St. Michael The Archangel Parish
SMTAP
Last updated:
6/30/2021 11:00 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
4:00p
Spanish MASS
7:30p
Christmas Choir rehearsal
26
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:00a
Turkey Trot cleanup
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Monday Study
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:45p
1A Mass Practice
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
Spiritual Direction
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
Monday Study
27
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
12:45p
1A Mass Practice
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
5:30p
Spiritual Direction
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 12312 - Nagy
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Councilette meeting
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
Finance Committee
28
Musical Rehearsals
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:40a
Hancock Saves Simulation
9:00a
Primary Mass Music Practice
10:20a
MS Mass Practice (4B)
10:30a
FGK Music Studio homeschool class
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
3:30p
Organ lessons
6:30p
First Reconciliation service
7:00p
Catholic/Lutheran Faith Sharing
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Youth Choir rehearsal
9:00p
Men's Basketball
29
Musical Rehearsals
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
8:15a
MS Mass (4B)
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
12:45p
1A Mass Practice
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Bell Choir Rehearsal
2:30p
Daisy Scout meeting
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:15p
Bell Choir rehearsal
30
wedding rehearsal Borer/Chiles
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:30a
Parish Mission Committee
9:00a
PS Mass (1A)
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
12:00p
Musical Rehearsals
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
1
7:00a
8th Grade Fundraiser
7:30a
Basketball
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
Christmas Orchestra rehearsal
9:00a
Clothe-a-Child
2:00p
wedding mass Borer/Chiles - KG
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo
2
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Hope House ministry
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:15a
Discipleship
1:00p
ABC music practice
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
7:30p
Christmas Choir rehearsal
3
Hope House ministry
Primary Christmas Program Set-Up & Rehearsals
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Monday Study
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
Advent Prayer Service
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Cribbage Club
3:00p
Basketball
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
Athletic Boosters Club Meeting
7:00p
Monday Study
4
Hope House ministry
Primary Christmas Program Set-Up & Rehearsals
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
6:30p
Deacon Support meeting
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
Pastoral Advisory Council
5
Hope House ministry
Primary Christmas Program Set-Up & Rehearsals
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
Primary Mass Music Practice
9:30a
1B Mass Practice
10:30a
FGK Music Studio homeschool class
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:00p
Primary Christmas Program Dress Rehearsal
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
3:30p
Organ lessons
6:30p
RCIA team meeting
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Primary Christmas Program
7:00p
Youth Choir rehearsal
7:30p
K of C business meeting (members only)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
6
2-Hour Delay
Hope House ministry
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
8:00a
School Staff Meeting
10:00a
Bible Study
10:15a
*Mass at Heritage
10:30a
*Mass at Birchaven
10:30a
Hermiller Funeral Mass with visitation from 9-10:30am
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
12:30p
1B Mass Practice
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Bell Choir Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
3:00p
Scouts - Armstrong
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit Leaders
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:15p
Bell Choir rehearsal
7:15p
SAC Meeting
7
Hope House ministry
6:15a
Men's Early Morning Prayer Group
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
PS Mass (1B)
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
1:00p
Kindergarten Christmas Program
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
6:00p
*Vigil MASS for the Holy Day MAIN
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8
8
Feast of the Immaculate Conception - Holy Day of Obligation
Hope House ministry
7:30a
Basketball
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
*MASS at 9:00am MAIN
9:00a
Christmas Orchestra rehearsal
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:30p
Server Training - refresher
6:30p
K of C bingo
9
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Hope House ministry
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
10:00a
Holy Name Breakfast
11:00a
FROGS Christmas Pageant rehearsal
11:15a
Discipleship
12:00p
Winter Sports Mass at 10:00am Mass
1:00p
Boy Scout troop 319 - Brumbaugh
1:00p
Server Training - new
4:00p
Advent by Candlelight
7:30p
Christmas Choir rehearsal
10
Hope House ministry
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
9:00a
KR Program Practice
10:00a
Monday Study
10:00a
P3 Christmas Program Practice
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:30p
Warm Caps Project
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting - Ricker/Langlois
7:00p
Monday Study
11
Hope House ministry
12:30a
Concert Set-Up
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
10:00a
P2/P5 Program Practice on Stage
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
1:00p
Beginning Band Concert Dress Rehearsal
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
8th Grade Boys Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
3:00p
Girl Scouts - Stearns
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Warm Caps Project
7:00p
Beginning Band Concert
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
Foundation Meeting
12
Hope House ministry
6:00a
Mañanitas
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:10a
MS Mass Practice (8A)
9:00a
Preschool Music Rehearsal
9:00a
Primary Mass Music Practice
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Extended Day
2:30p
Student Council Talent Show Practice
3:00p
Basketball
3:30p
Organ lessons
5:30p
*Mass for Our Lady of Guadalupe Feast Day
6:00p
Adult Education committee meeting
7:00p
K of C 4th Degree meeting (members only)
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Youth Choir rehearsal
9:00p
Men's Basketball
13
Hope House ministry
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
8:15a
MS Mass Practice (8A)
9:30a
School Reconciliation
10:00a
Bible Study
10:00a
P2 & P5 Christmas Program
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
12:00p
KR Christmas Program
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Bell Choir Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:15p
Bell Choir rehearsal
7:30p
Men's Cursillo
14
Hope House ministry
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:15a
Alyssa - class
9:00a
PS Mass (3A)
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
10:00a
Liturgical Decoration
10:00a
P3 Christmas Program
1:00p
Liturgical Decoration
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
6:00p
Arise Jr. youth group - grades 5 & 6
15
Hope House ministry
7:30a
Basketball
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
Christmas Orchestra rehearsal
10:00a
FROGS Christmas Pageant rehearsal
10:00a
Simpson Funeral Mass
11:30a
Baptism Ceremony
11:30a
Curth - Fr. Scott
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:30p
Server Training - new
6:30p
K of C bingo
16
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Hope House ministry
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:15a
Discipleship
1:00p
Server Training - refresher
1:30p
FROGS Christmas Pageant
7:00p
Las Posadas - see website for various locations
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
7:30p
Christmas Choir rehearsal
17
Hope House ministry
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
3:00p
Camp Fire meeting
7:00p
Advent Penance Service
7:00p
Las Posadas - see website for various locations
18
Christmas decorations
Hope House ministry
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
1:30p
Bell Choir
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 12312 - Nagy
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
Las Posadas - see website for various locations
19
Christmas decorations
Hope House ministry
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:15a
All School Mass (SC)
9:00a
Student Council Talent Show
10:00a
decorating
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
3:30p
Organ lessons
5:00p
Folk Group - dinner
6:30p
Catholic Singles Alive
7:00p
Folk Group - rehearsal
7:00p
Las Posadas - see website for various locations
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:30p
K of C open meeting (members only)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
20
Christmas Break-No School
Hope House ministry
poinsettia storage
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Bell Choir Rehearsal
3:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Las Posadas - see website for various locations
7:00p
Youth Choir rehearsal
7:15p
Bell Choir rehearsal
7:30p
Men's Cursillo
21
Christmas Break-No School
Hope House ministry
poinsettia storage
6:15a
Men's Early Morning Prayer Group
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
3:00p
Basketball
5:30p
Little Flower Girls Club
7:00p
Las Posadas - see website for various locations
22
Christmas Break-No School
Parish Offices Closed
Hope House ministry
poinsettia storage
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo
7:00p
Las Posadas - see website for various locations
23
Christmas Break-No School
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Hope House ministry
poinsettia storage
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
1:00p
Liturgical Decoration
4:00p
Spanish MASS
5:00p
Liturgical Decoration
7:00p
Las Posadas - see website for various locations
24
Christmas Break-No School
Parish Offices Closed
*MASS at 4:00pm, 7:00pm MAIN
*MASS at 10:00pm, midnight DT
Hope House ministry
NO EVENTS/MEETINGS/PRACTICES/ETC
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Christmas Eve Mass ensemble practice
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
7:00p
Las Posadas - see website for various locations
25
Christmas Break-No School
Christmas Day
Parish Offices Closed
Hope House ministry
NO EVENTS/MEETINGS/PRACTICES/ETC
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
10:00a
*Mass at 10am MAIN
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
26
Christmas Break-No School
Hope House ministry
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:40p
Music Activities Period
3:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Youth Choir rehearsal
9:00p
Men's Basketball
27
Christmas Break-No School
Hope House ministry
K of C Blood Drive
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
3:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
28
Christmas Break-No School
Hope House ministry
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
11:00a
Spiritual Direction
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
3:00p
Basketball
29
Christmas Break-No School
Parish Offices Closed
Hope House ministry
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
2:00p
Ankney baptism - DS
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo
30
Christmas Break-No School
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Hope House ministry
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
31
Christmas Break-No School
Parish Offices Closed
Hope House ministry
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
3:00p
Basketball
4:30p
*Vigil Mass
1
Christmas Break-No School
New Year's Day
Parish Offices Closed
NO EVENTS / MEETINGS / PRACTICES / ETC
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
*MASS at 9:00am MAIN
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2
Christmas Break-No School
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:10a
MS Mass Practice (8B)
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
3:00p
Basketball
6:00p
RCIA team meeting
7:00p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
Youth Choir rehearsal
7:30p
K of C business meeting (members only)
8:30p
volleyball/basketball
3
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
8:15a
MS Mass (8B)
10:00a
Bible Study
10:30a
*Mass at Birchaven
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
1:00p
3B Mass Practice
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Bell Choir Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit Leaders
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:30p
Men's Cursillo
4
6:15a
Men's Early Morning Prayer Group
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
9:00a
PS Mass (3B)
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
6:00p
Server Training
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8
5
12:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
7:30a
Basketball
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:30p
Human Life ad signatures after Mass
6:30p
K of C bingo