St. Michael The Archangel Parish
SMTAP
Last updated:
6/30/2021 11:00 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
1:00p
MACDONALD BAPTISM
2
Labor Day
No School
Parish Offices Closed
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
9:00a
*MASS at 9:00am MAIN
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
3
First Day for P2 & P5
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:30a
7th Grade Mass Practice
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
11:00a
Band
11:10a
7th Grade Music Practice
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
6:30p
Christmas Bazaar Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 20707 Troop Meeting
4
First Day for P3
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:45a
School Mass Rehearsal
11:40a
5th Grade Mass Practice
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:30p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
Vocations Committee
6:00p
RCIA team meeting
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
SAC Meeting
7:00p
Vocations Committee
7:30p
K of C business meeting (members only)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
5
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:35a
MS Mass (7)
10:30a
*Mass at Birchaven (Rosary to follow)
11:00a
Band
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:45p
Cursillo Meeting
5:00p
Cross Country Team Dinner
5:00p
Young Adult Group
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit #112 Leaders Meeting
7:30p
Women's Cursillo
6
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:35a
PS Mass (5A)
10:15a
*Mass at Heritage
7
12:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
Young Adult Group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
10:00a
Florence Okuly Funeral
11:00a
Melvin Householder Funeral
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
8
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
10:00a
Holy Name Breakfast
11:15a
Discipleship
2:00p
3rd Order Franciscan
3:30p
Family Holy Hour
3:30p
Family Holy Hour - Social Time
9
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
8:40a
Mass Participation Event for 6th, 7th, 8th Grades
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:30p
Warm Caps
2:45p
SMS Jr. High Cribbage Club
4:30p
Campfire
7:00p
Athletic Booster Meeting
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 319 Meetings
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
10
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
11:00a
Band
1:00p
Mass Practice 4th Grade
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
6:00p
Outreach Ministry Spirituality Meeting
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 20707 Troop Meeting
6:30p
Warm Caps Project
7:00p
Pastoral Advisory Council meeting
7:00p
Tuesday Evening Bible Study
11
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:45a
School Mass Rehearsal
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:30p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
6:00p
Adult Education committee meeting
7:00p
Beginning Band Night
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
12
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
School Pictures
10:00a
Thursday Morning Bible Study
10:00a
Thursday Morning Bible Study
11:00a
Band
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:15p
Cross Country Invitational
5:00p
Cross Country Team Dinner
5:00p
Young Adult Group
7:00p
Human Life Committee
7:00p
Reconciliation/Eucharist parent meeting
13
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:35a
All School Mass (4)
3:00p
Bender & Estepp Wedding
5:30p
wedding rehearsal Davis/Recker
14
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
Young Adult Group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
2:00p
wedding ceremony Davis/Recker - MH
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:30p
Boy/Cub Scout Troop 319 Popcorn Sale
5:30p
LCBA Bakesale & Dishcloth Sale
15
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Baptisms at Noon Mass
Boy/Cub Scout Troop 319 Popcorn Sale (after all Masses)
LCBA Bakesale & Dishcloth Sale (after all Masses)
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
10:00a
Master of Ceremony (MC) Training
11:15a
Discipleship
1:00p
Music Ministry Potluck
1:30p
Reconciliation/First Communion parent mtg.
2:00p
Baptism Class
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
16
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Currie Funeral Mass
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
10:00a
Piano Work
11:15a
Piano Work
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
7:00p
Cursillo
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
17
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:00a
Jr. High Mass Practice
11:00a
Band
1:10p
Primary school Mass practice
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
Girls Jr. High Volleyball Non-League Games Gr. 5, 7 & 8
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707 Bridge Ceremony
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 20707 Troop Meeting
7:00p
Foundation meeting
7:00p
Tuesday Evening Bible Study
18
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:45a
School Mass Rehearsal
10:00a
Student Occupational Therapy
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:30p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
4:30p
Jr. High Volleyball Practices Gr. 6, 7 & 8
4:30p
YC Rehearsal
6:30p
Catholic Singles Alive
6:30p
Financial Seminar (Sponsored by the K of C)
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
19
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:35a
MS Mass (6)
9:00a
Staff Off Site Meeting
9:00a
Student Council Elections
10:00a
Thursday Morning Bible Study
10:00a
Thursday Morning Bible Study
11:00a
Band
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
Cross Country Invitational
5:00p
Cross Country Team Dinner
5:00p
Young Adult Group
6:00p
CHOIR
6:00p
Jr. High Volleyball Practices Gr. 4 & 5
7:00p
Outreach Meeting
20
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:35a
PS Mass (5B)
11:30a
Private Wedding
3:00p
Jr. High Volleyball Practices Gr. 7 & 8
5:30p
wedding rehearsal Cramer/Lilley
6:00p
Little Flowers
21
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
Jr. High Volleyball Games Gr. 4, 5, 7 & 8
8:00a
Young Adult Group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
Cursillo School of Leaders
2:00p
wedding Mass Cramer/Lilley - KG
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:30p
Boy/Cub Scouts Popcorn Sale
22
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Boy/Cub Scout Troop 319 Popcorn Sale (after all Masses)
Young Adult BBQ
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
10:45a
Noon Ensemble Rehearsal
11:15a
Discipleship
11:15a
Teaching Safety sessions
1:00p
Master of Ceremony (MC) Training
23
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
9:30a
4th Grade to Litzenburg
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
2:45p
In Service/Staff Meeting
3:00p
Jr. High Non-League Volleyball Practice/Games Gr. 4, 7 & 8
4:30p
Campfire Group
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
24
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:00a
Jr. High Mass Practice
11:00a
Band
1:10p
Primary school Mass practice
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
6:00p
5th Grade Volleyball Practice
6:15p
Deacon/Candidate Support Group
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 20707 Troop Meeting
7:00p
Finance Committee
7:00p
Tuesday Evening Bible Study
8:30p
*MASS - Campus
25
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:45a
School Mass Rehearsal
10:00a
Middle School Assembly
10:00a
Student Occupational Therapy
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:30p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
4:30p
Jr. High Volleyball Practices Gr. 6, 7 & 8
4:30p
YC Rehearsal
6:00p
BC Rehearsal
7:00p
8th Gr. DC Meeting
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
26
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:30a
Parish Mission Committee Meeting
10:00a
Thursday Morning Bible Study
10:00a
Thursday Morning Bible Study
10:30a
Funeral Dorothy Sterling
11:00a
Band
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
Jr. High Non-League Volleyball Games/Practice Gr. 4, 7 & 8
5:00p
Cross Country Team Dinner
5:00p
Young Adult Group
6:00p
CHOIR
7:00p
Outreach Meeting
27
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:35a
All School Mass (St. Michael Celebration)
3:00p
Jr. High Volleyball Practices Gr. 7 & 8
5:30p
wedding rehearsal Kuhlman/Frey
7:30p
Father Steve Blum meeting
28
Christian Clearing House Collection
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
Young Adult Group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
Jr. High Volleyball Games Gr. 7
2:00p
wedding Mass Kuhlman/Frey -
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:30p
Feast Day Celebration
29
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Christian Clearing House Collection
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
11:15a
Discipleship
7:00p
Family Game Night & BBQ
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
30
Christian Clearing House Collection
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
9:15a
8th Grade Field Trip - Cooper Tire and Rubber Co & Romark
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
3:00p
Jr. High Volleyball Practices Gr. 4, 6, 7 & 8
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
1
Christian Clearing House Collection
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:00a
Jr. High Mass Practice
9:30a
Endow Mom's Group
9:30a
Endow Mom's Group Childcare
11:00a
Band
1:10p
Primary school Mass practice
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
Jr. High Volleyball Games/Practice Gr. 5, 7 & 8
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 20707 Troop Meeting
7:00p
Building & Maintenance committee
7:00p
Cantor Workshop
7:00p
Tuesday Evening Bible Study
2
Christian Clearing House Collection
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:30a
Kindergarten to Conine's Pumpkin Patch
10:00a
Student Occupational Therapy
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:30p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
2:30p
SMS Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Vocations Committee
4:30p
Jr. High Volleyball Practices Gr. 6, 7 & 8
4:30p
YC Rehearsal
6:00p
BC Rehearsal
6:30p
RCIA team meeting
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
SAC Meeting
7:30p
K of C business meeting (members only)
9:00p
Men's Basketball
3
Christian Clearing House Collection
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:35a
MS Mass (8)
10:00a
Thursday Morning Bible Study
10:00a
Thursday Morning Bible Study
10:30a
*Mass at Birchaven (Rosary to follow)
11:00a
Band
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
5:00p
Cross Country Team Dinner
6:00p
Girl Scout Service Leaders Unit Meeting
6:00p
Jr. High Volleyball Practices Gr. 4 & 5
6:30p
Endow Mom's Group
6:30p
Endow Mom's Group Childcare
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit #112 Leaders Meeting
7:00p
Young Adult Group
4
Christian Clearing House Collection
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
8:35a
PS Mass (4A)
9:15a
8th Grade Field Trip - FHS
3:00p
Jr. High Volleyball Practices Gr. 7 & 8
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8
5
Christian Clearing House Collection
12:00a
Eucharistic Exposition
7:00a
Electrical Panel Change
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
Jr. High Volleyball Games Gr. 5 & 7
8:00a
Young Adult Group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
1:30p
HOFFA BAPTISM
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
5:30p
Server Training