St. Michael The Archangel Parish
SMTAP
Last updated:
6/30/2021 11:00 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Belize coffee sales after all Masses
Confirmation Retreat - away
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:00a
NFP Teaching Couples
11:15a
Discipleship
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
7:30p
Holy Week Choir rehearsal
11:15p
Lyons baptism - MH
1
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:15a
4th Grade Stations Practice
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:45p
KA Mass Practice
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Cribbage Club
6:00p
Track meeting
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball (Hatch)
7:00p
Athletic Boosters Club Meeting
2
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:15a
Stations of the Cross (4th Grade)
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
12:45p
KA Mass Practice
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
4:30p
4th Grade Girls Volleyball (Meyer)
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
7th Grade Boys (Kin)
7:00p
Building & Maintenance committee
7:00p
Deacon Support meeting
3
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:10a
MS Mass Practice (7A)
9:00a
Primary Mass Music Practice
10:00a
KA Mass Practice
12:00p
6th Grade Retreat
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:15p
KB Mass Practice
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Vocations Committee
3:30p
organ lessons
6:30p
RCIA team meeting
7:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball (Hatch)
7:00p
Lenten Program
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
SAC Meeting
7:30p
K of C business meeting (members only)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
4
6th Grade Retreat
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
8:15a
MS Mass (7A)
10:00a
Bible Study
10:15a
KA Mass Practice
10:30a
*Mass at Birchaven
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Bell Choir Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
4:30p
4th Grade Girls Volleyball (Meyer)
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit Leaders
7:00p
7th Grade Boys (Kin)
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
5
12:00a
6th Grade Retreat
6:15a
Men's Early Morning Prayer Group
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
9:00a
PS Mass (KA)
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
5:30p
K of C fish fry
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8
7:00p
Stations of the Cross for Lent
6
Christian Clearing House collection
12:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:30p
Dinners for Eight dinner
6:30p
K of C bingo
7
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Christian Clearing House collection
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:15a
Discipleship
12:15p
Rome trip meeting
1:15p
Virtual Tour of St. Peter's Basilica
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
7:30p
Holy Week Choir rehearsal
8
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
9:30a
1st grade to MPAC
9:30a
3rd Grade to MPAC
10:00a
KB Mass Practice
10:00a
Prison Advisory Board
12:00p
2nd Grade to MPAC
12:00p
K to MPAC
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:30p
Missions Committee Speaker
12:30p
Warm Caps Project
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
School Staff Meeting
3:00p
Camp Fire meeting
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball (Hatch)
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting - Ricker/Langlois
9
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:15a
Stations of the Cross (8th Grade)
9:30a
Kindergarten Visits
10:00a
KB Mass Practice
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
12:00p
Findlay Ministerial Association
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Girl Scouts - Stearns
4:30p
4th Grade Girls Volleyball (Meyer)
5:30p
Girl Scouts - Stearns
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Warm Caps Project
7:00p
7th Grade Boys (Kin)
7:00p
Diocesan Deacon Council meeting
7:00p
Refuge Core Team
10
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
drywall
8:10a
MS Mass Practice (7B)
9:00a
Primary Mass Music Practice
9:30a
Kindergarten Visits
10:00a
KB Mass Practice
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Extended Day
2:40p
ADV Choir Rehearsals
3:30p
organ lessons
4:00p
The Light is On confessions
6:00p
Adult Education committee meeting
7:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball (Hatch)
7:00p
K of C 4th Degree meeting (members only)
7:00p
Lenten Program
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
PTC Meeting
7:00p
Pastoral Advisory Council
9:00p
Men's Basketball
11
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
8:15a
MS Mass (7B)
10:00a
KB Mass Practice
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Bell Choir Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
4:30p
4th Grade Girls Volleyball (Meyer)
7:00p
7th Grade Boys (Kin)
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Human Life Committee
7:00p
Outreach meeting
7:00p
RCIA Presentation of the Lord's Prayer
12
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
9:00a
PS Mass (KB)
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
10:00a
Liturgical Decoration
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
Liturgical Decoration
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
5:30p
K of C fish fry
5:30p
wedding rehearsal Steffen/Nye
7:00p
Stations of the Cross for Lent
13
Christian Clearing House collection
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
10:30a
Funeral Mass - Tennant
2:00p
wedding Mass Steffen/Nye - KG
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo
14
Palm Sunday
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Christian Clearing House collection
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
1:00p
Easter Egg Hunt
3:30p
Family Holy Hour social time
4:00p
Family Holy Hour
7:30p
Belize Mission meeting
7:30p
Perpetual Adoration
15
Spring Break-No School
Marian Room RESERVED
Perpetual Adoration
St. Joseph Room RESERVED
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
7:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball (Hatch)
16
Spring Break-No School
Marian Room RESERVED
Perpetual Adoration
St. Joseph Room RESERVED
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
4:30p
4th Grade Girls Volleyball (Meyer)
7:00p
7th Grade Boys (Kin)
7:00p
Cemetery Board
7:00p
Holy Week Choir & Orchestra dress rehearsal
17
Spring Break-No School
Marian Room RESERVED
St. Joseph Room RESERVED
12:00a
Perpetual Adoration
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
confessions
6:30p
Catholic Singles Alive
7:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball (Hatch)
7:00p
Lenten Program
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:30p
K of C open meeting (members only)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
18
Holy Thursday
Parish Offices closing 5pm
Spring Break-No School
Marian Room RESERVED
St. Joseph Room RESERVED
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Liturgical Decoration
4:30p
4th Grade Girls Volleyball (Meyer)
6:00p
NO EVENTS / MEETINGS / PRACTICES / ETC
7:00p
*MASS at 7:00pm MAIN
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
10:30p
Night Prayer
19
Good Friday
Parish Offices Closed
Spring Break-No School
Marian Room RESERVED
NO EVENTS / MEETINGS / PRACTICES / ETC
St. Joseph Room RESERVED
6:15a
Men's Early Morning Prayer Group
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:00a
Liturgical Decoration
1:30p
Good Friday service
3:00p
Liturgical Decoration
7:00p
Stations & Veneration of the Cross
8:30p
Liturgical Decoration
20
NO EVENTS / MEETINGS / PRACTICES / ETC
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
traditional blessing of the Easter food
10:00a
RCIA Preparatory Rites
11:00a
RCIA Sponsor Training
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo
8:30p
*Easter Vigil MASS at 8:30pm MAIN
21
Easter
*MASS at 9am & 11am DT (NO 7:30am)
*Mass at 8am, 10am, 12pm MAIN (NO 6pm)
NO EVENTS / MEETINGS / PRACTICES / ETC
22
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
2:30p
Extended Day
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball (Lane)
23
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:00a
National Junior Honor Society Induction
11:00a
Band
2:30p
Extended Day
4:30p
4th Grade Girls Volleyball (Meyer)
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
7th Grade Boys (Kin)
7:00p
8th Grade DC Parent Meeting
7:00p
Councilette meeting
7:00p
Finance Committee
24
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Spiritual Direction
8:10a
MS Mass Practice (6A)
9:00a
Primary Mass Music Practice
9:00a
Walk-A-Thon
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Extended Day
2:40p
ADV Choir Rehearsals
7:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball (Hatch)
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
SAC Meeting
9:00p
Men's Basketball
25
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
Donuts with Dads
8:15a
MS Mass (6A)
8:45a
1B to Mazza
11:00a
Band
12:45p
2nd Grade 1st Communion Mass Practice
2:30p
Bell Choir Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
K & 7th Grade Immunizations
4:30p
4th Grade Girls Volleyball (Meyer)
6:00p
First Communion rehearsal - students only
7:00p
7th Grade Boys (Kin)
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
festival meeting
26
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
9:00a
PS Mass (3A)
11:20a
Student Council ACS Pizza Fundraiser
12:45p
2nd Grade 1st Communion Mass Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
5:30p
Little Flower Girls Club
6:00p
Arise Jr. youth group - grades 5 & 6
27
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
Cursillo School of Leaders
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo
28
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
VOLUNTEER APPRECIATION SUNDAY
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:00a
Graduating Seniors Breakfast
11:00a
Welcome Walk
11:15a
Discipleship
1:00p
Baptism - DS
1:30p
1st Communion Rehearsal (VB Families)
3:00p
Divine Mercy Chaplet
4:00p
Spanish MASS
29
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:00a
Evening of the Arts Set-Up & Rehearsals
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
11:00a
Mihaly Funeral Mass at 11am w/visitation from 10-11am
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Cribbage Club
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball (Lane)
30
Evening of the Arts Set-Up & Rehearsals
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:45a
1A to Mazza
11:00a
Band
2:30p
Extended Day
4:30p
4th Grade Girls Volleyball (Meyer)
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
7th Grade Boys (Kin)
1
12:00a
Evening of the Arts Set-Up & Rehearsals
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
Primary Mass Music Practice
9:30a
1B Mass Practice
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:45p
2nd Grade 1st Communion Mass Practice
1:00p
Evening of the Arts Dress Rehearsal
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Extended Day
2:40p
Student Council End of Year Party
3:00p
Vocations Committee
6:00p
Evening of the Arts
6:00p
RCIA team meeting
7:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball (Hatch)
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:30p
K of C business meeting (members only)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
2
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
P2 to the Children's Museum
9:30a
1B Mass Practice
10:30a
*Mass at Birchaven
11:00a
Band
12:30p
1B Mass Practice
12:30p
Interact
1:30p
2nd Grade 1st Communion Mass Practice
2:30p
Bell Choir Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
4:30p
4th Grade Girls Volleyball (Meyer)
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit Leaders
7:00p
7th Grade Boys (Kin)
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
First Communion rehearsal - parents & students
3
6:15a
Men's Early Morning Prayer Group
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
9:00a
All School Mass (1st Grade) (Volunteers)
9:00a
P3 to Children's Museum
10:15a
*Mass at Heritage
1:00p
Saint Families Divine Mercy Chaplet
2:30p
Extended Day
5:30p
wedding rehearsal Eichman/Vela
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8
4
LCBA fundraiser
12:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Church landscaping
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
Jail & Prison Ministry
2:00p
wedding ceremony Eichman/Vela - ME
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:00p
Band to Huntington Center
6:30p
K of C bingo