St. Michael The Archangel Parish
SMTAP
Last updated:
6/30/2021 11:00 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
7:00p
Open Gym (7th & 8th Grade Girls)
29
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
3:00p
Flick Baptism - KG
7:00p
Open Gym (7th & 8th Grade Boys)
30
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
31
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Open Gym (7th & 8th Grade Boys)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
1
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
10:30a
*Mass at Birchaven
6:00p
Girl Scout Leaders Meeting
7:30p
Men's Cursillo
2
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
7:00a
FLOOR WAXING
8:30a
Resident Educator Meeting
5:00p
wedding rehearsal Brant/Satyanathan
3
12:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
Young Adult Group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
TDCCW Leadership Enrichment Day
2:00p
wedding ceremony Brant/Satyanathan - DS
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
4
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
7:00p
Open Gym (7th & 8th Grade Girls)
5
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:00a
FLOOR WAXING
7:00a
FLOOR WAXING 6TH GRADE WING
7:00a
FLOOR WAXING MUSIC HALL
7:00a
FLOOR WAXING SCHOOL ROTUNDA
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
6
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
FLOOR WAXING 6TH GRADE WING
7:00a
FLOOR WAXING MUSIC HALL
7:00a
FLOOR WAXING SCHOOL ROTUNDA
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
7
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
FLOOR WAXING 6TH GRADE WING
7:00a
FLOOR WAXING MUSIC HALL
7:00a
FLOOR WAXING SCHOOL ROTUNDA
10:00a
Funeral Mass for Fritz
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
3:00p
Vocations Committee Meeting
7:00p
(SAC) School Advisory Council meeting
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Youth Ministry
7:30p
K of C business meeting (members only)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
8
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
FLOOR WAXING 6TH GRADE WING
7:00a
FLOOR WAXING MUSIC HALL
7:00a
FLOOR WAXING SCHOOL ROTUNDA
6:00p
College Connect
7:00p
Human Life Committee
7:30p
Men's Cursillo
9
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
FLOOR WAXING 6TH GRADE WING
7:00a
FLOOR WAXING MUSIC HALL
7:00a
FLOOR WAXING SCHOOL ROTUNDA
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
10:00a
Memorial Mass for Harper
12:00p
Gary Beach Funeral Mass
6:30p
wedding rehearsal Schock/Evans
10
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
Young Adult Group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
10:30a
Funeral mass for David Inman
2:00p
wedding ceremony Schock/Evans - Fr. Ron Schock
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
11
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
7:00p
Open Gym (7th & 8th Grade Girls)
12
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:00a
FLOOR WAXING AUDITORIUM
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
3:00p
Used Uniform Drop Off
13
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
FLOOR WAXING AUDITORIUM
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
3:00p
Used Uniform Sale
7:00p
Pastoral Advisory Council meeting
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
14
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
FLOOR WAXING AUDITORIUM
11:00a
Wednesday, August 14 - 11-12 noon - Spiritual Direction
12:00p
Educational Apparel
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
6:00p
Adult Education committee meeting
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Ultreya
9:00p
Men's Basketball
15
Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary - Holy Day of Obligation
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
FLOOR WAXING AUDITORIUM
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
6:00p
NO EVENTS / MEETINGS / PRACTICES / ETC
7:00p
*MASS at 7:00pm MAIN
7:30p
Women's Cursillo
16
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
FLOOR WAXING AUDITORIUM
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
5:30p
wedding rehearsal Ward/Dager
6:00p
wedding rehearsal Yarnell/Arnold
17
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
Young Adult Group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
Cursillo School of Leaders
10:00a
David Lay Funeral
11:30a
Baptism Ceremony
2:00p
wedding ceremony Ward/Dager - KG
2:00p
wedding ceremony Yarnell/Arnold - KT
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
4:30p
8th Grade Chicken Dinner Ticket Sales
18
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
8th Grade Chicken Dinner Ticket Sales
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
Baptism for Brodman - 10 am DT
7:00p
Open Gym (7th & 8th Grade Girls)
19
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
5:00p
wedding Ridge/Simon
7:00p
Bereavement Team
7:00p
Discipleship Staff meeting
20
Meeting
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
6:00p
St. Meinrad Alumni Dinner
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
21
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Meeting Debbie B.
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
6:30p
Catholic Singles Alive
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
22
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00p
Outreach Meeting
23
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
4:00p
Class Lists Posted
24
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
Young Adult Group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
25
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:30a
American Red Cross BloodMobile
4:00p
8th Grade Dinner
7:00p
Ice Cream Social
26
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
8:00a
In-Service/Staff Meeting
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
6:30p
Meet the Teacher KR-8
27
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
7:00p
Finance Committee
28
First Day for Students KR-8
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:15a
First Day Talk JH
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
USASAP meeting
1:30p
Band
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
29
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
11:00a
Band
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:10p
MS Cross Country Meet
30
Quinceanera rehearsal
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:35a
All School Mass (8)
31
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
Young Adult Group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
2:00p
Quinceanera - Gonzalez
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN