St. Michael The Archangel Parish
SMTAP
Last updated:
6/30/2021 11:00 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
8th Grade Dinner & International Day
Catholic Schools Week
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Dinner/Dance ticket sales after Masses
12:00a
International Day Set-Up
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
11:00a
Spaghetti Dinner
1:00p
Basketball
3:00p
youtube meeting
4:00p
Spanish MASS
28
Catholic Schools Week
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Monday Study
10:00a
Warner Funeral Mass
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:00p
Presentations
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
3:00p
Camp Fire meeting
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
Monday Study
29
Catholic Schools Week
TBD
PTC Rolling Thunder Skating Party
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:20a
Saint Families
9:15a
Mass Practice
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Bible Study
30
Catholic Schools Week
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
Primary Mass Music Practice
10:30a
FGK Music Studio homeschool class
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
8th Grade Catholic High School Fair
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Extended Day
2:40p
Jr. Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Basketball
3:30p
organ lessons
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Youth Choir rehearsal
9:00p
Men's Basketball
31
Catholic Schools Week
PLT Leadership Team Meeting
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
1:30p
Priest Presentations
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Bell Choir Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:15p
Bell Choir rehearsal
7:30p
Men's Cursillo
7:30p
Women's Cursillo
1
Catholic Schools Week
6:15a
Men's Early Morning Prayer Group
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
9:00a
All School Mass (All)
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8
2
12:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
7:30a
Basketball
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo
3
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:15a
Discipleship
1:00p
Cub Scout Derby Clinic
2:00p
Confirmation Parent meeting - makeup
2:00p
Family Holy Hour social time
4:00p
Family Holy Hour
4
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Monday Study
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Cribbage Club
3:00p
Basketball
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
Athletic Boosters Club Meeting
7:00p
Monday Study
5
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
2:40p
Jr. Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Basketball
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 12312
7:00p
Bible Study
6
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:10a
MS Mass Practice (6B)
9:00a
Primary Mass Music Practice
10:30a
FGK Music Studio homeschool class
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Extended Day
2:40p
Jr. Drama Rehearsal
2:40p
Student Council Meeting
2:45p
STEM Committee Meeting
3:00p
Basketball
3:00p
Vocations Committee
3:30p
organ lessons
6:30p
RCIA team meeting
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
SAC Meeting
7:00p
Youth Choir rehearsal
7:30p
K of C business meeting (members only)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
7
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
8:15a
MS Mass (6B)
8:25a
KR to Oakwoods Nature Preserve
10:00a
Bible Study
10:30a
*Mass at Birchaven
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Bell Choir Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
2:40p
ADV Choir Rehearsals
3:00p
Basketball
5:30p
SoulCore
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit Leaders
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:15p
Bell Choir rehearsal
7:30p
Men's Cursillo
7:30p
Women's Cursillo
8
2-Hour Delay
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:00a
School Staff Meeting
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
6:00p
Arise Jr. youth group - grades 5 & 6
9
7:30a
Basketball
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
RCIA special program
11:00a
Urbanski Funeral Mass with visitation at 9am
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:30p
Valentine's Dinner/Dance
6:30p
K of C bingo
10
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Boy Scout Mass at noon
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
10:00a
Holy Name Breakfast
11:15a
Discipleship
1:00p
Canterbury meeting
2:00p
Baptism Class
2:00p
wedding music showcase
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
11
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Monday Study
10:30a
Hickle Funeral Mass
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:30p
Warm Caps Project
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
3:00p
Camp Fire meeting
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
Monday Study
12
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:20a
Saint Families All School Adoration Service
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
2:40p
Jr. Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Basketball
3:00p
Girl Scouts - Stearns
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Warm Caps Project
7:00p
Bible Study
13
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:10a
MS Mass Practice (6C)
9:00a
Primary Mass Music Practice
10:30a
FGK Music Studio homeschool class
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:30p
1B Mass Practice
1:00p
8th Grade Catholic High School Fair (Make-Up Date)
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Extended Day
2:40p
Jr. Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Basketball
3:30p
organ lessons
6:00p
Adult Education committee meeting
7:00p
K of C 4th Degree meeting (members only)
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Pastoral Advisory Council
7:00p
Youth Choir rehearsal
9:00p
Men's Basketball
14
Valentine's Day
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
8:15a
MS Mass (6C)
9:00a
Yearbook Group Pictures
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
12:30p
1B Mass Practice
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Bell Choir Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
2:40p
Jr. Drama Make-Up Rehearsals as needed
3:00p
Basketball
5:30p
SoulCore
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Human Life Committee
7:15p
Bell Choir rehearsal
7:30p
Women's Cursillo
15
6:15a
Men's Early Morning Prayer Group
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:00a
Right to Life Essays grades 6-8
9:00a
PS Mass (1B)
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
12:30p
Student Council Right to Life Basketball
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
2:30p
Jr. Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Basketball
5:30p
Blue & Gold Banquet
16
7:30a
Basketball
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
Cursillo School of Leaders
11:30a
Baptism Ceremony
1:30p
basketball gathering
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo
17
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
11:00a
Feasel baptism - ME
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
18
No School
President's Day
Jr. Drama Tech Week
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Monday Study
11:00a
Hemker Funeral Mass
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Jr. Drama Tech Week Rehearsals
3:00p
Basketball
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
Monday Study
19
Jr. Drama Tech Week
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:15a
Spiritual Direction
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
12:00p
Findlay Ministerial Association
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
2:30p
Jr. Drama Tech Week Rehearsals
2:40p
Jr. Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Bible Study
20
Jr. Drama Tech Week
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:10a
MS Mass Practice (5A)
9:00a
Primary Mass Music Practice
9:30a
1A Mass Practice
10:30a
FGK Music Studio homeschool class
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:00p
USASAP meeting
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Extended Day
2:30p
Jr. Drama Tech Week Rehearsals
2:40p
Jr. Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Basketball
3:00p
Project Dawn Training
3:30p
organ lessons
6:00p
Project Dawn Training
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Youth Choir rehearsal
7:30p
K of C open meeting (members only)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
21
Jr. Drama Tech Week
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
8:15a
MS Mass (5A)
10:00a
Bible Study
10:30a
1A Mass Practice
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Bell Choir Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
2:30p
Jr. Drama Tech Week Rehearsals
2:40p
Jr. Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Basketball
5:30p
SoulCore
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Outreach meeting
7:15p
Bell Choir rehearsal
7:30p
Women's Cursillo
22
Jr. Drama Tech Week
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
9:00a
PS Mass (1A)
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
1:00p
Drama Dress Rehearsal
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
5:30p
Little Flower Girls Club
7:00p
Junior Drama Performance
23
Jr. Drama Tech Week
7:30a
Basketball
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
RCIA special program
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:30p
Bakery Bingo ticket sales after 4:30pm Mass
6:30p
K of C bingo
7:00p
Junior Drama Performance
24
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Bakery Bingo ticket sales after all Masses
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
10:30a
American Red Cross Blood Drive
11:15a
Discipleship
11:30a
Basketball
1:00p
Eucharistic Minister training
1:30p
Settlemire baptism - MH
4:00p
Spanish MASS
6:00p
Memorial for Fr. Chris Bazar at 6pm Mass
25
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Monday Study
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
3:00p
Camp Fire meeting
4:30p
Quiz Bowl @ Cory Rawson
5:15p
Spiritual Direction
6:30p
Refuge Band rehearsal
7:00p
Monday Study
26
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
10:00a
Internet Safety Presentation
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Councilette meeting
7:00p
Finance Committee
7:00p
Track Coaches meeting
27
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:10a
MS Mass Practice (5B)
9:00a
Primary Mass Music Practice
10:30a
FGK Music Studio homeschool class
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
FGK Music Studio
1:40p
Music Activities Period
2:30p
Extended Day
2:30p
STEM Meeting
2:40p
ADV Choir Rehearsals
3:00p
Basketball
3:30p
organ lessons
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Youth Choir rehearsal
9:00p
Men's Basketball
28
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
FGK Music Studio
8:15a
MS Mass (5B)
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band
11:00a
FGK Music Studio
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Bell Choir Rehearsal
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
5:30p
SoulCore
6:00p
Science Fair & Set-Up
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:15p
Bell Choir rehearsal
7:30p
Women's Cursillo
1
window replacement
6:15a
Men's Early Morning Prayer Group
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
9:00a
PS Mass (2A)
10:00a
FGK Music Studio
10:15a
*Mass at Heritage
2:00p
FGK Music Studio
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Basketball
6:00p
Bakery Bingo (Doors open @ 5:30)
2
12:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo