January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Subscribe
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
MOPS diaper collection
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
4:00p
Spanish MASS
28
Memorial Day
Parish Offices Closed
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
9:00a
*MASS at 9:00am DT
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
29
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
6:00p
Refuge rehearsal
7:00p
BOP parent meeting
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
30
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
31
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
4:00p
K of C golf
6:00p
Men's Chorus rehearsal
7:00p
BOP meeting
1
6:15a
Men's Early Morning Prayer Group
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
Food Pantry
5:00p
wedding rehearsal Neiling/Montanye
2
Festival volunteer signup after Mass
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
K of C highway pickup
12:00p
Smith baptism with Fr. Scott
2:00p
wedding ceremony Neiling/Montanye - ME
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo
3
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Festival volunteer signup after all Masses
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
4
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
9:00a
Summer Drama Camp
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
6:00p
VBS planning
5
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
Summer Drama Camp
6:00p
festival setup
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
Parish Mission Committee
6
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
Summer Drama Camp
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
6:30p
RCIA team meeting
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
7
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
Summer Drama Camp
10:30a
*Mass at Birchaven
4:00p
K of C golf
6:30p
Girl Scouts Leader-Daughter dessert
7:00p
BOP meeting
7:00p
Festival Committee
8
K of C 4th Degree setup
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
Summer Drama Camp
11:30a
Councilettes Friday Fun Lunch Out
4:00p
wedding rehearsal Tabler/Hickman
9
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
11:30a
K of C 4th Degree
2:00p
wedding ceremony Tabler/Hickman - Fr. Eric Mueller
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo
10
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
1:30p
Chosen sacramental prep
2:00p
Eagle Scout ceremony
3:00p
Family Holy Hour
11
festival setup
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12
Belize Trip
festival setup
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
6:30p
Deacon Support Group
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
Foundation Meeting
13
Belize Trip
festival setup
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
10:00a
Omlor Funeral Mass
12:00p
K of C Blood Drive - open to all
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
7:00p
K of C 4th Degree business meeting
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
14
Belize Trip
festival setup
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:45a
organ lessons
4:00p
K of C golf
7:00p
Human Life Committee
15
Belize Trip
PARISH FESTIVAL
festival
6:15a
Men's Early Morning Prayer Group
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
10:00a
Langenderfer Funeral Mass
5:30p
wedding rehearsal Stahl/VanDorn
16
Belize Trip
festival cleanup
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
10:00a
Konczal funeral Mass
10:00a
Moody Funeral Mass
11:30a
Baptism Ceremony
2:00p
wedding ceremony Stahl/VanDorn - MZ
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo
17
Belize Trip
Father's Day
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Human Life donuts for Dad after Masses
festival cleanup
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
18
Belize Trip
Priests' Convocation
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
7:00p
Boy Scout troop 319 - Brumbaugh
19
Belize Trip
Priests' Convocation
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
Basketball Practice
7:00p
6th grade girls' basketball open gym
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
20
Belize Trip
Priests' Convocation
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
Findlay Basketball Camp
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
6:30p
Catholic Singles Alive
7:00p
K of C officer installation
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
21
Priests' Convocation
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
Findlay Basketball Camp
9:45a
organ lessons
4:00p
K of C golf
5:00p
Open Gym - Hammer
7:00p
Outreach meeting
22
set up for reception
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
5:30p
wedding rehearsal Longo/Bradburne
23
set up for reception
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
2:00p
wedding mass Longo/Bradburne - MH
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:00p
Pictorial Directory signup
6:30p
K of C bingo
24
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Pictorial Directory signup
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
11:00a
Fr. Scott's farewell reception
1:30p
Chosen sacramental prep
1:30p
Lauth & Surowiec baptisms after Noon Mass
4:00p
Spanish MASS
25
maintenance
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
11:30a
Practice
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
3:00p
piano tuning
26
maintenance
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:30a
Practice
9:00a
Councilettes kitchen cleaning & lunch out
4:15p
Open Gym - Hammer
6:00p
Adult Education meeting
7:00p
6th grade girls' basketball open gym
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
Finance Committee
27
maintenance
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
7:00p
Catholic/Lutheran Faith Sharing
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
28
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:45a
organ lessons
10:00a
Karhoff Funeral Mass
12:30p
Open Gym - Hammer
1:00p
organ practice
4:00p
K of C golf
29
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
10:30a
Turner Funeral Mass
6:00p
Band Lock In
30
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
11:30a
Fleck baptism
2:30p
Eagle Scout ceremony
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo