St. Michael The Archangel Parish
SMTAP
Last updated:
6/30/2021 11:00 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
gift sales after all Masses
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:15a
Discipleship
11:15a
Sunday 4th grade Discipleship program
1:00p
trip reunion
1:30p
First Communion Practice - VanBuren
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
30
Walk-A-Thon Rain Date
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Cribbage Club
6:00p
6th Grade Girls Basketball
6:00p
VBS planning
7:30p
3rd & 6th Grade Volleyball
1
5C to Historical Museum
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
5C to the Hancock Historical Museum
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:45p
1st Communion Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 12312
6:30p
8th Grade DC Trip Parent Meeting
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
2
5A & 5B to Historical Museum
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
5A & 5B to Hancock Historical Museum
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:45p
1st Communion Practice
1:45p
PS Mass Practice
2:00p
Amazing Parish
2:00p
teacher appreciation lunch setup
2:30p
End of Year Student Council Party
2:30p
Extended Day
4:45p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:00p
RCIA team meeting
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
6th Grade Girls Basketball
7:00p
K of C business meeting (members only)
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
SAC Meeting
9:00p
Men's Basketball
3
12:00a
teacher appreciation lunch setup
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Volunteer Appreciation Brunch Set-Up
8:20a
Saint Families
9:00a
Living Rosary Practice
9:20a
KR to Mazza Museum
10:00a
Bible Study
10:30a
*Mass at Birchaven
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:00p
Organ Lessons
12:45p
1st Communion Practice
1:00p
mailing
1:45p
PS Mass Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Bell Choir Practice
4:00p
K of C golf
6:00p
Men's Chorus rehearsal
6:30p
3rd & 6th Grade Volleyball
6:30p
Girl Scout Leaders of Hancock County
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Festival Committee
7:00p
First Communion Practice - students & parents
4
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
All School Mass (Volunteer Appreciation)
9:00a
mailing
10:00a
Volunteer Appreciation Brunch
10:15a
*Mass at Heritage
12:45p
First Communion Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
4:00p
Girl Scouts - Strawbridge
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8
5
OUTDOOR CLEANUP
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo
6
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
10:30a
Iliff baptism with
10:30a
Poissant baptism
11:15a
Discipleship
2:00p
FIRST COMMUNION
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
7
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
KR Music Rehearsal
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
2:30p
Extended Day
6:00p
6th Grade Girls Basketball
7:30p
3rd & 6th Grade Volleyball
8
6:30a
Munchkins With Moms
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Arts Partnership BGSU Opera Company
10:30a
K Graduation Practice
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:40p
2B Mass Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
5:00p
PAC executive meeting
6:30p
Deacon Support Group
7:00p
Association meeting
7:00p
Daisy Bridging ceremony
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
9
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
10:00a
2B Mass Practice
10:00a
P3 to Findlay Children's Museum
10:15a
K Graduation Practice
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
K.I.S.S. Program
1:00p
May Crowning Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
4:45p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
6th Grade Girls Basketball
7:00p
Kindergarten Graduation
7:00p
K of C 4th Degree business meeting
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Pastoral Advisory Council
9:00p
Men's Basketball
10
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:15a
5th Grade Retreat
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:00p
Marketplace
12:00p
Organ Lessons
12:40p
2B Mass Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Bell Choir Practice
4:00p
K of C golf
5:30p
Track Team
6:00p
Athletic Boosters Club Meeting
6:00p
Men's Chorus rehearsal
6:30p
3rd & 6th Grade Volleyball
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Human Life Committee
7:00p
Outreach meeting
7:00p
Scouts - Armstrong
7:00p
Volleyball Meeting
11
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
All School Mass (2nd) (1st Communion)
1:00p
May Crowning/Living Rosary
2:30p
Extended Day
6:30p
Spring Fling
12
BOP car wash after Masses
Human Life carnation sale after Masses
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
Girl Scout Father/Daughter Dance
6:30p
K of C bingo
13
Mother's Day
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
BOP car wash after Masses
Human Life carnation sale after Masses
Human Life carnation sale after Masses
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
LaGuardia baptism with Fr. Scott
7:00p
Youth Board
14
8th Grade Class Trip
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:30p
Warm Caps Project
2:30p
Extended Day
6:00p
6th Grade Girls Basketball
7:00p
Cub Scouts Pack meeting (need setup) - Casselman & Ricker
15
8th Grade Class Trip
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:30a
2nd Grade to Carey
10:00a
Preschool Music Rehearsal
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
1:00p
5th Grade Band Concert
2:30p
Extended Day
2:40p
Campfire
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
16
8th Grade Class Trip
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
9:00a
Preschool Music Rehearsal
11:00a
4th Grade Choir
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
Associations of US Catholic Priests Toledo Chapter
1:55p
Song Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
4:45p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
Catholic Singles Alive
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
6th Grade Girls Basketball
7:00p
Laudate Si meeting
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:30p
K of C Recognition Meeting/Dinner
9:00p
Men's Basketball
17
8th Grade Class Trip
Last Day P2
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:15a
MS Mass (7A)
10:00a
End of Year Program 2 Day & 5 Day
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Vocations Committee
2:30p
Extended Day
4:00p
K of C golf
6:00p
Men's Chorus rehearsal
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Festival Committee
18
Last Day for Academy of Angels
6:15a
Men's Early Morning Prayer Group
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
PS Mass (KA)
10:00a
End of Year Program 3 Day
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Spiritual Direction
4:00p
Girl Scouts - Strawbridge
4:00p
audition
6:00p
Arise Jr. youth group - grades 5 & 6
19
Festival volunteer signup after Mass
MOPS diaper collection
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
Cursillo School of Leaders
10:00a
V Encuentro Diocesan Event
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo
20
Pentecost
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Festival volunteer signup after all Masses
MOPS diaper collection
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
11:00a
Welcome Walk
12:00p
Baptisms at noon Mass
2:00p
Baptism Class
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
21
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
2:30p
Extended Day
7:00p
Bereavement Team
7:00p
Boy Scout troop 319 - Brumbaugh
22
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
8th Grade Graduation Lunch
11:00a
Band/Chorus
1:00p
Graduation Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
2:30p
Pep Rally Set-Up
3:00p
Girl Scouts - Daisy Troop - Stearns
6:00p
Councilettes trip to Our Lady of Consolation Shrine
6:30p
Cross Country parent mtg.
7:00p
Belize meeting
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
Finance Committee
7:00p
Track Awards
23
K of C 4th Degree Spring Fling
12:00a
Pep Rally Set-Up
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:30a
Pep Rally
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:30p
Field Day
2:30p
Bell Choir Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
4:45p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Catholic/Lutheran Faith Sharing
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
24
Last Day of Classes ALL DAY KR-8
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
SC Conduct Awards Ceremony 7th Grade
8:30a
Last Day Awards
10:00a
All School Mass (8th Grade) (Last Day)
11:15a
Hot Dog Lunch
12:00p
BOP meeting
4:00p
K of C golf
4:30p
Spiritual Direction
5:00p
8th Grade Graduation Preparation Area
6:00p
Men's Chorus rehearsal
7:00p
8th Grade Graduation
7:00p
8th Grade Graduation
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
25
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:30a
Clerical Day for Teachers
8:30a
Staff In Service
6:00p
Little Flower Girls Club
26
Parish Offices Closed
MOPS diaper collection
PRIEST ORDINATION
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
11:00a
Black Catholic Ministry advisory board
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo
27
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
MOPS diaper collection
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
4:00p
Spanish MASS
28
Memorial Day
Parish Offices Closed
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
9:00a
*MASS at 9:00am DT
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
29
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
6:00p
Refuge rehearsal
7:00p
BOP parent meeting
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
30
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
31
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
4:00p
K of C golf
6:00p
Men's Chorus rehearsal
7:00p
BOP meeting
1
6:15a
Men's Early Morning Prayer Group
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
Food Pantry
5:00p
wedding rehearsal Neiling/Montanye
2
Festival volunteer signup after Mass
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
K of C highway pickup
12:00p
Smith baptism with Fr. Scott
2:00p
wedding ceremony Neiling/Montanye - ME
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
6:30p
K of C bingo