St. Michael The Archangel Parish
SMTAP
Last updated:
6/30/2021 11:00 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Pack 319 popcorn sales
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
10:00a
Fall Sports Mass at 10:00am
11:15a
Discipleship
5:00p
Are You Called?
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
2
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
7:00p
Concert - Amanda Vernon
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym (7th grade girls)
3
P2A & P2B to Litzenberg
9:00a
Core Staff
9:15a
8th Grade to Cooper Tire & Rowmark
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
2:45p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
5:30p
7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Game
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 12312
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
6th Grade Parent Meeting
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Building & Maintenance Committee
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
Mary Mother of God
4
P3A & P3B to Litzenberg
7:00a
Laudato Si Task Force Meeting with Bishop Thomas
7:00a
Living Laudato Si in our Parishes & Schools
8:00a
Laudato Si Task Force Breakout Meeting
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
1:00p
Laudato Si Task Force Breakout Meeting
2:30p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
RCIA team meeting
6:30p
Refuge Band
6:30p
Vocations Committee
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym (7th grade girls)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
5
8:00a
Microphone Installation
9:00a
All School Mass (SC) (Peace Pole)
10:00a
5th grade with Alyssa
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band/Chorus
2:45p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
5:00p
7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Game
5:00p
Cross Country Team Dinners
6:00p
Bell Choir
6:00p
Ministry List ad hoc committee
6:30p
Girl Scout Leaders of Hancock County
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
6
KRAM to Litzenberg
10:00a
Internment of Ray Gonzalez
5:00p
Causey/Early wedding rehearsal
6:00p
Arise Jr. youth group - grades 5 & 6
7
Drama
Human Life diaper/formula collection
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
9:00a
Volleyball Games
2:00p
wedding ceremony Causey/Early
8
Human Life diaper/formula collection
Pack 319 popcorn sales
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
10:00a
Schroeder baptism with Fr. Scott
11:15a
Discipleship
11:30a
Drama
1:00p
CYO Volleyball
4:00p
Cub Scouts - Armstrong
4:00p
Family Holy Hour
5:00p
Family Holy Hour social time
7:00p
Youth Board
7:30p
Gospel of Life reception
9
Columbus Day
8:00a
Music Classes
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
12:30p
Warm Hats Project
1:00p
1A Mass Practice
1:30p
FGK Studios
2:30p
Drama
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
4:00p
construction project
7:00p
Cub Scouts Pack meeting (need setup) - Casselman & Ricker
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
7:00p
PTC Meeting
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym (7th grade girls)
10
8:00a
FGK Studios
10:00a
3B to The Little Red Schoolhouse
10:00a
3B to The Little Red Schoolhouse
10:00a
Cole Funeral Mass
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:40p
1A Mass Practice
2:45p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
4:00p
construction project
5:00p
5th & 6th Volleyball Game vs Vanlue
5:00p
PAC executive meeting
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Warm Hats
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Cemetery Board
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
11
7:00a
Picture Retakes
8:00a
Arts Partnership
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
9:00a
6th Grade Retreat to Centerburg, Ohio
9:30a
FGK Studios
10:00a
3A to The Little Red Schoolhouse
1:00p
1A Mass Practice
1:45p
Drama
1:55p
Song Practice
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
4:00p
construction project
5:30p
Pastoral Advisory Council
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
Refuge Band
6:45p
Cub Scouts Pack 319 - Mueller
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Men's Evening of Reflection
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym (7th grade girls)
8:30p
Newman Club Mass
9:00p
Men's Basketball
12
6th Grade Retreat to Centerburg, Ohio
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
8:15a
MS Mass (6B)
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band/Chorus
2:00p
symphony programs - volunteers
2:45p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
4:00p
construction project
6:00p
Athletic Boosters Club Meeting
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
8:00p
TOLEDO SYMPHONY youth program fundraiser
13
12:00a
6th Grade Retreat to Centerburg, Ohio
8:00a
Fatima Rosary
8:45a
Our Lady of Fatima Celebration
9:00a
PS Mass 1B
4:00p
construction project
6:00p
Scasny/Young wedding rehearsal
6:15p
Hardesty/Cunningham wedding rehearsal
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8
14
Christian Clearing House collection
Drama Club Fall Production Rehearsal/Set Up/Performance 12 am - 12 am
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
2:00p
wedding ceremony Hardesty/Cunningham
2:00p
wedding ceremony Scasny/Young
15
Christian Clearing House collection
Drama Club Fall Production Rehearsal/Set Up/Performance 12 am - 12 am
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:15a
Discipleship
1:00p
CYO Volleyball
2:00p
Baptism Ceremony
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
16
Drama Club Fall Production Rehearsal/Set Up/Performance 12 am - 12 am
9:30a
Kindergarten to Conine's Country Market
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
2:45p
SMS Staff Meeting
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
5:00p
7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Game
7:00p
Bereavement Team
7:00p
Boy Scout troop 319 - Brumbaugh
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym (7th grade girls)
17
Drama Club Fall Production Rehearsal/Set Up/Performance 12 am - 12 am
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
2:40p
Campfire
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
4:10p
Piano Lessons
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 12312
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
Basketball Info/Coaches Meeting
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
18
Drama Club Fall Production Rehearsal/Set Up/Performance 12 am - 12 am
P3A & P3B to Homestead Fall Farms
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
9:30a
Piano Lessons
12:30p
1B Mass Practice
1:55p
Song Practice
2:30p
Piano Lessons
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 319 - Bruskotter
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
Catholic Singles Alive
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym (7th grade girls)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
19
Drama Club Fall Production Rehearsal/Set Up/Performance 12 am - 12 am
P2A & P2B to Homestead Fall Farms
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
8:15a
MS Mass (6C)
9:00a
1B Mass Practice
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band/Chorus
11:00a
Core Staff
12:45p
Drama Club Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
Piano Lessons
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
6:00p
Bell Choir
6:00p
Men's Choir
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Drama Club Fall Production
7:00p
Human Life Committee
20
Drama Club Fall Production Rehearsal/Set Up/Performance 12 am - 12 am
9:00a
5th Grade Retreat at Seven Eagles Lodge
9:00a
KRA & KRB to Conine's Country Market
9:00a
PS Mass (1A)
2:30p
Piano Lessons
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
6:00p
Little Flower Girls Club
6:00p
Prayer Service
7:00p
Drama Club Fall Production
8:00p
SHREK Cast Party
21
Christian Clearing House collection
Christmas Bazaar collection
Drama
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
9:00a
Cursillo School of Leaders
10:00a
Black Catholic Ministry
10:00a
Reformation Crawl
5:45p
Daniels baptism with Fr. Scott
22
Christian Clearing House collection
Christmas Bazaar collection
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:00a
Parish Family Breakfast
11:15a
Discipleship
23
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
4:00p
construction project
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym (7th grade girls)
24
9:30a
2nd Grade Pumpkin Lab
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
3:00p
Girl Scouts - Daisy Troop - Stearns
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
4:00p
Annual LPDC diocesan meeting
4:00p
construction project
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
Finance Committee
25
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
9:00a
2nd Grade to Riverbend
9:15a
8th Grade to Millstream
1:55p
Song Practice
2:30p
Educational Apparel
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
4:00p
construction project
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
Catholic/Lutheran Faith Sharing
7:00p
Confirmation Evening of Reflection
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym (7th grade girls)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
26
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
8:15a
MS Mass (5A)
9:15a
7th & 8th Grade Retreat at Riverbend
9:30a
4th Grade to MCPA
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band/Chorus
1:30p
Jr. High Retreat Adoration
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
4:00p
construction project
4:30p
Deacon meeting
6:00p
Bell Choir
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
27
9:00a
PS Mass (3B)
11:00a
ACS Pizza Lunch Fundraiser
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Girl Scout meeting
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
4:00p
construction project
5:00p
Ballinger baptism with Deacon Mike
6:00p
set up for breakfast
28
Christian Clearing House collection
Christmas Bazaar collection
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
9:00a
*Bereavement MASS at 9:00am MAIN
10:00a
Bereavement Breakfast
11:00a
Dress Rehearsal - choir
12:00p
Leddy baptism with Fr. Scott
29
Christian Clearing House collection
Christmas Bazaar collection
8:00a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:15a
Discipleship
1:00p
Halloween Candy Buy Back at Findlay Dental Group
1:30p
Band students to TSO at the Valentine Theater
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
30
8:00a
Bullying Prevention
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
10:00a
music rehearsal - Melissa
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
5:30p
6th grade volleyball pizza party
6:00p
8th grade volleyball gathering
6:00p
Cross Country Banquet
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym (7th grade girls)
31
Halloween
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
10:00a
Leaf Funeral Mass
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
SAC Meeting
1
All Saints' Day
9:00a
All School Mass (7th) (All Saints Day)
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
*MASS at 7:00pm MAIN
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
8:30p
Newman Club Mass
9:00p
Men's Basketball
2
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band/Chorus
1:00p
Core Staff
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Parent Teacher Conferences
3:00p
SMS Sports Practices
6:00p
Bell Choir
6:30p
Girl Scout Leaders of Hancock County
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Confirmation Rehearsal
7:00p
Day of Reflection Set-Up
3
Orton/Wilmoth wedding rehearsal
7:00a
Day of Reflection
8:00a
Day of Reflection
10:15a
*Mass at The Heritage
2:30p
Extended Day
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8
4
Christmas Bazaar collection
Christmas Bazaar raffle tables
Share the Harvest food collection
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
10:00a
Pedals, Pipes & Pizza
11:30a
Fredritz baptism with Deacon Armando
2:00p
wedding ceremony Orton/Wilmoth