
7:00p
Catholic/Lutheran Faith Sharing
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
27
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
9:00a
All School Mass (6th Grade)
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
11:00a
organ work
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Drama
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
4th, 5th, & 6th Grade Volleyball Games vs Vanlue
5:00p
Cross Country Team Dinners
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:15p
Bell Choir rehearsal
7:30p
Women's Cursillo
28
Teacher In-Service-No School
ALL STAFF RETREAT
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
5:30p
Little Flower Girls Club
5:30p
wedding rehearsal Scasny/Nonnemaker
6:00p
Beginning Band Extravaganza
6:00p
wedding rehearsal Babinger/Bednar
29
Feast of St. Michael
costume storage
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
Volleyball Games
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
2:00p
wedding ceremony Babinger/Bednar - KG
2:00p
wedding ceremony Scasny/Nonnemaker - MZ
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:30p
Boy Scout popcorn sales after Mass
5:30p
Kretz baptism
6:30p
K of C bingo
7:00p
Music Ministry Showcase
30
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Boy Scout popcorn sales after Masses
costume storage
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:00a
Welcome Walk
11:15a
Discipleship
11:15a
Teaching Safety Sessions
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
1
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Monday Study
11:30a
Spiritual Direction
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:45p
1A Mass Practice
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Cribbage Club
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Reconciliation/Eucharist parent meeting
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
Monday Study
2
costume storage
sound work
TBD
Litzenberg
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
11:20a
Peace Pole Rosary Practice
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
pictures
2:30p
Drama
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
3
costume storage
TBD
P3 to Litzenberg
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:10a
MS Mass Practice (6B)
8:40a
8th Grade to Cooper & Tall Timbers
11:00a
Spiritual Direction
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:45p
1A Mass Practice
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:00p
pictures
2:40p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Organ lessons
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
RCIA team meeting
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
SAC Meeting
7:00p
Youth Choir rehearsal
7:30p
K of C business meeting (members only)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
4
Christian Clearing House collection
costume storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
8:15a
MS Mass (6B)
10:00a
Bible Study
10:00a
Funeral Mass for Michael Alge - KG
10:30a
*Mass at Birchaven
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
12:45p
1A Mass Practice
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
pictures
2:30p
Drama
3:00p
Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Cross Country Team Dinners
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit Leaders
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:15p
Bell Choir rehearsal
5
Christian Clearing House collection
costume storage
6:15a
Men's Early Morning Prayer Group
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:25a
KR to Litzenberg
9:00a
PS Mass (1A)
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
1:00p
Student Council Peace Pole Rosary
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
pictures
6:30p
wedding rehearsal Verhoff/Swartz
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8
6
Christian Clearing House collection
costume storage
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
Volleyball Games
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
pictures
10:00a
Woolum funeral Mass
2:00p
wedding ceremony Verhoff/Swartz - ME
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:30p
Boy Scout popcorn sales after Mass
5:30p
Knights of Columbus membership drive - after Mass
6:30p
K of C bingo