St. Michael The Archangel Parish
SMTAP
Last updated:
6/30/2021 11:00 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Mexican Dinner
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
Chorus Performs at CSW Mass
10:00a
FROGS
10:00a
International Day
12:00p
Catholic Schools Week
1:30p
Confirmation Parent meeting (make-up)
4:00p
Spanish MASS
29
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
12:00p
Catholic Schools Week
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Sports Practices
5:00p
Non-League Basketball Games
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
30
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:00p
Catholic Schools Week
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Sports Practices
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
31
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
10:00a
Windau Funeral Mass
12:00p
Catholic Schools Week
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
CSW Adoration
2:30p
Extended Day
2:30p
Rehearsal
2:30p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Sports Practices
4:45p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
1
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
10:00a
Bible Study
10:30a
*Mass at Birchaven
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:00p
Catholic Schools Week
12:00p
Organ Lessons
12:35p
2B Dinosaur Dig
1:00p
Core Staff meeting
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Bell Choir Practice
3:00p
Sports Practices
5:00p
Non-League Basketball Games
6:00p
Bell Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Men's Chorus rehearsal
6:30p
Girl Scout Leaders of Hancock County
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Belize meeting
7:00p
District Spelling Bee
7:30p
Men's Cursillo
7:30p
Women's Cursillo
2
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
All School Mass (All) (Catholic Schools Week)
12:00p
Catholic Schools Week
2:30p
Extended Day
4:00p
Girl Scouts - Strawbridge
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8
3
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
Advocate Training - Diocese
10:30a
Kotten Funeral Mass
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
4
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Boy Scout Mass at noon
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
10:15a
Mangas baptism with Fr. Scott
11:15a
Discipleship
1:00p
CYO Basketball Games
1:30p
Family Holy Hour social time
4:00p
Family Holy Hour
5
Diocesan Audit
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Cribbage Club
3:00p
Sports Practices
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
6
Diocesan Audit
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Sports Practices
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 12312
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Building & Maintenance Committee
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7
Diocesan Audit
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:55p
Song Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
2:30p
Rehearsal
3:00p
Sports Practices
4:45p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
RCIA team meeting
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
Festival Committee
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
SAC Meeting
9:00p
Men's Basketball
8
Diocesan Audit
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:15a
KRA & KRB to Oakwoods
8:15a
MS Mass (7A)
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:00p
Organ Lessons
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Bell Choir Practice
3:00p
Sports Practices
5:00p
Non-League Basketball Games
6:00p
Athletic Boosters Club Meeting
6:00p
Bell Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Men's Chorus rehearsal
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
District Spelling Bee (SNOW DATE)
7:00p
Human Life Committee
7:00p
Outreach meeting
7:30p
Men's Cursillo
7:30p
Women's Cursillo
9
Diocesan Audit
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
All School Mass (7A/3A) 15th Anniversary of Church Dedication
9:00a
KRAM to Oakwoods Nature Preserve
11:00a
Anast Funeral Mass
1:00p
Homeschool Science Class
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Sports Practices
5:30p
Blue & Gold Banquet - Cub Scouts
10
Diocesan Audit
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
CYO Basketball Games
9:00a
RCIA Special Program
2:30p
baptism with Msgr. Hohenbrink
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:00p
Valentine's Dinner/Dance
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
11
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Diocesan Audit
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
10:00a
FROGS
10:15a
Mangas baptism with Deacon Keith
11:15a
Discipleship
11:15a
Discipleship Mission & Mardi Gras event
12:00p
RCIA Retreat
1:00p
Canterbury Swim Club
1:30p
Beuschlein, Cantu baptisms with Deacon Mike
4:00p
Girl Scouts - Marian Room B
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
7:00p
Youth Board
12
Diocesan Audit
church decorating
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:30p
Warm Caps Project
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
Sports Practices
7:00p
Belize committee
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
7:00p
RCIA Sponsor Training
13
Diocesan Audit
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:15a
3rd Grade Mass Practice
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Sports Practices
5:00p
Non-League Basketball Games
5:00p
PAC executive meeting
6:30p
Discipleship
6:30p
Warm Hats Project
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
Pastoral Advisory Council
14
Ash Wednesday
Diocesan Audit
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
All School Mass (3rd) (Ash Wednesday)
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
2:30p
Extended Day
2:30p
Rehearsal
3:00p
Sports Practices
4:45p
Children's Choir rehearsal
5:30p
*Mass at 5:30pm DT
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
*MASS at 7:00pm MAIN
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:00p
Pastoral Advisory Council
8:30p
Newman Club Mass
9:00p
Men's Basketball
15
Diocesan Audit
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:30a
6th Grade Retreat (Delay back-up plan)
8:30a
6th Grade Retreat
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:00p
Organ Lessons
1:00p
Core Staff meeting
2:30p
Extended Day
2:30p
Rehearsal
2:45p
Bell Choir Practice
3:00p
Sports Practices
5:30p
SoulCore
6:00p
Bell Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Men's Chorus rehearsal
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:30p
Men's Cursillo
7:30p
Women's Cursillo
16
Diocesan Audit
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
11:30a
Grades 6-8 Right to Life Essays
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:30p
Right to Life Basketball
2:30p
Extended Day
4:00p
Girl Scouts - Strawbridge
6:00p
Arise Jr. youth group - grades 5 & 6
7:00p
Stations of the Cross for Lent
17
Diocesan Audit
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
CYO Basketball Games
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
Cursillo School of Leaders
3:00p
6th grade Basketball party
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
18
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
Diocesan Audit
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
8:30a
RCIA Purification & Enlightenment
1:00p
CYO Basketball Game
3:00p
Rite of Election
7:00p
Refuge - high school youth group
19
President's Day
Diocesan Audit
President's Day NO SCHOOL
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
3:00p
Sports Practices
7:00p
Belize team meeting
7:00p
Boy Scout troop 319 - Brumbaugh
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
20
Diocesan Audit
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:15a
Stations of the Cross (7th Grade)
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
11:00a
Firefighter Phil Grades K-3
11:00a
Hope House meeting
12:00p
Findlay Ministerial Association
12:40p
2B Mass Practice
1:15p
Saint Families All School Adoration Service
2:30p
Extended Day
2:40p
Campfire
3:00p
Sports Practices
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
21
Diocesan Audit
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
8:15a
Yearbook (Group) Picture Day
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
12:40p
2B Mass Practice
1:00p
Associations of US Catholic Priests Toledo Chapter
1:55p
Song Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
2:30p
Rehearsal
3:00p
Parish Office meeting
3:00p
Sports Practices
4:45p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:00p
Track Coaches Meeting
6:30p
Catholic Singles Alive
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
Lenten Program
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
22
Diocesan Audit
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:15a
MS Mass (7B)
10:00a
Bible Study
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:00p
Organ Lessons
12:40p
2B Mass Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
2:30p
Rehearsal
2:45p
Bell Choir Practice
3:00p
Sports Practices
5:00p
Science Fair
5:30p
SoulCore
5:45p
Bakery Bingo Meeting
6:00p
Bell Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Men's Chorus rehearsal
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Festival Committee
7:30p
Men's Cursillo
7:30p
Women's Cursillo
23
Diocesan Audit
12:00a
Science Fair
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
PS Mass 2B
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
Spiritual Direction
1:45p
6th Grade Stations Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Sports Practices
5:30p
Blue & Gold Banquet - Cub Scouts
6:00p
Foreman/Savenok wedding rehearsal
6:00p
Little Flower Girls Club
7:00p
Stations of the Cross for Lent
24
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:00a
CYO Basketball Tourney
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
RCIA Special Program
10:00a
Girl Scout cookie sorting
11:00a
Black Catholic Ministry Advisory Board
2:00p
Cub Scout Monthly Den Meeting
2:00p
wedding ceremony Foreman/Savenok - SW
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN
25
*MASS at 7:30am & 9:00am DT
*Mass at 10am, 12pm, 6pm MAIN
8:30a
RCIA Catechumenate sessions
8:30a
RCIA Purification & Enlightenment
10:00a
FROGS
10:30a
Blood Drive
11:15a
Discipleship
12:00p
CYO Basketball Tourney
12:00p
Cinderella Set-up and Rehearsals
1:00p
India travelogue
4:00p
Spanish MASS
26
Cinderella Set-up and Rehearsals
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
7:00a
DT Church cleaning
7:45a
Main Church cleaning
10:00a
Monday Morning Adult Study
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
2:30p
Extended Day
2:30p
Rehearsal
2:45p
Cribbage Club
3:00p
Sports Practices
4:30p
Quiz Bowl @ Arlington
7:00p
Entrusted team meeting
7:00p
Monday Evening Adult Study
27
Cinderella Set-up and Rehearsals
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
Spiritual Direction
8:15a
Stations of the Cross (6th Grade)
10:45a
Student Counseling (Family Resource Center)
11:00a
Band/Chorus
2:30p
Extended Day
2:30p
Rehearsal
3:00p
Girl Scouts - Daisy Troop - Stearns
3:00p
Sports Practices
3:30p
Resident Educator Meeting
6:30p
Discipleship
7:00p
Bible Study
7:00p
Encounters with Christ
7:00p
Finance Committee
28
Cinderella Set-up and Rehearsals
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:00a
MS Mass Practice
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:55p
Song Practice
2:30p
Extended Day
3:00p
Sports Practices
4:45p
Children's Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 20707
6:30p
Refuge Band
7:00p
Catholic/Lutheran Faith Sharing
7:00p
Lenten Program
7:00p
Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
9:00p
Men's Basketball
1
12:00a
Cinderella Set-up and Rehearsals
6:30a
Men's Early Morning Bible Study
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
8:15a
MS Mass (6A)
10:00a
Bible Study
10:00a
Fitzpatrick funeral mass
10:30a
*Mass at Birchaven
11:00a
Band/Chorus
12:00p
Organ Lessons
1:00p
Cinderella Dress Rehearsal
1:00p
Core Staff meeting
2:30p
Extended Day
2:45p
Bell Choir Practice
3:00p
Sports Practices
5:30p
SoulCore
6:00p
Bell Choir rehearsal
6:00p
Men's Chorus rehearsal
6:30p
Girl Scout Leaders of Hancock County
7:00p
Archangel Choir rehearsal
7:00p
Cinderella
7:00p
Ireland Trip meeting
7:30p
Women's Cursillo
2
7:00a
*MASS at 7:00am MAIN
9:00a
PS Mass 2A
10:15a
*Mass at Heritage
12:10p
*MASS at 12:10pm DT
1:00p
Book Fair
2:30p
Extended Day
4:00p
Girl Scouts - Strawbridge
7:00p
Arise youth group - grades 7 & 8
7:00p
Bakery Bingo Packet Assembly
7:00p
Stations of the Cross for Lent
3
Book Fair
Girl Scout cookie sales after Masses
8:00a
*MASS at 8:00am MAIN
8:30a
Beloved young adult group
8:30a
Sacrament of Reconciliation
9:00a
"Entrusted" by John Wood
9:00a
Advocate Training - Diocese
1:00p
TOOL sector day
3:00p
Sacrament of Reconciliation
4:30p
*MASS at 4:30pm MAIN