St. Michael The Archangel Parish
SMTAP
Last updated:
6/30/2021 11:00 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
*MASS at 8am, 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
LCBA Dishcloth & Bake Sale
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
11:15a
Discipleship
1:00p
CYO Volleyball
1:30p
Confirmation Make-Up Meeting
2:00p
Family Game Night
6:00p
Feast of St. Michael the Archangel Gathering
28
6:45a
*Mass at 6:45 am Main Church
12:15p
Band/Choir
3:00p
Volleyball Practices
5:00p
Jr. High Volleyball Non-leauge game
6:00p
Alpha
6:30p
Den Meeting Cub Scout Pack #319
7:30p
Booster Meeting
29
6:45a
*Mass at 6:45 am Main Church
7:30a
Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament
8:10a
Mass Practice
12:15p
Band/Choir
4:30p
Volleyball Practices
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
Feast of the Archangels With Bishop Daniel Thomas
7:00p
Romans - The Gospel of Salvation
30
6:45a
*Mass at 6:45 am Main Church
7:45a
Band/Choir
4:30p
Volleyball Practices
6:00p
Boy Scout Kick Off Meeting
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
1
6:45a
*Mass at 6:45 am Main Church
8:00a
PLT - Virtual Diocesan Pastoral Conference
8:35a
MS MASS (7A)
10:00a
Romans - The Gospel of Salvation
3:00p
Volleyball Practices
5:00p
Jr. High Volleyball Non-leauge game
6:30p
Endow Women's Group
8:30p
Men's Faith Formation Study Group
2
6:15a
Men's Bible Study
6:45a
*Mass at 6:45 am Main Church
8:35a
PS MASS (3B)
4:30p
Volleyball Practices
3
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
CYO Volleyball
9:00a
Volleyball Games
1:00p
Tuttle Baptism
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
4
*MASS at 8am, 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
11:15a
Discipleship
12:00p
CYO Volleyball
6:00p
Gospel of Life Mass & Rosary Walk
5
6:45a
*Mass at 6:45 am Main Church
12:15p
Band/Choir
3:00p
Volleyball Practices
6:00p
Alpha
8:30p
Fr. Peter Presenting for the Newman Club - CBSL 136
6
6:45a
*Mass at 6:45 am Main Church
7:30a
Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament
8:10a
Mass Practice
9:30a
Endow Women's Group
9:30a
Endow Women's Group Childcare
11:40a
Meeting
12:15p
Band/Choir
4:30p
Volleyball Practices
5:00p
Jr. High Volleyball Non-leauge game
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
Building & Maintenance Committee
7:00p
CYO Basketball Coach Meeting
7:00p
Romans - The Gospel of Salvation
7
6:45a
*Mass at 6:45 am Main Church
7:45a
Band/Choir
2:30p
Educational Apparel sale
4:00p
Chipotle 8th grade fundraiser
4:30p
Volleyball Practices
5:00p
Jr. High Volleyball Non-leauge game
6:30p
Den Meeting Cub Scout Pack #319
6:30p
RCIA TEAM MEETINGS
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
SAC MEETING
8
6:45a
*Mass at 6:45 am Main Church
8:35a
MS MASS (7B)
10:00a
Romans - The Gospel of Salvation
11:30a
Mass Practice
3:00p
Volleyball Practices
5:00p
Jr. High Volleyball Non-leauge game
6:00p
Endow Women's Group (Year One Group)
7:00p
Beginning Band Meeting
7:00p
Human Life Committee
8:30p
Men's Faith Formation Study Group
9
6:45a
*Mass at 6:45 am Main Church
8:35a
PS MASS (2A)
4:30p
Volleyball Practices
5:30p
wedding rehearsal Schimmoeller/Stennett
5:30p
wedding rehearsal Young/Thompson
10
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
CYO Volleyball
9:00a
Meeting
9:00a
Renewal Of Faith
9:30a
Public Square Rosary Crusade
2:00p
Young/Thompson Wedding
2:00p
wedding Mass Schimoeller/Stennett
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
11
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
11:15a
Discipleship
12:00p
*MASS at 8am, 10am(MC), 10:05am(auditorium), 12pm, 6pm MAIN
12:30p
CYO Volleyball
1:00p
8th Grade Discipleship Meeting (after noon Mass)
4:30p
Family Holy Hour
12
Columbus Day
6:45a
*Mass at 6:45 am Main Church
8:00a
6th Grade Choir
12:15p
Band/Choir
12:30p
Warm Caps Group Meeting
2:45p
Teacher Staff Meeting
3:00p
Volleyball Practices
4:00p
Jr. High Volleyball Non-leauge game
6:00p
Alpha
6:30p
Den Meeting Cub Scout Pack #319
6:30p
Den Meeting Cub Scout Pack #319
13
6:45a
*Mass at 6:45 am Main Church
7:30a
Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament
8:10a
Mass Practice
9:30a
Endow Women's Group (Year One Group)
12:15p
Band/Choir
1:00p
Meeting
4:00p
Jr. High Volleyball Non-leauge game
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
CYO Basketball Coach Meeting
7:00p
PASTORAL COUNCIL MEETING
7:00p
Romans - The Gospel of Salvation
14
7th Grade Damascus
6:45a
*Mass at 6:45 am Main Church
7:45a
Band/Choir
10:00a
3rd Grade Field Trip - Little Red School House
4:30p
Volleyball Practices
6:00p
Adult Faith Formation (AFF) Committee Meeting
6:00p
Boy Scout Meeting (outside Fire Safety with FFD)
6:30p
Endow Women's Group (Year 2 group)
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
15
7th Grade Damascus
6:45a
*Mass at 6:45 am Main Church
8:35a
MS MASS (6A)
10:00a
3rd Grade Field Trip - Little Red School House
10:00a
Romans - The Gospel of Salvation
11:00a
Mass Practice
3:00p
Volleyball Practices
5:00p
Jr. High Volleyball Non-leauge game
6:00p
First Reconciliation and First Communion Meeting
8:30p
Men's Faith Formation Study Group
16
7th Grade Damascus
Adas/Joy Wedding Rehearsal
Jones - Yruegas Wedding Rehearsal
6:15a
Men's Bible Study
6:45a
*Mass at 6:45 am Main Church
8:35a
PS MASS (2B)
4:30p
Volleyball Practices
17
Baptism 11:30 Ceremony
CCH Collection Portico
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
CYO Volleyball Games
9:00a
Cursillo School of Leaders
9:00a
Ruiz Funeral Visitation
10:00a
Ruiz Funeral Mass
11:00a
CYO Volleyball Games
2:00p
Adas/Joy Wedding Mass
2:00p
Jones - Yruegas Wedding
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
18
CCH Collection Portico
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
11:15a
Discipleship
12:00p
*MASS at 8am, 10am(MC), 10:05am(auditorium), 12pm, 6pm MAIN
12:00p
CYO Volleyball
2:00p
Franciscan Group Meeting
7:15p
Orientation and Kick-Off HS Youth Ministry
19
6:45a
*Mass at 6:45 am Main Church
8:00a
6th Grade Choir
11:00a
Parshall Funeral Mass
12:15p
Band/Choir
3:00p
Volleyball Practices
6:00p
Alpha
6:30p
Den Meeting Cub Scout Pack #319
7:00p
Bereavement Ministry Meeting
20
6:45a
*Mass at 6:45 am Main Church
7:30a
Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament
8:10a
Mass Practice
12:15p
Band/Choir
4:30p
Volleyball Practices
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
Cemetery Board Meeting
7:00p
Romans - The Gospel of Salvation
21
6:45a
*Mass at 6:45 am Main Church
7:45a
Band/Choir
4:30p
Volleyball Practices
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
22
6:45a
*Mass at 6:45 am Main Church
8:35a
MS MASS (6B)
9:00a
Testing
10:00a
Romans - The Gospel of Salvation
11:00a
John "Skip" Cindric Funeral Mass
12:00p
Red Cross Blood Drive - Knights of Columbus
3:00p
Meeting
3:00p
Volleyball Practices
7:00p
Church Reserved
7:00p
Tiger Den Meeting Pack#319
8:30p
Men's Faith Formation Study Group
23
6:45a
*Mass at 6:45 am Main Church
8:35a
PS MASS (1A)
4:30p
Volleyball Practices
6:00p
Diocese of Toledo Diaconate for Continuing Education
24
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
CYO Volleyball
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
Renewal Of Faith
10:00a
Diocese of Toledo Diaconate for Continuing Education
11:00a
Marilyn Balega - Funeral Mass
12:15p
Piano Tuning
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
25
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
11:15a
Discipleship
12:00p
*MASS at 8am, 10am(MC), 10:05am(auditorium), 12pm, 6pm MAIN
12:00p
CYO Volleyball
3:00p
Songs from the Heart
7:15p
Night of Worship
26
6:45a
*Mass at 6:45 am Main Church
8:00a
6th Grade Choir
12:10p
Band Lessons
12:15p
Band/Choir
3:00p
Basketball Practices
3:00p
Volleyball Practices
27
6:45a
*Mass at 6:45 am Main Church
7:30a
Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament
8:10a
Mass Practice
12:15p
Band/Choir
3:00p
Girl Scouts
4:30p
Volleyball Practices
7:00p
Finance Meeting
7:00p
Romans - The Gospel of Salvation
7:30p
Basketball Practices
28
6:45a
*Mass at 6:45 am Main Church
7:45a
Band/Choir
8:00a
Picture Retake Day
10:00a
Share the Harvest Applications
3:00p
Basketball Practices
4:30p
Volleyball Practices
6:00p
Basketball Practices
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Men's Evening of Reflection
29
6:45a
*Mass at 6:45 am Main Church
8:00a
Diocese
8:35a
MS MASS (6C)
10:00a
Romans - The Gospel of Salvation
10:00a
Share the Harvest Applications
10:30a
Mass Practice
12:10p
Band Lessons
3:00p
Basketball Practices
3:00p
Volleyball Practices
7:00p
Deacon Formation Inquiry
7:30p
Basketball Practices
8:30p
Men's Faith Formation Study Group
30
Organ Maintenance
6:45a
*Mass at 6:45 am Main Church
8:00a
Diocese
8:35a
PS MASS (1B)
10:00a
Band Lessons
10:00a
Luncheon
10:30a
Bulletin Meeting
3:00p
Basketball Practices
4:30p
Volleyball Practices
31
Halloween
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
All Soul's Mass
10:00a
Basketball Practices
10:00a
CYO Volleyball
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm All Saint's